കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. LIC യുടെ പ്രാരംഭ പബ്ലിക് ഓഫറിംഗ് (IPO) നിയന്ത്രിക്കാൻ സർക്കാർ എത്ര മർച്ചന്റ് ബാങ്കർമാരെ നിയമിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് ?

(a) 12

(b) 7

(c) 10

(d) 9

(e) 8

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th September 2021

 

Q2. എല്ലാ ബാങ്കിംഗ് സേവനങ്ങളും ഒരു കുടക്കീഴിൽ കൊണ്ടുവരുന്നതിനായി ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ അതിന്റെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം ഏത് പേരിന് കീഴിലായി ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) ബോബ് അഹെഡ്

(b) ബോബ് നൗ

(c) ബോബ് യുണൈറ്റ്

(d) ബോബ് വേൾഡ്

(e) ബോബ് റൂഫ്

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 9th September 2021

 

Q3. NIRF ഇന്ത്യ റാങ്കിംഗ് 2021 ന്റെ മൊത്തം വിഭാഗ റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനം ആണ് ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയത് ?

(a) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(b) IISc ബെംഗളൂരു

(c) ഡൽഹി AIIMS

(d) IIT ഡൽഹി

(e) ജാമിയ ഹംദർദ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th September 2021

 

Q4. ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഗോളമായി വർഷം തോറും ലോക ആത്മഹത്യ പ്രതിരോധ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) 09 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 08 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 10 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 11 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 12 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q5. RBI മൂന്ന് വർഷത്തേക്ക് വീണ്ടും അതേ സ്ഥാനത്തേക്ക് തന്നെ നിയമിതനാക്കിയ IDFC ഫസ്റ്റ് ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD യും CEO യുമായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ശ്യാം ശ്രീനിവാസൻ

(b) രവ്‌നീത് ഗിൽ

(c) ജെ പാക്കിരിസാമി

(d) വി.വൈദ്യനാഥൻ

(e) ശോഭ ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ തദ്ദേശീയമായി രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്ത കൂടുതൽ ചാരമുള്ള കൽക്കരിയെ വാതകരൂപമാക്കുന്നതിന്  അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള മെഥനോൾ ഉത്പാദന പ്ലാന്റ് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് BHEL സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) ചെന്നൈ

(b) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(c) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(d) പൂനെ

(e) മുംബൈ

 

Q7. ജാർഖണ്ഡിലെ ജലവിതരണ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് ഈയിടെ 112 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ച ധനകാര്യ സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഏഷ്യൻ ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മോണിറ്ററി ഫണ്ട്

(c) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(d) ന്യൂ ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ഫിനാൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

 

Q8. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ ഗ്രാമീണ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് എത്ര തുക വായ്പയായി അധിക ധനസഹായമായി ഏഷ്യൻ വികസന ബാങ്ക് (ADB) അടുത്തിടെ അംഗീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട് ?

(a) 150 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(b) 100 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(c)  250 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(d) 300 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(e) 350 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

 

Q9. ദേശീയപാതയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ എമർജൻസി ലാൻഡിംഗ് സൗകര്യം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) ബീഹാർ

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q10. ________________ ൽ നിന്നും ഊർജ്ജ മാനേജ്‌മെന്റിലെ മികവിനുള്ള 22 -ാമത് ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളിയിലെ ഗോൾഡൻ റോക്ക് റെയിൽവേ വർക്ക്‌ഷോപ്പ് നേടി

(a) കോമ്പറ്റിഷൻ കമ്മീഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ ചേംബർ ഓഫ് കൊമേഴ്സ്

(c) കോൺഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻഡസ്ട്രി

(d) എനർജി ആൻഡ് റിസോഴ്സസ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട്

(e) ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് പെട്രോളിയം ആൻഡ് എനർജി

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government of India has appointed 10 merchant bankers for managing the Initial Public Offering of Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC). The IPO of LIC is likely to be launched in the January-March quarter of 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bank of Baroda has announced the launch of its digital banking platform named ‘bob World’. The aim of the platform is to provide all banking services under one roof.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT Madras has topped the overall category ranking of the NIRF India Rankings 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Association for Suicide Prevention (IASP) observes World Suicide Prevention Day (WSPD) on 10 September every year. The purpose of this day is to raise awareness around the globe that suicide can be prevented.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has granted its approval for re-appointment of V. Vaidyanathan as the Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer (‘MD & CEO’) of the IDFC First Bank.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first-ever, indigenously designed High Ash Coal Gasification Based Methanol Production Plant, in India has been inaugurated at BHEL R&D centre at Hyderabad. The project was funded by the Department of Science and Technology, which provided aRs 10 crore grant, at the initiative of NITI Aayog, PMO-India and the Ministry of Coal.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India have signed a USD 112 million loan to develop water supply infrastructure and strengthen capacities of urban local bodies (ULBs) for improved service delivery in four towns in the state of Jharkhand.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) have signed a USD 300 million loan as additional financing to scale up the improvement of rural connectivity to help boost the rural economy in the state of Maharashtra.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Defence Minister, Rajnath Singh and Union Highways Minister, NitinGadkari inaugurated the Emergency Landing Facility on a National Highway in Rajasthan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Golden Rock Railway Workshop (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli has bagged 22nd National Award for Excellence in Energy Management from the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) for having adopted and implemented various energy conservation measures.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?