Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ അതിന്റെ ആദ്യത്തെ ആഗോള ഹാക്കത്തോൺ ________ എന്ന പേരിൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) BANKING 2021

(b) BLOCKCHAIN 2021

(c) HARBINGER 2021

(d) LEGAL 2021

(e) DEVELOPER 2021

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th November 2021

 

Q2. ഒരു ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ഉരുളക്കിഴങ്ങ് വിത്ത് കേന്ദ്രമായി വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ‘ടിഷ്യു കൾച്ചർ ബേസ്ഡ് സീഡ് പൊട്ടറ്റോ റൂൾസ്-2021’ അംഗീകരിച്ച ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(e) പഞ്ചാബ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th November 2021

 

Q3. IBM കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ക്ലയന്റ് ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ സെന്റർ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഔറംഗബാദ്

(b) ഭോപ്പാൽ

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) മൈസൂരു

(e) കൊച്ചി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th November 2021

 

Q4. ഗ്ലോബൽ ഡ്രഗ് പോളിസി ഇൻഡക്‌സിന്റെ ഒന്നാം പതിപ്പിൽ 30 രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 11

(b) 18

(c) 25

(d) 27

(e) 30

 

Q5. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ജിംനാസ്റ്റിക്സ് ഫെഡറേഷന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റായി വീണ്ടും തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടതാര്?

(a) പെൻപ സെറിംഗ്

(b) മൊറിനറി വടനാബെ

(c) തിയറി വെയിൽ

(d) ജ്ഞാനേന്ദ്രോ നിങ്കൊമ്പം

(e) നരീന്ദർ ബത്ര

 

Q6. “മോഡേൺ ഇന്ത്യ: ഫോർ സിവിൽ സർവ്വീസസ്‌ ആൻഡ് അദർ കോംപെറ്റിറ്റിവ് എക്‌സാമിനേഷൻസ്” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിതാവ് ഘോഷ്

(b) ചിദാനന്ദ് രാജ്ഘട്ട

(c) പൂനം ദലാൽ ദാഹിയ

(d) അവതാർ സിംഗ് ഭാസിൻ

(e) ആദിത്യ ഗുപ്ത

 

Q7. സമാധാനത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള ലോക ശാസ്ത്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് തീയതിയിലാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) നവംബർ 6

(b) നവംബർ 7

(c) നവംബർ 8

(d) നവംബർ 9

(e) നവംബർ 10

 

Q8. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ശാസ്ത്രത്തിന്റെയും സമാധാനത്തിന്റെയും വാരം (IWOSP) എല്ലാ വർഷവും _____________ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ആഗോള ആചരണമാണ്.

(a) നവംബർ 9 മുതൽ 14 വരെ

(b) നവംബർ 8 മുതൽ 13 വരെ

(c) നവംബർ 7 മുതൽ 12 വരെ

(d) നവംബർ 6 മുതൽ 11 വരെ

(e) നവംബർ 5 മുതൽ 10 വരെ

 

Q9. പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ടി20യിൽ 3,000 റൺസ് തികയ്ക്കുന്ന ______________ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരമായി രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ.

(a) മൂന്നാമത്

(b) രണ്ടാമത്

(c) അഞ്ചാമത്

(d) നാലാമത്

(e) ആറാമത്

 

Q10. യുവാക്കളുടെ ഉന്നത പ്രതിനിധിയായി സ്പെയിൻകാരനായ ഡാനിയൽ ഡെൽ വാലെയെ നിയമിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) UNICEF

(b) UNESCO

(c) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ഹ്യൂമൻ റൈറ്റ്‌സ് ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ

(d) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നീതിന്യായ കോടതി

(e) ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെ മനുഷ്യാവകാശ കമ്മീഷൻ

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has launched its first global hackathon named “HARBINGER 2021 – Innovation for Transformation”. The theme of HARBINGER 2021 is ‘Smarter Digital Payments’.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab Cabinet headed by chief minister Charanjit Singh Channi approved the ‘Punjab Tissue Culture Based Seed Potato Rules-2021’ to develop Punjab as a standard potato seed centre.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. IBM Corp. launched a client innovation centre in Mysuru with support from the Karnataka Digital Economy Mission (KDEM).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India ranked 18 out of 30 countries in the 1st edition of the Global Drug Policy Index which was released by the Harm Reduction Consortium in November 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Morinari Watanabe was re-elected as the President of International Gymnastics Federation or Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique (FIG) for a period of three years.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book titled “MODERN INDIA: For Civil Services and Other Competitive Examinations” by Poonam Dalal Dahiya.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Science Day for Peace and Development is celebrated each year on November 10 every year. This day is celebrated to highlight the important role that science play in society and the need to engage the wider public in debates on emerging scientific issues.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Week of Science and Peace (IWOSP) is a global observance celebrated every year from November 9 to 14.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian batter Rohit Sharma has completed 3000 T20I runs and became the third cricketer in the world to achieve this feat.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Human Rights Foundation (IHRF) has appointed the Spaniard Daniel del Valle as the High Representative for Youth due to his achievements in the thematic area of youth empowerment and youth participation for the United Nations.

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?