Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ലോകമെമ്പാടും വർഷം തോറും ________ ന് മനുഷ്യാവകാശ ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 10

(b) ഡിസംബർ 11

(c) ഡിസംബർ 12

(d) ഡിസംബർ 13

(e) ഡിസംബർ 14

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th December 2021

 

Q2. ‘അറ്റ് ഹോം ഇൻ ദി യൂണിവേഴ്സ്എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) നരോതം സെഖ്‌സാരിയ

(b) പ്രഭാത് കുമാർ

(c) ബാല കൃഷ്ണ മധൂർ

(d) ബി എൻ ഗോസ്വാമി

(e) അജയ് ചിബ്ബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th December 2021

 

Q3. യുദ്ധ സേനാനികൾ, മുൻ സൈനികർ, യുദ്ധ വിധവകൾ എന്നിവരുടെ മക്കൾക്ക് പിന്തുണ നൽകുന്നതിനും വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം നൽകുന്നതിനുമായി കേന്ദ്രീയ സൈനിക് ബോർഡുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(b) കാനറ ബാങ്ക്

(c) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(d) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th December 2021

 

Q4. സ്‌പേസ് എക്‌സിന്റെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഫ്ലൈറ്റ് സർജൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വ്യക്തികളിൽ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) അനിൽ മേനോൻ

(b) രാജാ ജോൺ വുർപുത്തൂർ ചാരി

(c) സുനിത വില്യംസ്

(d) രാകേഷ് മേനോൻ

(e) അഖിൽ മേനോൻ

 

Q5. അടുത്തിടെയാണ് ഓങ് സാൻ സൂചിയെ നാല് വർഷം തടവിന് ശിക്ഷിച്ചത്. അവർ ______-ൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട ഒരു പ്രമുഖ സിവിലിയൻ നേതാവാണ്‌.

(a) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

(b) ചൈന

(c) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(d) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(e) മ്യാൻമർ

 

Q6. 2021-ലെ കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഭാരോദ്വഹന ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ 55 കിലോഗ്രാം സ്‌നാച്ച് വിഭാഗത്തിൽ സ്വർണമെഡൽ നേടിയത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) സുമിത് ചാനു

(b) വികാസ് താക്കൂർ

(c) പർദീപ് സിംഗ്

(d) സങ്കേത് മഹാദേവ് സർഗർ

(e) രോഹൻ ത്രിപാഠി

 

Q7. മാതൃഭാഷ അല്ലാതെ മറ്റൊരു ഭാഷ പഠിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഭാഷാ സംഘം മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പ് പുറത്തിറക്കിയ മന്ത്രാലയമേത് ?

(a) സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) ഗ്രാമവികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q8. ________ കോടി രൂപയുടെ നദീതടങ്ങളെ ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്ന കെൻ-ബേത്വ പദ്ധതിക്ക് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിസഭ കേന്ദ്ര പിന്തുണ അനുവദിച്ചു.

(a) 40,555 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 42,321 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 39,317 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 36,755 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 45,321 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q9. 1 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ആളുകളെ പരിശീലിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യയിൽ സൈബർ സുരക്ഷാ നൈപുണ്യ പരിശീലന പരിപാടി ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ?

(a) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(b) ഗൂഗിൾ

(c) ആമസോൺ

(d) മെറ്റാ

(e) ഇന്റൽ

 

Q10.സീനിയർ വനിതാ ദേശീയ ഫുട്ബോൾ ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് പ്രതിരോധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം?

(a) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(d) മണിപ്പൂർ

(e) പൂനെ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated on 10 December annually across the world. This Day came into existence on December 10, 1948, when the Universal Declaration of Human Rights was adopted by the United Nations.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. An autobiography titled ‘At Home In The Universe’ by Bala Krishna Madhur was released by R.C. Sinha, IAS (Rtd), advisor to the Ministry of Road Development in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an MoU with KendriyaSainik Board to support and educate the children of war veterans, ex-servicemen, and war widows. India’s largest bank said it will provide a grant of ₹ 1,000 per month to 8,333 war veterans’.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nasa-turned-SpaceX flight surgeon, Anil Menon is among the 10 latest trainee astronauts who will join the 2021 class of the American space agency as it plans for the first human missions to the moon in more than 50 years.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Myanmar’s ousted civilian leader, Aung San Suu Kyi, was sentenced to four years imprisonment after being found guilty on two charges, the first verdicts in a raft of criminal cases that the country’s military has brought against her since seizing power 10 months ago.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sanket Mahadev Sargar won the gold medal in Men’s 55 kg snatch category at the ongoing Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships 2021. He created the national record by lifting 113kg in the men’s 55kg snatch category.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Education, Dr Subhas Sarkar has informed that the government is all set to launch Bhasha Sangam mobile app.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved central support for the project in the amount of Rs. 39,317 crore, which includes a grant of Rs. 36,290 crore and a loan of Rs. 3,027 crore.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft has launched a cybersecurity skilling program with the goal of training over 1 lakh learners by 2022 to address the skills gap and prepare India’s workforce for a career in cybersecurity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Manipur successfully defended their Senior Women’s National Football Championship crown after a dramatic penalty shootout win over Railways in the final at the EMS Stadium in Kozhikode, Kerala.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [11th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?