কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 27,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্ব ফার্মাসিস্ট দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q2. ভারতে কোন দিন অন্ত্যোদয় দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 24 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q3. বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ বৈদ্যুতিক গাড়ির চার্জিং স্টেশন কোন রাজ্যে উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) সিকিম

(c) আসাম

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q4. কোন ভারতীয় নেতার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে অন্ত্যোদয় দিবস উদযাপন করা হয় ?

(a) পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়

(b) রাম মনোহর লোহিয়া

(c) শ্যামাপ্রসাদ মুখোপাধ্যায়

(d) জনেশ্বর মিশ্র

(e) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

Read More: SSC Selection Post Recruitment 2021

Q5. অ্যাপলের সহ-নির্মাতা _________ প্রাইভেটর স্পেস নামে একটি নতুন স্পেস স্টার্ট-আপ চালু করেছে

(a) জেফ বেজোস

(b) এলন মাস্ক

(c) রিচার্ড ব্র্যানসন

(d) স্টিভ ওজনিয়াক

(e) বিল গেটস

Q6. গ্লোবাল হেলথ ফাইন্যান্সিং -এর জন্য WHO রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ডেভিড ক্যামেরন

(b) থেরেসা মে

(c) টনি ব্লেয়ার

(d) জন মেজর

(e) গর্ডন ব্রাউন

Q7. “দ্য লং গেম: হাউ দ্য চীনা নেগোসিয়েট উইথ ইন্ডিয়া” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিজয় গোখলে

(b) রামজিৎ সিং সোধি

(c) গিরিশ রুপালা

(d) সঞ্জয় অরোরা

(e) রোশনি কাপুর

Q8. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী _______ এ 26 থেকে 29 সেপ্টেম্বর “বিজয়া সংস্কৃতি মহোৎসব” আয়োজন করবে।

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) কলকাতা

(c) দেরাদুন

(d) লেহ

(e) পাটনা

Q9. বিশ্ব ফার্মাসিস্ট দিবস 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Transforming global health

(b) Safe and effective medicines for all

(c) Pharmacy: Always trusted for your health

(d) Pharmacists are your medicines experts

(e) Pharmacists your partner’s in health

Q10. _________ রচিত “দ্য ফ্র্যাকচার্ড হিমালয়: হাউ দ্য পাস্ট শ্যাডো দ্য প্রেজেন্ট ইন ইন্ডিয়া-চীন রিলেশনস” নামে একটি বই।

(a) লক্ষ্মণ সিং

(b) নিশা নারায়ণ

(c) সনি খান

(d) বিদ্যা শেঠি

(e) নিরুপমা রাও

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Pharmacist Day is observed on September 25 annually to encourage activities that promote and advocate for the role of the pharmacist in improving health in every corner of the world.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Antyodaya Diwas is observed every year on September 25, to mark the birth anniversary of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s highest electric vehicle charging station has been inaugurated in Kaza village of Lahaul and Spiti district in Himachal Pradesh on September 23, 2021. The electric vehicle charging station is set up at a height of 500 ft.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Antyodaya Diwas is observed every year on September 25, to mark the birth anniversary of Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Apple’s co-creator Steve Wozniak has launched a new space start-up called Privateer Space, bringing potential competition to a field dominated by billionaires Elon Musk, Jeff Bezos and Richard Branson.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The WHO announced the appointment of The Rt Hon Gordon Brown, former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, as WHO Ambassador for Global Health Financing.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled “The Long Game: How the Chinese Negotiate with India” authored by Vijay Gokhale. In this new book, former foreign secretary of India, Vijay Gokhale, unpacks the dynamics of India-China relations through the prism of six historical and recent events.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Army will organize “Bijoya Sanskritik Mahotsav” from 26 to 29 September in Kolkata. This Mahotsav will be observed to mark the golden jubilee of the India-Pak war 1971.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The day was an initiative of the International Pharmaceutical Federation (FIP) along with the council of this organization. This year’s theme is “Pharmacy: Always trusted for your health“.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “The Fractured Himalaya: How the Past Shadows the Present in India-China Relations”, authored by Nirupama Rao. The book traces how the origins of the dispute between India and China form part of a living history that shapes their fractious relationship today.

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?