കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദക്ഷിണ – ദക്ഷിണ സഹകരണത്തിനുള്ള ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം ____________- ന് അനുസ്മരിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന ഒരു അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമാണ്.

(a) 12 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 10 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 11 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 09 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 13 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th September 2021

 

Q2. ആഗോള പ്രഥമശുശ്രൂഷ ദിനം എന്നാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ രണ്ടാം വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ശനിയാഴ്ച

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ രണ്ടാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ രണ്ടാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th September 2021

 

Q3. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി അടുത്തിടെ രാജ്യത്തെ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് സർദാർധഭവൻ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) ലക്നൗ

(b) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(c) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(d) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th September 2021

 

Q4. ഗാന്ധി സ്മൃതിയുടെയും ദർശനസമിതിയുടെയും (GSDS) വൈസ് ചെയർമാനായി ആരെയാണ് കേന്ദ്രം നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) ദിലീപ് ആസ്ബെ

(b) സഞ്ജീവ് ബല്യൻ

(c) വിജേന്ദർ ഗുപ്ത

(d) ചാർട്ടി ലാൽ ഗോയൽ

(e) വിജയ് ഗോയൽ

 

Q5. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് യാഹൂവിന്റെ പുതിയ ചീഫ് എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ഓഫീസറായി (CEO) നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) വില്യം റൂട്ടോ

(b) ജിം ലാൻസോൺ

(c) റെനേറ്റ് നൈബോർഗ്

(d) സ്കോട്ട് കെസ്ലർ

(e) ജെയിംസ് വാർണർ

 

Q6. ഈയിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായി ഇന്ത്യ കന്നി 2 + 2 മന്ത്രിതല ചർച്ച നടത്തി?

(a) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) ഇറ്റലി

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഓപ്പൺ – എയർ – ഫെർനറി ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) റാണിഖേത്

(b) ഡാർജിലിംഗ്

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) റിഷികേശ്

(e) നൈനിറ്റാൾ

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഉപഗ്രഹ, ആണവ – മിസൈൽ ട്രാക്കിംഗ് കപ്പലിന് നൽകിയ പേര് എന്ത്?

(a) INS പർവത്

(b) INS ടെസ്

(c) INS ഏകലവ്യ

(d) INS ധ്രുവ്

(e) INS ധാർത്തി

 

Q9. ആരാണ് ഗുജറാത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) വാജുഭായ് വാല

(b) ഭൂപേന്ദ്ര പട്ടേൽ

(c) ആനന്ദിബെൻ പട്ടേൽ

(d) ലാ ഗണേശൻ

(e) മൻസുഖ് മണ്ഡവിയ

 

Q10. F1 ഇറ്റാലിയൻ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് 2021 വിജയിയുടെ പേര് എന്ത്?

(a) ലാൻഡോ നോറിസ്

(b) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(c) ഡാനിയൽ റിക്കിയാർഡോ

(d) ജോർജ് റസ്സൽ

(e) വാൾട്ടേരി ബോട്ടാസ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Curret Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Day for South-South Cooperation is observed every year on September 12 since 2011, to celebrate the economic, social and political developments made in recent years by regions and countries in the south.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World First Aid Day is observed on the second Saturday of September every year. In 2021 the World First Aid Day is being observed on September 11, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi inaugurated the SardardhamBhavan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, via video conferencing on September 11, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Union Minister Shri Vijay Goel has been appointed as the Vice-Chairman of Gandhi Smriti and DarshanSamiti (GSDS). It is the site of the Martyrdom of Mahatma Gandhi, the Father of the Nation.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The web service provider, Yahoo, has named Jim Lanzone as its new chief executive officer (CEO).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and Australia are undertaking their first-ever 2+2 ministerial dialogue at the Hyderabad House in New Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s largest open-air fernery has been inaugurated in Ranikhet of Uttarakhand. The new centre will serve the dual objective of ‘conservation of fern species as well as ‘create awareness about their ecological role and promote further research.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first nuclear-missile tracking ship, named INS Dhruv, has been commissioned from Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, on September 10, 2021. The 10,00 tonnes satellite and ballistic missile tracking ship has been built by the Hindustan Shipyard Limited in collaboration with the DRDO and National Technical Research Organisation (NTRO).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhupendra Patel has been chosen as the new Chief Minister of Gujarat at the BJP legislature meeting. He is a BJP MLA from the Ghatlodia assembly seat in Ahmedabad. This comes after the resignation of Vijay Rupani from the post of CM of Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Daniel Ricciardo (McLaren, Australian-Italian) has won the Formula One Italian Grand Prix 2021 title held at AutodromoNazionale Monza track, Italy. This is the first victory for McLaren in 9 years.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?