Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദ്വിവത്സര സൈനിക പരിശീലന അഭ്യാസമായ “EX SHAKTI 2021” ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കും ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിനും ഇടയിൽ നടത്താൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) നേപ്പാൾ

(e) ചൈന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th November 2021

 

Q2. യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് വേൾഡ് ഫുഡ് പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ (WFP) ഗുഡ്‌വിൽ അംബാസഡറായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) മൈക്കൽ ഫാസ്ബെൻഡർ

(b) ഫെലിസിറ്റാസ് റോംബോൾഡ്

(c) ഹാനോ ബ്രൂൽ

(d) ഡാനിയൽ ബ്രൂൽ

(e) ജോൺ കെറി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th November 2021

 

Q3. 2023 ജനുവരി മുതൽ അഞ്ച് വർഷത്തേക്ക് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്ന് ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ലോ കമ്മീഷൻ (ILC) അംഗമായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ബി.വി.ദോഷി

(b) രാഹുൽ മെഹ്‌റോത്ര

(c) ചിത്ര വിശ്വനാഥ്

(d) വിനോദ് കുമാർ

(e) ബിമൽ പട്ടേൽ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 12th November 2021

 

Q4. കിഡ്‌സ് സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് വെയർ ബ്രാൻഡായ PLAETO യുടെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായും ഉപദേശകനായും ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) വിരാട് കോലി

(b) രാഹുൽ ദ്രാവിഡ്

(c) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(d) കെ എൽ രാഹുൽ

(e) റിഷബ് പന്ത്

 

Q5. വർഷം തോറും ലോക പ്രമേഹ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) നവംബർ 12

(b) നവംബർ 13

(c) നവംബർ 14

(d) നവംബർ 11

(e) നവംബർ 15

 

Q6. ഹബീബ്ഗഞ്ച് റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷന്റെ പേര് റാണി കമലപതി റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ എന്നാക്കി. ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ഈ റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷൻ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) കാൺപൂർ

(b) ചെന്നൈ

(c) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(d) ഭോപ്പാൽ

(e) സൂറത്ത്

 

Q7. ‘FORCE IN STATECRAFT’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അലോക് ശ്രീവാസ്തവയും തരുണ സിംഗും

(b) വി എസ് റാത്തോറും ദിലീപ് കുമാർ റൗട്ടും

(c) അജയ് കുമാറും അർജുൻ സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യവും

(d) രാജ് കമൽ ആര്യയും സിദ്ധാർത്ഥ് ശർമ്മയും

(e) അജയ് കുമാറും ദിലീപ് കുമാർ റൗട്ടും

 

Q8. നവംബർ 14-ന്, എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________-ന്റെ ജന്മദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി ശിശുദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(b) സർവേപ്പള്ളി രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ

(c) ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി

(d) സരോജിനി നായിഡു

(e) ബാലഗംഗാധര തിലക്

 

Q9. ED, CBI ഡയറക്ടർമാരുടെ കാലാവധി ________ വരെ നീട്ടാൻ കേന്ദ്രം ഓർഡിനൻസ് കൊണ്ടുവന്നു.

(a) 4 വർഷം

(b) 5 വർഷം

(c) 6 വർഷം

(d) 3 വർഷം

(e) 8 വർഷം

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് വംഗല ഉത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) അസം

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(d) മേഘാലയ

(e) സിക്കിം

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Navies of India and France will carry out 6th edition of the biennial training exercise “EX SHAKTI 2021” from November 15 to 26, 2021 in Frejus, France.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Spanish-German actor Daniel Bruhl has been named a Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations World Food Programme (WFP).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Professor Bimal Patel of India has been elected to the International Law Commission for a period of five-year. His five year term will start from January 1, 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Children’s footwear brand Plaeto has announced the appointment of celebrated Indian cricketer Rahul Dravid as its brand ambassador and mentor.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Diabetes Day is observed on 14th November every year. The campaign aims to raise awareness around the crucial role that nurses play in supporting people living with diabetes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Habibganj railway station in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh has been renamed after 18th-century Gond Queen of Bhopal, Rani Kamlapati. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the revamped Rani Kamlapati railway station on November 15, during his visit to Bhopal.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar released a book titled ‘FORCE IN STATECRAFT’ on November 13, 2021 in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. On 14th November, Children’s Day is celebrated every year to mark the birth anniversary of India’s first Prime Minister Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government of India promulgated two ordinances for extending the tenure of Directors of the Enforcement Directorate (ED) and Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) for up to five years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Meghalaya state observed the ‘Wangala’, the festival of 100 Drums Festival. It is a post-harvest festival of the Garos tribe which is being held every year to honour ‘Saljong’, the Sun God of Garos, which also marks the end of the harvest season.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?