Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ലോകത്തിന്റെ സാമൂഹികവും സാമ്പത്തികവുമായ വികസനത്തിന് വ്യോമയാനത്തിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ ന് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സിവിൽ ഏവിയേഷൻ ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 5

(b) ഡിസംബർ 6

(c) ഡിസംബർ 7

(d) ഡിസംബർ 8

(e) ഡിസംബർ 9

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 7th December 2021

 

Q2. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ (RBI) കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയെ പിന്നിലാക്കി രാജ്യത്തെ മുൻനിര ഉൽപ്പാദന കേന്ദ്രമായി മാറിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) തമിഴ്നാട്

(e) കർണാടക

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th December 2021

 

Q3. കിനാറ ക്യാപിറ്റലിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) അജിങ്ക്യ രഹാനെ

(b) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(c) രവീന്ദ്ര ജഡേജ

(d) ജസ്പ്രീത് ബുംറ

(e) വിരാട് കോഹ്ലി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th December 2021

 

Q4. ഓപ്പറേറ്റർ തിയറിയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സിപ്രിയാൻഫോയസ് അവാർഡിന് അമേരിക്കൻ മാത്തമാറ്റിക്കൽ സൊസൈറ്റി (AMS) നാമനിർദ്ദേശം ചെയ്ത ഇന്ത്യൻ-അമേരിക്കൻ ഗണിതശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഗോപാലസ്വാമി കസ്തൂരിരംഗൻ

(b) സി.എസ്. ശേഷാദ്രി

(c) പി സി മഹലനോബിസ്

(d) അക്ഷയ് വെങ്കിടേഷ്

(e) നിഖിൽ ശ്രീവാസ്തവ

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് 2021-ലെ BWF പുരുഷ കളിക്കാരനായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ?

(a) വിക്ടർ ആക്സെൽസെൻ

(b) ആൻഡേഴ്സ് ആന്റോൺസെൻ

(c) ഡൊമിനിക് തീം

(d) അലക്സാണ്ടർ സ്വെരേവ്

(e) പാഞ്ചോ ഗോൺസാലെസ്

 

Q6. ‘1971: ചാർജ് ഓഫ് ദി ഗൂർഖസ് ആൻഡ് അദർ സ്റ്റോറീസ്എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിത് രഞ്ജൻ

(b) സുഭദ്ര സെൻ ഗുപ്ത

(c) സഞ്ജയ് ബാരു

(d) അയാസ് മേമൻ

(e) രചന ബിഷ്ത് റാവത്ത്

 

Q7. F1 സൗദി അറേബ്യൻ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് 2021 വിജയിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(b) വാൾട്ടേരിബോട്ടാസ്

(c) എസ്റ്റെബാൻ ഒകോൺ

(d) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(e) ഡാനിയൽ റിക്കിയാർഡോ

 

Q8. ഗാംബിയയുടെ പ്രസിഡന്റ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ ആരാണ് രണ്ടാം തവണയും പ്രസിഡന്റായി വിജയിച്ചത് ?

(a) ഔസൈനോ ഡാർബോ

(b) യഹ്യ ജമ്മെ

(c) അദാമ ബാരോ

(d) ദവ്ദ ജവാര

(e) മമ കാണ്ഡേ

 

Q9. ഒരു ഇന്ത്യൻ മൊബൈൽ ആക്സസറീസ് ബ്രാൻഡായ “യുനിക്സ്” ന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) മുഹമ്മദ് ഷമി

(b) ഭുവനേശ്വർ കുമാർ

(c) രവിചന്ദ്രൻ അശ്വിൻ

(d) ജസ്പ്രീത് ബുംറ

(e) ഉമേഷ് യാദവ്

 

Q10. ഗാർഡൻ റീച്ച് ഷിപ്പ് ബിൽഡേഴ്‌സ് ആൻഡ് എഞ്ചിനീയേഴ്‌സ് ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയ്‌ക്കായി ആദ്യത്തെ വലിയ സർവേ വെസലായ ________ പുറത്തിറക്കി.

(a) രജനി

(b) സൂര്യ

(c) സന്ധയക്

(d) യുദ്ധ

(e) സീഷാ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Civil Aviation Day is celebrated every year on December 7 to recognize the importance of aviation to the social and economic development of the world.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gujarat has left behind Maharashtra to become the country’s leading manufacturing hub, according to data from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bangalore based innovative, fast-growing fintech,Kinara Capital signed the Indian cricketer RavindraJadeja, as its official brand ambassador on the occasion of the company’s 10th anniversary.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American Mathematician Nikhil Srivastava nominated for American Mathematical Society (AMS) for the first CiprianFoias Award in Operator Theory.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Denmark’s Viktor Axelsen and China’s Taipei’s Tai Tzu Ying were named Male and Female player of the year 2021 respectively by the Badminton World Federation (BWF).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol.  A new book titled ’1971: Charge of the Gorkhas and Other Stories’ Released; authored by RachnaBishtRawat.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes) takes victory in pulsating race at Jeddah. Hamilton took his third consecutive victory in the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix to draw level on points with Max Verstappen in the title race.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The President of Gambia, Adama Barrow, won the second term as President during Gambia’s presidential election by achieving over 53% votes from 50 of 53 constituencies. He defeated his main challenger OusainouDarboe who won 27.7% of vote.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Unix, an Indian Mobile Accessories manufacturing brand, has signed Indian Cricket Fast Bowler, JaspritBumrah as its Brand Ambassador to increase the visibility of their products.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian shipbuilder Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE) has achieved a new milestone with the launch of the first large survey vessel for the Indian Navy. Called Sandhayak, the vessel is the first in the series of four ships being built under the Survey Vessel Large (SVL) project. It has been built at GRSE.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?