കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷ എന്ന നിലയിൽ ഹിന്ദിയുടെ ജനപ്രീതി അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ – ന് ഹിന്ദി ദിവസ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ഹിന്ദി ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 10 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 11 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 12 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 13 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 14 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th September 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മില്ലറ്റ് ഹബ് ആയി മാറാൻ മില്ലറ്റ് മിഷൻ അടുത്തിടെ ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) പഞ്ചാബ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th September 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യ ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായി ” ക്ലൈമറ്റ് ആക്ഷൻ ആൻഡ് ഫിനാൻസ് മൊബിലൈസേഷൻ ഡയലോഗ് (CAFMD) ” ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) ഫ്രാൻസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th September 2021

 

Q4. PM-KUSUM – ന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഓഫ് – ഗ്രിഡ് സോളാർ പമ്പുകൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിൽ താഴെ പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം ഉയർന്ന സ്ഥാനം നേടി?

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) കേരളം

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

 

Q5. അസീസ് അഖന്നൂച്ചിനെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ടർക്കി

(b) അൾജീരിയ

(c) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(d) മൊറോക്കോ

(e) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q6. നുവാഖായ് ഒരു കൊയ്ത്തുത്സവമാണ്, ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനക്കാരാണ് ഈ ഉത്സവം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) തമിഴ്നാട്

(c) ആന്ധ്ര പർദ്സെ

(d) തെലങ്കാന

(e) ഒഡീഷ

 

Q7. നാഷണൽ കമ്പനി ലോ അപ്പലേറ്റ് ട്രൈബ്യൂണലിന്റെ (NCLAT) പുതിയ ആക്ടിംഗ് ചെയർപേഴ്സണായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ജസ്റ്റിസ് എ ഐ എസ് ചീമ

(b) ജസ്റ്റിസ് ബൻസി ലാൽ ഭട്ട്

(c) ജസ്റ്റിസ് എം. വേണുഗോപാൽ

(d) ജസ്റ്റിസ് എൻ വി രമണ

(e) ജസ്റ്റിസ് അരവിന്ദ് കുമാർ മിശ്ര

 

Q8. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സ്പേസ്-ടെക് സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളാണ് ISRO യുമായി അതിന്റെ വൈദഗ്ധ്യവും സൗകര്യങ്ങളും ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിന് ഔദ്യോഗികമായി കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട ആദ്യത്തെ സ്വകാര്യ കമ്പനിയായി മാറിയത്?

(a) ധ്രുവ സ്പേസ്

(b) അഗ്നികുൽ കോസ്മോസ്

(c) ബെല്ലട്രിക്സ് എയ്റോസ്പേസ്

(d) സ്കൈറൂട്ട് എയ്റോസ്പേസ്

(e) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ എയ്റോനോട്ടിക്സ്

 

Q9. ‘ ഹ്യൂമൻ റൈറ്സ് ആൻഡ് ടെറൊറിസം ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ ‘ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) കൗശിക് ബസു

(b) സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യൻ സ്വാമി

(c) സഞ്ജയ് ഗുബ്ബി

(d) വിശ്രാം ബേഡേക്കർ

(e) മനൻ ഭട്ട്

 

Q10. ഓസ്കാർ ഫെർണാണ്ടസ് ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു  ___________ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(b) പത്രപ്രവർത്തകൻ

(c) നടൻ

(d) പരിസ്ഥിതി പ്രവർത്തകൻ

(e) പിന്നണി ഗായകൻ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hindi Diwas or Hindi Day is observed every year on 14 September to mark the popularity of Hindi as an official language of India. The language was adopted under Article 343 of the Indian Constitution. The first Hindi day was celebrated on 14th September 1953.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has announced the launch of ‘Millet Mission’, which aims to provide proper price rate to farmers for minor cereal crops.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and the United States of America (USA) have launched the “Climate Action and Finance Mobilization Dialogue (CAFMD)”. It will strengthen India-US bilateral cooperation on climate and environment.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana has topped among all other states of the country in terms of installation of off-grid solar pumps under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha Evam UtthanMahaabhiyaan (PM-KUSUM), as per the data by the Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Aziz Akhannouch has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Morocco by the country’s King Mohammed VI.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. NuakhaiJuhar, the agrarian festival of Western Odisha, was celebrated with religious fervour and tradition on September 11, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice M. Venugopal has been appointed as the new Acting Chairperson of the appellate tribunal, National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT) with effect from September 11, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace, a Hyderabad-based Space technology startup, has become the first private company to formally enter into an agreement with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) to get access their facilities and expertise for the development and testing of subsystems and systems of space launch vehicles.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Human Rights and Terrorism in India’, book by BJP MP Subramanian Swamy, released. The release of three dreaded terrorists in exchange for hijacked Indian Airlines passengers in Afghanistan’s Kandahar in 1999 is the “worst capitulation” to terrorists in India”s modern history, says BJP MP Subramanian Swamy.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Rajya Sabha MP and former Union minister Oscar Fernandes has passed away. The senior Congress leader had served as the Union Cabinet Minister for Transport, Road and Highways and Labour and Employment, in Manmohan Singh’s UPA government.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?