Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കഴുവേലി തണ്ണീർത്തടത്തെ 16-ാമത് പക്ഷി സങ്കേതമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(d) കേരളം

(e) ഒഡീഷ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th December 2021

 

Q2. റുപേ കാർഡുകളുടെ ടോക്കണൈസേഷനെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള NPCI ടോക്കണൈസേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റത്തിന്റെ (NTS) ആദ്യ സാക്ഷ്യപ്പെടുത്തിയ ടോക്കണൈസേഷൻ സേവനമായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് മാറിയത് ?

(a) പേകോർ

(b) പേ.യു

(c) പേപാൽ

(d) പേഭാരത്

(e) പേഫി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th December 2021

 

Q3. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ നഗർ അർബൻ കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് ബാങ്കിലാണ് RBI അടുത്തിടെ നിയന്ത്രണങ്ങൾ ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) ഹരിയാന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 7th December 2021

 

Q4. ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഗോൾഡിന്മേലുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ ലോൺ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഫിൻടെക് സ്ഥാപനമായ ഇന്ത്യാഗോൾഡുമായി പങ്കാളിത്ത കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ച സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൂര്യോദയ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഉത്കർഷ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ശിവാലിക് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. 2021 BWF വേൾഡ് ടൂർ ഫൈനൽസിൽ വെള്ളി നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഷട്ടിൽ കളിക്കാരിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) സൈന നെഹ്‌വാൾ

(b) പി വി സിന്ധു

(c) സാനിയ മിർസ

(d) എൻ. സിക്കി റെഡ്ഡി

(e) അശ്വിനി പൊന്നപ്പ

 

Q6. വംശഹത്യയുടെ ഇരകളുടെയും ഈ കുറ്റകൃത്യം തടയുന്നതിന്റെയും ഇരകളുടെ സ്മരണയുടെയും അന്തസ്സിന്റെയും അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം വർഷം തോറും _________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 5

(b) ഡിസംബർ 6

(c) ഡിസംബർ 7

(d) ഡിസംബർ 8

(e) ഡിസംബർ 9

 

Q7. 2021ലെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അഴിമതി വിരുദ്ധ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) സമഗ്രതയോടെ വീണ്ടെടുക്കുക

(b) നിങ്ങളുടെ അവകാശം, നിങ്ങളുടെ പങ്ക്: അഴിമതി വേണ്ടെന്ന് പറയുക

(c) അഴിമതിക്കെതിരെ ഒന്നിക്കുക

(d) വികസനത്തിനും സമാധാനത്തിനും സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കും വേണ്ടി അഴിമതിക്കെതിരെ ഒന്നിക്കുക

(e) അഴിമതിക്കെതിരെ പോരാടുക

 

Q8. 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ (FY22) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം _________ ആയി ഫിച്ച് റേറ്റിംഗ് കുറച്ചു.

(a) 8.4 ശതമാനം

(b) 6.4 ശതമാനം

(c) 7.4 ശതമാനം

(d) 9.4 ശതമാനം

(e) 10.4 ശതമാനം

 

Q9. 2021-ലെ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ശക്തരായ 100 വനിതകളുടെ ഫോർബ്‌സിന്റെ പട്ടികയിൽ 37-ാം സ്ഥാനം നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതകളുടെ പേര് നൽകുക ?

(a) ഫാൽഗുനി നായർ

(b) നിർമല സീതാരാമൻ

(c) റോഷ്‌നി നാടാർ മൽഹോത്ര

(d) കിരൺ മജുംദാർ-ഷാ

(e) നിത അംബാനി

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ ________ മിസൈൽ വെസൽ സ്ക്വാഡ്രണിന് രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ മാനദണ്ഡംഅവതരിപ്പിച്ചു.

(a) 25-ാമത്

(b) 24-ാമത്

(c) 23-ാമത്

(d) 22-ാമത്

(e) 21-ാമത്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kazhuveli wetland situated in Villupuram district of Tamil Nadu has been declared as the 16th Bird Sanctuary by SurpiyaSahu, Environment and Forest Secretary, at the Minister of Environment Forest and Climate Change.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In this regard, PayPhi, Phi Commerce’s API (Application programming interface) first digital payments platform, became the first certified tokenization service for NTS supporting tokenization of RuPay cards.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India imposed several restrictions on Nagar Urban Co-operative Bank Ltd, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, including restriction on withdrawals upto Rs. 10,000 for customers.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Shivalik Small Finance Bank (SSFB) signed a partnership agreement with fintech firm, Indiagold to launch India’s first Loan against Digital Gold.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Indian Shuttler PV Sindhu won Silver at BWF World Tour Finals 2021; Viktor Axelsen and An Se-young won gold.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Commemoration and Dignity of the Victims of the Crime of Genocide and of the Prevention of this Crime is observed annually on December 9.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Anti-Corruption Day 2021: “Your right, your role: say no to corruption”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has slashed India’s economic growth forecast in the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 8.4 per cent and raised the growth projection to 10.3 per cent for FY23.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Finance Minister(FM) of India, Nirmala Sitharaman has ranked 37th on the Forbes’ list of the World’s 100 Most Powerful Women 2021 or 18th Edition of Forbes’ list of the World’s 100 Most Powerful Women.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. President of India, Ram Nath Kovind has presented the ‘President’s Standard’ to the 22nd Missile Vessel Squadron of the Indian Navy, which is also known as the Killer Squadron at the ceremonial parade held at the Naval Dockyard, Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?