কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 06,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. মেডিসিনে 2021 সালের নোবেল পুরস্কার বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন।

(a) হার্ভে জে অল্টার এবং মাইকেল ডব্লিউ ইয়াং

(b) উইলিয়াম সি ক্যাম্পবেল এবং এডওয়ার্ড মোজার

(c) ডেভিড জুলিয়াস এবং আরডেম পটাপৌটিয়ান

(d) মারিও ক্যাপেচি এবং রিচার্ড এক্সেল

(e) উইলিয়াম সি ক্যাম্পবেল এবং মাইকেল ডব্লিউ ইয়াং

Q2. বিশ্ব শিক্ষক দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 01 অক্টোবর

(b) 02 অক্টোবর

(c) 03 অক্টোবর

(d) 04 অক্টোবর

(e) 05 অক্টোবর

Q3. নিচের কোন দল 2021 সালের ডুরান্ড কাপ জিতেছে?

(a) এফসি বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) এফসি আর্মি রেড

(c) এফসি গোয়া

(d) এফসি মোহামেডান

(e) গোকুলাম কেরালা

Q4. দুবাইয়ে ওয়ার্ল্ড এক্সপো 2020 আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এক্সপোর থিম কি?

(a) Culture and Education

(b) Connecting Minds, Creating the Future

(c) Live Green, Live Better

(d) Building The World of Tomorrow

(e) Making The World of Tomorrow

Read More: SBI PO 2021 Notification

Q5. ইথিওপিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন যিনি দ্বিতীয় পাঁচ বছরের জন্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।

(a) জাওয়ার মোহাম্মদ

(b) মেলস জেনাভি

(c) রিসেপ তাইয়্যেপ এরদোগান

(d) টেসফায়ে দিনকা

(e) আবি আহমেদ

Q6. ভারতে বছরের কোন দিনটিকে “গঙ্গা নদী ডলফিন দিবস” হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 01 অক্টোবর

(b) 03 অক্টোবর

(c) 04 অক্টোবর

(d) 05 অক্টোবর

(e) 06 অক্টোবর

Q7. সেপ্টেম্বরে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (জিএসটি) থেকে কত রাজস্ব সংগ্রহ করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 1.04 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.17 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.10 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.05 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.20 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q8. 2021 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে অস্ট্রেলিয়ান নৌ ও ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর দ্বিপাক্ষিক মহড়া – ‘AUSINDEX’ এর কোন সংস্করণ পরিচালিত হয়েছে?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q9. “স্বচ্ছ ভারত মিশন-শহুরে (SBM-U) 2.0” প্রকল্পের দ্বিতীয় ধাপে কত পরিমাণ অর্থ বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে?

(a) 1.41 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.21 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.51 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.61 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.11 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q10. নিচের কোন মহিলা ক্রিকেটার অস্ট্রেলিয়ার মাটিতে টেস্ট শতক করার প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা হয়েছেন?

(a) মিতালি রাজ

(b) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(c) তানিয়া ভাটিয়া

(d) শেফালী ভার্মা

(e) ঝুলন গোস্বামী

Q11. সঞ্জয় ভার্গব, ভারতে এলন মাস্কের কোন ফার্মের প্রধান হবেন?

(a) টেসলা

(b) স্পেসএক্স

(c) স্টারলিঙ্ক

(d) বোয়িং

(e) ফ্যালকন

Q12. কোন রাজ্যটি ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে উঠল যেটি ডালচিনির চাষ শুরু করেছিল?

(a) বিহার

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) আসাম

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q13. বি সি পট্টনায়ক __________________ এর ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন।

(a)  লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেড

(c) এসবিআই লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স লিমিটেড

(d) আদিত্য বিড়লা সান লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q14. ইন্ডিয়ান স্টিল অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের মহাসচিব হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ভাস্কর চ্যাটার্জী

(b) অলোক সহায়

(c) বিজয় মিশ্র

(d) রোহিত ঠাকুর

(e) আমান শর্মা

Q15. দুবাই এক্সপো 2020 -এ ইন্ডিয়া প্যাভিলিয়নের থিম কী?

(a) Man, Nature, Technology

(b) Progress and Harmony for Mankind

(c) Openness, Opportunity and Growth

(d) Leisure in the Age of Technology

(e) Connecting Minds, Creating the Future

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two American scientists David Julius and Ardem Patapoutian have jointly won the 2021 Nobel Prize for Medicine on October 04, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Teachers’ Day, also known as International Teachers Day, is held annually on October 5 since 1994.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. FC Goa beat Mohammedan Sporting to win their maiden Durand Cup football title, 1-0, in the final, held at Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Expo 2020 has been organised at Dubai in the United Arab Emirates from 1 October 2021 to 31 March 2022. The main theme of the Dubai Expo 2020 is “Connecting Minds, Creating the Future”.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Ethiopia, Abiy Ahmed has been sworn in for a second five-year term. He was administered the oath of office by Supreme Court Chief Justice Meaza Ashenafi.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, the ‘Ganga River Dolphin Day’ is observed every year on October 5, to raise awareness and encourage conservation of Ganga River Dolphins.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government has collected Rs 1,17,010 crore GST for the month of September which is 23% higher than the same period last year.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘AUSINDEX’: India, Australia Participate In 4th Edition Of Biennial Maritime Series. India and Australia on September 30 participated in the fourth iteration of the biennial maritime series ‘AUSINDEX’.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the second phase of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban (SBM-U) on October 01, 2021, from Dr Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi. The outlay of SBM-U 2.0 is around Rs 1.41 lakh crore.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a historic moment in women’s cricket, Smriti Mandhana became the first Indian woman to score a Test hundred on Australian soil.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sanjay Bhargava, who had worked with Elon Musk as part of a team that had founded electronic payment firm, PayPal, will now head the tech billionaire entrepreneur’s Starlink satellite broadband venture in India.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh becomes first state in India to begin organised cultivation of true dalchini. The CSIR’s Institute of Himalayan Bioresource Technology (IHBT) has introduced cinnamon cultivation in Himachal Pradesh on pilot basis.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. B C Patnaik has taken charge as the managing director (MD) of the Life Insurance Corporation of India. He was appointed as Managing Director vide a government notification dated July 5, 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Steel Association (ISA) has announced that Alok Sahay has assumed office as its new secretary-general and executive head, taking over from Bhaskar Chatterjee.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of the India pavilion at the Expo is “Openness, Opportunity and Growth”.

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Revised answer key 

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?