Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അടുത്തിടെ, ഇൻഡ്യാസിയ ഫണ്ട് അഡ്വൈസേഴ്‌സിന്റെ സ്ഥാപകനായ പ്രദീപ് ഷായെ NARCL-ന്റെ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിച്ചു. NARCL ന്റെ പൂർണ്ണ രൂപം എന്താണ് ?

(a) നാഷണൽ അസറ്റ് റീസ്ട്രക്ചറിംഗ് കമ്പനി

(b) നാഷണൽ അസറ്റ് റീകൺസ്ട്രക്ഷൻ കമ്പനി

(c) നോൺ – അസറ്റ് റീകൺസ്ട്രക്ഷൻ കമ്പനി

(d) നാഷണൽ അസറ്റ് റീകൺസ്ട്രക്ഷൻ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(e) നോൺ – അസറ്റ് റീസ്ട്രക്ചറിംഗ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th December 2021

 

Q2. സമീപകാല റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച്, 2024-ഓടെ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ____________ ആണവ റിയാക്ടറുകൾ ഉണ്ടാകും.

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th December 2021

 

Q3. അസമിലെ പരമോന്നത സിവിലിയൻ പുരസ്‌കാരം രത്തൻ ടാറ്റയ്ക്ക് നൽകിയത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് സേവനത്തിനുള്ള സംഭാവനയായാണ് ?

(a) കാൻസർ പരിചരണം

(b) സ്റ്റീൽ പദ്ധതി

(c) മോട്ടോർ സർവീസ്

(d) എയർ സർവീസ്

(e) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd December 2021

 

Q4. രാജ്യത്തെ സ്കൂൾ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിന്റെ ഗുണനിലവാരം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാരിനെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിന് ADB എത്ര വായ്പയ്ക്ക് അംഗീകാരം നൽകി ?

(a) $ 100 ദശലക്ഷം

(b) $ 250 ദശലക്ഷം

(c) $ 500 ദശലക്ഷം

(d) $ 300 ദശലക്ഷം

(e) $ 150 ദശലക്ഷം

 

Q5. പത്താം വാർഷിക ലോക കോഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മോണിറ്റർ (WCM) റിപ്പോർട്ടിന്റെ 2021 പതിപ്പിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ‘നമ്പർ വൺ കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ്’ റാങ്ക് നേടിയ കമ്പനി ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ONGC

(b) NFL

(c) GSFC

(d) NABARD

(e) IFFCO

 

Q6. FY22-ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം OECD  _________ ആയി കണക്കാക്കുന്നു.

(a) 8.7%

(b) 8.9%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 9.9%

(e) 10.7%

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എക്‌സ്‌ചേഞ്ചിലും (ഇന്ത്യ INX) ലക്‌സംബർഗ് സ്‌റ്റോക്ക് എക്‌സ്‌ചേഞ്ചിലും (LuxSE) ഒരേസമയം 650 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ ഗ്രീൻ ബോണ്ടുകൾ ലിസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്‌ത ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ധനലക്ഷ്മി ബാങ്ക്

(b) ബന്ധൻ ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മോണിറ്ററി ഫണ്ടിന്റെ (IMF) പുതിയ ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത് ?

(a) അൻഷുല കാന്ത്

(b) ഗീതാ ഗോപിനാഥ്

(c) ജെഫ്രി ഒകമോട്ടോ

(d) കെ വി കാമത്ത്

(e) ക്രിസ്റ്റലീന ജോർജീവ

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, നാവികസേനയുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങളും രാജ്യത്തിനുള്ള പങ്കും ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ദേശീയ നാവിക ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 1

(b) ഡിസംബർ 2

(c) ഡിസംബർ 3

(d) ഡിസംബർ 4

(e) ഡിസംബർ 5

 

Q10. ദൂരദർശൻ കേന്ദ്രത്തിന്റെ എർത്ത് സ്റ്റേഷൻ ________ ൽ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഗോരഖ്പൂർ

(b) കാൺപൂർ

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) നൈനിറ്റാൾ

(e) ഷിംല

 

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pradip Shah, founder of IndAsia Fund Advisors, has been appointed chairman of National Asset Reconstruction Company (NARCL).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The nation will have nine nuclear reactors by 2024 and a new nuclear project, the first in northern India, will come up 150 kms away from Delhi in Gorakhpur of Haryana, the government informed the Rajya Sabha.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the occasion of Assam Divas, the state government of Assam has decided to accolade renowned industrialist Ratan Tata with the ‘Asom Bhaibav’ award, the highest civilian state award for his contribution to cancer care in the state.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. ADB has approved USD 500 million (about Rs 3,752 crore) loan to help the government of India improve the quality of the country’s school education and mitigate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic on students’ learning.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) has been ranked ‘number one Cooperative’ among the top 300 cooperatives in the world in the 2021 edition of the 10th Annual World Cooperative Monitor (WCM) report, withholding its position from 2020 edition.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paris-based Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) decreased India’s growth forecast to 9.4% for FY22 from 9.7% estimated in September 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) listed its USD 650-million green bonds simultaneously on the India International Exchange (India INX) and the Luxembourg Stock Exchange (LuxSE).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Monetary Fund (IMF) Chief Economist, Gita Gopinath is set to take over as the institution’s No. 2 official.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, December 4 is observed as the National Navy Day every year, to celebrate the achievements and role of the naval force to the country.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting Anurag Singh Thakur and Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath inaugurated Earth Station of Doordarshan Kendra at Gorakhpur.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?