25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA   »   Previous Year Q&A for HCA

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]

25 Important Previous year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]: ഹൈകോർട്ട് പരീക്ഷകൾക്ക് വിജയം നേടാൻ ധാരാളം മുൻകാല ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ വിശകലനം ചെയ്യേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. ഹൈ കോർട്ടിലേക്ക് ഒരു ജോലി എന്ന സ്വപ്നം പൂവണിയാൻ ശ്രമിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും ഇനി വരാൻ പോകുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളെ ധൈര്യത്തോടെ നേരിടാൻ ഞങ്ങളിതാ നിങ്ങൾക്കായി മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകളിൽ നിന്നും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും വിശദീകരണത്തോടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ 25 ചോദ്യങ്ങളും , അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും (25 Important Previous year Q & A )ചുവടെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നു.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
September Month

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Questions (25 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

  1. Who is considered as the ‘Father of Modern Chemistry’ ?

A) John Dalton                                                 B) Antoine Lavoisier

C) Robert Boyle                                               D) Linus Pauling

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [07 October 2021]

  1. If a particle has a constant speed

A) It must have a constant deceleration

B) It must have a constant acceleration

C) It need not have a constant velocity

D) It must have a constant velocity

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [05 October 2021]

 

  1. Find the odd one in the following which does not belong to the group of the other four ?

Helium, Hydrogen, Neon, Argon, Krypton

A) Helium                             B) Kryptony                                   C) Hydrogen                                            D) Argon

Read More : 25 Important Previous Year Q & A [04 October 2021]

 

  1. Nephrons are seen in which part of the human body?

A) Kidney                                                         B) Liver

C) Heart                                                           D) Nervous system

 

  1. Which of the following process(es) is/are part of the carbon cycle in an ecosystem?

1. Photosynthesis

2. Microbial decomposition

3. Formation of fossil fuels

4. Combustion in cars

A) i and ii only                                                B) i, ii and iii only

C) ii and iii only                                              D) i, ii, iii and iv

 

  1. The nutrients from the food absorbed by the intestines go directly to the

A) Heart                                                        B) Lungs

C ) Liver                                                       D) Brain

 

  1. What is the percentage of lead in the writing core of a lead pencil ?

A) 3                                       B) 2                                              C) 4                                                            D) 0

 

  1. The cross-platform mobile messaging application WhatsApp is owned by

A) Facebook                       B) Microsoft                                  C) Intel                                                       D) Samsung

 

  1. In computer memory 1 TB is equal to

A) 1000 MB                      B) 1000 GB                                   C) 1024 GB                                                 D) 100 GB

 

  1. A programme in a personal computer that manages data flow from the computer’s operating system and attached devices such as hard disk, key board, mouse and printer

A) Motherboard                                        B) Cache memory

C) BIOS                                                    D) CPU

 

  1. How many Round Table Conferences were held by the British Government to discuss constitutional reforms in India and mention the place(s) where such conference(s) was/were held ?

A) One-London

B) Three-All in London

C) Two-One in London and the other in Delhi

D) One in London, one in Bombay and one in Delhi

 

  1. The nationalization of fourteen major banks in India was in the year

A) 1960                             B) 1955                                           C) 1972                                                         D) 1969

 

  1. Operation Vijay by the Indian Army is connected with

A) Liberation of Goa                                       B) Liberation of Kargil

C) Liberation of Kashmir                                D) Both A) and B)

 

  1. The author of the historical novel Kerala Simham

A) K.M. Panikkar                                           B) C.V. Raman Pillai

C) Elamkulam Kunjan Pillai                          D) K.P.P. Menon

 

  1. The historical Teresappally Copper Plate was issued by

A). Cheraman Perumal.                                 B) Marthanda Varma

C) Ayyan Atikal Thiruvatikal                         D) Nedum Cheralathan

 

  1. The High Court of Travancore was established in the year

A) 1901 A.D.                    B) 1921 A.D.                                       C) 1897 A.                                            D) 1887 A.D.

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]_50.1
HCK
  1. Which of the following word(s) was/were added to the Preamble of the Indian Constitution through the 42nd Amendment to the Constitution ?

A) Socialist, Secular, Integrity                      B) Socialist, Secular

C) Socialist only                                           D) Secular only

 

  1. The Article in the Indian Constitution which guarantees the Right to Education

A) 38-A                           B) 21-A                                               C) 147                                                    D) 11-B

 

  1. The 100th Amendment to the Constitution of India was passed in the year

A) 2013                          B) 2012                                               C) 2015                                                  D) 2014

 

  1. Which of the following is not true about greenhouse gases ?

A) O3 (Ozone) is a greenhouse gas

B) Water vapour is a greenhouse gas

C) Greenhouse gases absorb heat and warm the atmosphere

D) Greenhouse gases are a threat to life on earth.

 

  1. The Head Quarters of the United Nations Environment Programme is in

A) Nairobi                    B) New York                                        C) Zurich .                                            D) Paris

 

Read More: How to Crack Kerala High Court Assistant Exam in First Attempt

 

  1. Which Country has filed a case against India’s Nuclear Weapons Programme in the International Court of Justice ?

A) Pakistan                                                  B) Maldives

C) Italy                                                        D) Marshall Islands

 

  1. Which State in India has started excavation to find the mythical river Saraswathy ?

A) Himachal Pradesh                                B) Haryana

C) Punjab                                                  D) Uttar Pradesh

 

  1. Sariska Wild Life Sanctuary is in which State in India ?

A) Madhya Pradesh                                B) Rajasthan

C) Gujarat                                               D) Telangana

 

  1. India-born Nikesh Arora was appointed as the President and CEO of the Soft Bank Corporation, Japan in June 2015. What is the main area of activity of the Soft Bank ?

A) Foreign Exchange  B) Personal Banking

C) Telecommunication and Internet D) Industrial Credit Service

Join Now: Kerala High Court Assistant| Crash Course

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]_60.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Crash Course

 

HCA Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Solutions (25 പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ)

  1. Correct Choice : B) Antoine Lavoisier

Solutions : Antoine Laurent Lavoisier is consider as the Father of Chemistry. He was a meticulous experimenter, he revolutionized chemistry. He established the law of conservation of mass, determined that combustion and respiration are caused by chemical reactions with what he named “oxygen,” and helped systematize chemical nomenclature, among many other accomplishments. Lavoisier wrote the book Elements of Chemistry (1787). He compiles the first complete (at that time) list of elements, discovered and named oxygen and hydrogen, helped develop the metric system, helped revise and standardize chemical nomenclature and discovered that matter retains its mass even when it changes forms.

Another popular choice for the title of Father of Chemistry is Jabir ibn Hayyan, a Persian alchemist living around 800AD who applied scientific principles to his studies.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) It must have a constant velocity

Solutions : If speed is constant, particle may still have an acceleration. e.g. in uniform circular motion, speed is constant but as the direction of motion changes continuously, velocity changes and there is acceleration.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) Hydrogen

Solutions : Hydrogen will be the odd one out because argon, helium and neon are Inert ( noble ) gases.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) Kidney

Solutions : Nephron, functional unit of the kidney, the structure that actually produces urine in the process of removing waste and excess substances from the blood. There are about 1,000,000 nephrons in each human kidney. The most primitive nephrons are found in the kidneys (pronephros) of primitive fish, amphibian larvae, and embryos of more advanced vertebrates. The nephrons found in the kidneys (mesonephros) of amphibians and most fish, and in the late embryonic development of more advanced vertebrates, are only slightly more advanced in structure. The most advanced nephrons occur in the adult kidneys, or metanephros, of land vertebrates, such as reptiles, birds, and mammals.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) i, ii and iii only

Solutions : Photosynthesis , Microbial decomposition , Formation of fossil fuels are part of the carbon cycle in an ecosystem

 

  1. Correct Choice : C ) Liver

Solutions : Your liver gets blood from two distinct sources: the hepatic artery and the portal vein. Oxygen-rich blood flows in through the hepatic artery, while nutrients from the intestines come through the portal vein. Remember the sinusoids, This is where they get all that oxygen- and nutrient-rich blood.Blood leaves your liver via a central vein in each lobule, then through a hepatic vein, one of several short veins originating within the lobes of the liver as small branches. These unite in a network of hepatic veins that lead directly to the inferior vena cava. This major vein collects blood from parts of the body below your diaphragm, and passes that blood on for your heart to use.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) 0

Solutions : There is no lead in pencils. Rather, the core is made up of a non-toxic mineral called graphite. Therefore % of lead in lead pencil is zero. There is absolutely no trace of lead in the lead pencil; as its marking element is made out of graphite, which is one of the natural forms of carbon.

The name lead pencil for a pencil is misnomer. As Romans happened to use a writing device called “stylus” in ancient times, which would write on wax surfaces using stylus, a pen-like writing device made of lead. One end of the stylus having a tapered finish was used for writing; while the other end was flattened and used as an eraser.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) Facebook

Solutions : WhatsApp Messenger, or simply WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized instant messaging (IM) and voice-over-IP (VoIP) service owned by Facebook, Inc. It allows users to send text messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share images, documents, user locations, and other content. WhatsApp’s client application runs on mobile devices but is also accessible from desktop computers, as long as the user’s mobile device remains connected to the Internet while they use the desktop app. The service requires a cellular mobile telephone number to sign up. In January 2018, WhatsApp released a standalone business app targeted at small business owners, called WhatsApp Business, to allow companies to communicate with customers who use the standard WhatsApp client.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) 1000 GB

Solutions : 1 TB equals 1,000 gigabytes (GB) or 1,000,000 megabytes (MB).

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]_70.1
Kerala High Court Assistant Complete Preparation Kit
  1. Correct Choice : C) BIOS

Solutions : BIOS (basic input/output system) is the program a computer’s microprocessor uses to start the computer system after it is powered on. It also manages data flow between the computer’s operating system (OS) and attached devices, such as the hard disk, video adapter, keyboard, mouse and printer. The term BIOS was first coined in 1975 by American computer scientist Gary Kildall. It was incorporated into IBM’s first personal computer in 1981 and, in the years to come, gained popularity within other PCs, becoming an integral part of computers for some time. However, BIOS’ popularity has waned in favor of a newer technology: Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI). Intel announced a plan in 2017 to retire support for legacy BIOS systems by 2020, replacing them with UEFI.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Three-All in London

Solutions : The three Round Table Conferences of 1930–1932 were a series of peace conferences organized by the British Government and Indian political personalities to discuss constitutional reforms in India. These started in November 1930 and ended in December 1932. They were conducted as per the recommendation of Jinnah to Viceroy Lord Irwin and Prime Minister Ramsay MacDonald, and by the report submitted by the Simon Commission in May 1930. Demands for Swaraj, or self-rule, in India had been growing increasingly strong. B. R. Ambedkar, Mohammad Ali Jinnah, Sir Tej Bahadur Sapru, V. S. Srinivasa Sastri, Sir Muhammad Zafrulla Khan, K. T. Paul and Mirabehn are key participants from India. By the 1930s, many British politicians believed that India needed to move towards dominion status. However, there were significant disagreements between the Indian and the British political parties that the Conferences would not resolve. The key topic was about constitution and India which was mainly discussed in that conference. There were three Round Table Conferences from 1930 to 1932.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) 1969

Solutions : Despite the provisions, control and regulations of the Reserve Bank of India, banks in India except the State Bank of India (SBI), remain owned and operated by private persons. By the 1960s, the Indian banking industry had become an important tool to facilitate the development of the Indian economy. At the same time, it had emerged as a large employer, and a debate had ensued about the nationalization of the banking industry. Indira Gandhi, the then Prime Minister of India, expressed the intention of the Government of India in the annual conference of the All India Congress Meeting in a paper entitled Stray thoughts on Bank Nationalization.

Thereafter, the Government of India issued the Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertakings) Ordinance, 1969 and nationalized the 14 largest commercial banks with effect from the midnight of 19 July 1969. These banks contained 85 percent of bank deposits in the country. Within two weeks of the issue of the ordinance, the Parliament passed the Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertaking) Bill,[24] and it received presidential approval on 9 August 1969.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Both A) and B)

Solutions : Kargil Day is celebrated in India to commemorate the sacrifices made by Army personnel during the 1999 Kargil War. The conflict, dubbed as ‘Operation Vijay’, was waged by India and Pakistan in the Kargil area of Jammu & Kashmir. The Indian Army proclaimed a victorious conclusion to Operation Vijay on July 26, 1999, claiming victory after nearly three months of fighting on the snowy heights of Kargil. They retook the heights held by the Pakistan Army and raised the tricolour over the high-altitude area.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) K.M. Panikkar

Solutions : Kavalam Madhava Panikkar (3 June 1895 – 10 December 1963), popularly known as Sardar K. M. Panikkar, was an Indian statesman and diplomat. He was also a professor, newspaper editor, historian and novelist.[3] He was born in Travancore, then a princely state in the British Indian Empire and was educated in Madras and at the University of Oxford.

After a stint as professor at Aligarh Muslim University and later at University of Calcutta, he became editor of Hindustan Times in 1925. Later, he was appointed Secretary to the Chamber of Princes, whence he moved to Patiala State and then to Bikaner State as Foreign Minister and later became the latter’s Prime Minister.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) Ayyan Atikal Thiruvatikal

Solutions : Kollam/Quilon Syrian copper plates, also known as Kollam Tarisappalli copper plates, or Kottayam inscription of Sthanu Ravi, or Tabula Quilonensis record a royal grant issued by the chieftain of Kollam (Ayyan Adikal) to a Syrian Christian merchant magnate (Mar Sapir Iso) in Kerala. The royal charter is engraved in old Malayalam in Vattezhuthu (with some Grantha characters) on six copper plates. The document is the oldest available Chera Perumal inscription.

The charter is dated to the 5th regnal year of the Chera Perumal ruler Sthanu Ravi Kulasekhara (849/50 AD). The sixth plate contains a number of signatures of the witnesses to the grant in Arabic (Kufic script), Middle Persian (cursive Pahlavi script) and Judeo-Persian (standard square Hebrew script). Until recently (2013) it was believed that the six plates formed two separate grants (dated separately) issued by Kerala rulers to the Syrian Christian merchants

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) 1887 A.D.

Solutions : In the Kingdom of Travancore, Munro recommended necessary regulations to be passed for the reorganisation of the Courts. These recommendations were accepted by the then king and a Regulation in tune to his recommendations was passed in 1811. Zilla Courts and a Huzur Court were established in the Kingdom of Travancore, in the years 1811 and 1814 respectively. Munro established five zilla (District) courts in A.D 1811 at Padmanabhapuram, Thiruvananthapuram, Mavelikkara, Vaikom and Aluva. Huzur Court, which functioned as the final appellate Court was later replaced by Sadar Court in 1861. Sadar Court, which possessed almost all the powers of the present High Court of Kerala, continued functioning until 1881. Later in 1887, the High Court of Travancore was established with bench strength of five judges. One among the five judges was appointed as the Chief Justice. The judges had the assistance of a Pundit, who acted as an amicus curiae to advise them on the various points of Hindu law. Ramachandra Iyer was appointed as the first Chief Justice.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Socialist, Secular

Solutions : We, the people of India: It indicates the ultimate sovereignty of the people of India. Sovereignty means the independent authority of the State, not being subject to the control of any other State or external power.Sovereign: The term means that India has its own independent authority and it is not a dominion of any other external power. In the country, the legislature has the power to make laws which are subject to certain limitations.

Socialist: The term means the achievement of socialist ends through democratic means. It holds faith in a mixed economy where both private and public sectors co-exist side by side.
It was added in the Preamble by 42nd Amendment, 1976.Secular: The term means that all the religions in India get equal respect, protection and support from the state.
It was incorporated in the Preamble by 42nd Constitutional Amendment, 1976.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) 21-A

Solutions : The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act or Right to Education Act (RTE) is an Act of the Parliament of India enacted on 4 August 2009, which describes the modalities of the importance of free and compulsory education for children between the age of 6 to 14 years in India under Article 21A of the Indian Constitution. India became one of 135 countries to make education a fundamental right of every child when the act came into force on 1 April 2010. The title of the RTE Act incorporates the words ‘free and compulsory’. ‘Free education’ means that no child, other than a child who has been admitted by his or her parents to a school which is not supported by the appropriate Government, shall be liable to pay any kind of fee or charges or expenses which may prevent him or her from pursuing and completing elementary education.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) 2015

Solutions : The following Act of Parliament received the assent of the President on the 28th May, 2015, and is hereby published for general information:-

An Act further to amend the Constitution of India to give effect to the acquiring of territories by India and transfer of certain territories to Bangladesh in pursuance of the agreement and its protocol entered into between the Governments of India and Bangladesh.

Be it enacted by Parliament in the Sixty-sixth Year of the Republic of India as follows:-

  1. Short title. – This Act may be called the Constitution (One Hundredth Amendment) Act, 2015.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Greenhouse gases are a threat to life on earth.

Solutions : The greenhouse gases trap the heat from the sun so we don’t burn to a crisp because of the intensity. Atmospheric levels of carbon dioxide—the most dangerous and prevalent greenhouse gas—are at the highest levels ever recorded. Greenhouse gas levels are so high primarily because humans have released them into the air by burning fossil fuels. The gases absorb solar energy and keep heat close to Earth’s surface, rather than letting it escape into space. That trapping of heat is known as the greenhouse effect.

 

  1. Correct Choice : A) Nairobi

Solutions : UNEP was established by General Assembly Resolution 2997. Headquarters were established in Nairobi, Kenya, with a staff of 300, including 100 professionals in a variety of fields, and with a five-year fund of more than US$100 million. At the time, US$40 million were pledged by the United States and the remainder by 50 other nations. The ‘Voluntary Indicative Scale of Contribution’ established in 2002 has the role to increase the supporters of the UNEP. The finances related to all programs of UNEP is voluntarily contributed by Member states of the United Nations. The Environmental Fund, which all nations of UNEP invest in, is the core source of UNEP’s programs. Between 1974 and 1986 UNEP produced more than 200 technical guidelines or manuals on environment including forest and water management, pest control, pollution monitoring, the relationship between chemical use and health, and management of industry.

 

  1. Correct Choice : D) Marshall Islands

Solutions :The Republic of the Marshall Islands has instituted proceedings at the International Court of Justice against all nuclear weapon states, including India, contending breach of customary law obligations on nuclear disarmament flowing from Article VI of the Non-Proliferation Treaty (NPT). The Marshall Islands, officially the Republic of the Marshall Islands (Marshallese: Aolepān Aorōkin Ṃajeḷ),   is an independent island country near the Equator in the Pacific Ocean, slightly west of the International Date Line. Geographically, the country is part of the larger island group of Micronesia. The country’s population of 58,413 people (at the 2018 World Bank Census) is spread out over five islands and 29 coral atolls, comprising 1,156 individual islands and islets. The capital and largest city is Majuro. It has the largest portion of its territory composed of water of any sovereign state, at 97.87%.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Haryana

Solutions : According to the government of Indian state of Haryana, research and satellite imagery of the region has confirmed to have found the lost river when water was detected during digging of the dry river bed at Yamunanagar. The government constituted Saraswati Heritage Development Board (SHDB) had conducted a trial run on 30 July 2016 filling the river bed with 100 cusecs of water which was pumped into a dug-up channel from tubewells at Uncha Chandna village in Yamunanagar. The water is expected to fill the channel until Kurukshetra, a distance of 40 kilometres. Once confirmed that there is no obstructions in the flow of the water, the government proposes to flow in another 100 cusecs after a fortnight. At that time, there were also plans to build three dams on the river route to keep it flowing perennially.

In 2021, the Chief Minister of the State of Haryana stated that over 70 organizations were involved with researching the Saraswati River’s heritage, and that the river “is still flowing underground from Adi Badri and up to Kutch in Gujarat.

 

  1. Correct Choice : B) Rajasthan

Solutions : Sariska Tiger Reserve situated in the Alwar District of Rajasthan is 107 Km. from Jaipur and only 200 km from Delhi. It covers an area of 800 sq km in total, with a core area of approximately 500 sq km. The Northern Aravali Hills dominate the skyline with their mixture of sharp cliffs and long narrow valleys. The area was declared a sanctuary in 1955 and became a National Park in 1979.

The Sariska Tiger reserve holds a good diversity of wild animals besides Tiger being the principal predator,  other animals in the Reserve include, leopard, Hyena, Caracal, Jungle cat, Ratel, Nilgai, Sambar deer, Spotted deer, langur, Rhesus macaque, Four-horned antelope,  Wild pig, Indian civet, Rufous tailed hare, Common Mongoose, Ruddy Mongoose, Palm Civet, Pangolin, Porcupine,  etc.

 

  1. Correct Choice : C) Telecommunication and Internet

Solutions : Nikesh Arora (born February 9, 1968) is an Indian-American business executive. He is the chief executive officer (CEO) and chairman of Palo Alto Networks. Arora was formerly a senior executive at Google. He served as the president of SoftBank Group from October 2014 to June 2016. On June 1, 2018, Arora took on the role of CEO and chairman at Palo Alto Networks.

 

Practice Now: All India Free Mock For Kerala High Court Assistant Examination

Watch Video: Previous Question Papers Analysis For HCA

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | HCA Study Material [08 October 2021]_80.1
LDC MAINS Express BATCH

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?