കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam).കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് വതൻ പ്രേം യോജന ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) ആസാം

(d) ഹരിയാന

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

Read more: English Quiz on 9th September 2021

 

Q2. ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സർക്കാർ സാമ്പത്തിക ഉപദേഷ്ടാവായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) കുൽദീപ് സിംഗ്

(b) ജെ ബി മോഹപത്ര

(c) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

(d) ടി വി നരേന്ദ്രൻ

(e) കമലേഷ് കുമാർ പന്ത്

Read more: English Quiz On 8th September 2021

 

Q3. ജി 20 യ്ക്കുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഷെർപ്പയായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

(c) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(d) ഡോ. ഹർഷ് വർധൻ

(e) നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി

Read more: English Quiz on 7th September 2021

 

Q4. ആദായനികുതി അപ്പലേറ്റ് ട്രൈബ്യൂണലിന്റെ നിയുക്ത പ്രസിഡന്റായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) ഈശ്വർ ചന്ദ് ദത്ത

(b) ഗോപി കിഷോർ

(c) വൈ.എസ്. റെഡ്ഡി

(d) ജിബി ദാസ്

(e) ജി എസ് പന്നു

 

Q5. ആക്രമണത്തിൽ നിന്ന് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമായി ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ __________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു .

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 09

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 10

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 11

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 12

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 13

 

Q6. “ഗീത ഗോവിന്ദ: ജയദേവാസ് ഡിവൈൻ ഒഡീസി” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക .

(a) റോഷ്നി ത്രിപാഠി

(b) ശങ്കർ വിശ്വാസ്

(c) സഞ്ജയ് കുമാർ

(d) റിങ്കു ശർമ്മ

(e) ഉത്പാൽ കെ. ബാനർജി

 

Q7. ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് WisePOSGo POS ഉപകരണം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) കർണാടക ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ബീഹാർ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) കൂർമഞ്ചൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. MSME കൾക്ക് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നതിന് ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് NSIC – യുമായി സഹകരിച്ചത് ?

(a) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) കോട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. S, P ആഗോള റേറ്റിംഗുകൾ അനുസരിച്ച് FY22 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി എത്ര ആകുന്നു ?

(a) 8.2%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.1%

 

Q10. ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് PRANA പോർട്ടൽ ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) പരിസ്ഥിതി മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) നൈപുണ്യ വികസന സംരംഭകത്വ മന്ത്രാലയം

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government of Gujarat announced, that it plans on undertaking public welfare projects worth Rs. 1,000 crores jointly with non-resident Gujaratis by December 2022. The projects will be under the state government’s ‘Vatan Prem Yojana’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government has appointed Rajnish Kumar as its economic advisor. A former SBI chairman, Rajnish Kumar’s tenure in the cabinet rank position is for two years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce and Industry Minister Piyush Goyal has been appointed as India’s Sherpa for the G20 which is an influential grouping that brings together the world’s major economies. India will be holding the G20 Presidency from 1st December 2022 and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit in 2023 for the first time. India has been a member of the G20 since its inception in 1999.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government has appointed G.S. Pannu as Officiating President of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT). G. S. Pannu is presently a Vice-President, ITAT, New Delhi and will be Officiating President of ITAT with effect from September 6, 2021 till appointment of regular President.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day to Protect Education from Attack is observed globally on 9th September. In proclaiming the International Day to Protect Education from Attack to be celebrated for the first time in 2020.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Culture Shri Kishan Reddy Gangapuram has launched a book titled “Gita Govinda: Jaydeva’s Divine Odyssey” authored by Dr Utpal K. Banerjee.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka Bank has launched an all-in-one Point-of-Sales (POS) swiping machine dubbed as ‘WisePOSGo’, for its merchant customers to process business payments.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Bank has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) for providing credit support to the micro, small and medium enterprise (MSME) sector.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings has revised India’s growth forecast and now expects the economy to grow 9.5 per cent in 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change, Bhupender Yadav launched a portal named PRANA, for regulation of air pollution in 132 cities across the country.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?