কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 21,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. জাস্টিস ডিপার্টমেন্ট কর্তৃক জাস্টিস ডেলিভারি অ্যাট ডোরস্টেপ এর জন্য চালু  করা ক্যাম্পেইনের নাম বলুন।

(a) সেবা সমর্পন

(b) ন্যায় রক্ষা

(c) এক পাহাল

(d) আপন হক

(e) এক বিচার

Q2. 10 টি এশিয়ান বাজারে UPI QR- ভিত্তিক পেমেন্ট গ্রহণের জন্য NPCI কোন সত্তার সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) লিকুইড গ্রুপ

(b) ব্যাংকিং সার্কেল

(c) হাই রেডিয়াস

(d) বিল ট্রাস্ট

(e) ড্রিম 11

Q3. অ্যানুয়াল ডুয়িং বিজনেস রিপোর্ট আর ডেটা অনিয়মের কারণে প্রকাশ করা হবে না। কোন সংস্থা কর্তৃক প্রতিবেদনটি প্রকাশ করা হয়েছিল?

(a) জাতিসংঘ উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচি

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

(d) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(e) এশিয়ান উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

Q4. ফিনো পেমেন্টস ব্যাঙ্ক তার প্রথম ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) পঙ্কজ কাপুর

(b) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(c) নীরজ চোপড়া

(d) রাজকুমার রাও

(e) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠি

Q5. 60 তম জাতীয় ওপেন অ্যাথলেটিক্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে কোন অনুষ্ঠানে হারমিলন কৌর ব্যেন্স জাতীয় রেকর্ড সৃষ্টি করেছেন?

(a) 800m

(b) 1000m

(c) 1500m

(d) 400m

(e) 100m

Q6. অমরিন্দর সিংয়ের পদত্যাগের পর কে পাঞ্জাবের নতুন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুখজিন্দর সিং রন্ধাওয়া

(b) চরণজিৎ সিং চন্নি

(c) সুনীল জখর

(d) নভজ্যোত সিং সিধু

(e) করণ সিধু

Q7. সীরারখং মরিচ এবং তামেংলং কমলা কোন রাজ্যের নতুন ভৌগোলিক সূচক (জিআই) ট্যাগযুক্ত পণ্য?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপ

(c) মণিপুর

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

Q8. ‘শাইনিং শিখ ইয়ুথ অফ ইন্ডিয়া’ শিরোনামের বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) বিশাল গোয়াল

(b) সাতনাম সিংহ সাধু

(c) অমৃতপাল কৌর

(d) প্রভলীন সিং

(e) বিনোদ শর্মা

Q9. কোন খেলোয়াড় 2021 এশিয়ান স্নুকার চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ জিতেছে?

(a) পঙ্কজ আদভানি

(b) গীত শেঠি

(c) আদিত্য মেহতা

(d) সৌরভ কোঠারী

(e) দিনকার শর্মা

Q10. কোন রাজ্য কুপার মাহসীর বা ক্যাটলিকে তার স্টেট ফিস হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) গোয়া

(b) কেরালা

(c) সিকিম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) আসাম

Q11. মনোরমা মহাপাত্র যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন ভাষার একজন বিখ্যাত সাহিত্যিক ছিলেন?

(a) কন্নড়

(b) হিন্দি

(c) মালায়ালাম

(d) তেলেগু

(e) ওডিয়া

Q12. এলআইসি তার উন্নয়ন কর্মকর্তাদের জন্য চালু করা মোবাইল অ্যাপের নাম দিন।

(a) MITRA

(b) BHASKAR

(c) VIKAS

(d) PRAGATI

(e) ROSHNI

Q13. সম্প্রতি, নীতি আয়োগ এবং নিচের কোন সংস্থা স্কুল শিক্ষার্থীদের জন্য ‘স্পেস চ্যালেঞ্জ’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ISRO

(b) CBSE

(c) CSIR

(d) IIT- Delhi

(e) উভয় (1) এবং (2)

Q14. ভারতের প্রথম আদিবাসী বিলাসবহুল ক্রুজ লাইনার ______________ দ্বারা চালু করা হয়।

(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(b) পর্যটন মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) IRCTC

(d) এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া

(e) TRIFED

Q15. কে ভারতের 70 তম দাবা গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন?

(a) আর রাজা ঋত্বিক

(b) অভিমন্যু মিশ্র

(c) হর্ষিত রাজা

(d) জি আকাশ

(e) নিহাল সারিন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Department of Justice under the Ministry of Law and Justice has launched the “Ek Pahal”  campaign to encourage mass registration under Tele-Law. The Ek Pahal campaign will run across the country from 17th September till 2nd October.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) has partnered with Liquid Group Pte. Ltd. (Liquid Group) to enable UPI QR-based payments acceptance in 10 markets across North Asia and Southeast Asia.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank Group has announced to discontinue the Doing Business report (popularly know as ease of doing business ranking).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fino Payments Bank (FPBL) has appointed Indian actor Pankaj Tripathi as its first brand ambassador, for a period of two-year, effective from September 01, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Harmilan Kaur Bains of Punjab has created a new national record in the women’s 1500m race by clocking 4:05.39 to bag the gold in the women’s 1500m event, at the 60th National Open Athletics Championships.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Charanjit Singh Channi has been elected as the new Chief Minister of Punjab by the Congress party.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two famous products of Manipur, namely Hathei chilly, commonly known as the Sirarakhong chilly and Tamenglong Orange have received the Geographical Index (GI) tag.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book has been authored by Dr Prabhleen Singh, administrative officer at the Punjabi University, Patiala.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pankaj Advani of India won the Asian Snooker Championship 2021 by defeating Amir Sarkhosh. He won in the best of 11 frames final.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sikkim has declared ‘Cooper Mahseer’ locally named as ‘Katley’ as the state fish. Neolissochilus hexagonolepis is the scientific name of the Cooper Mahseer.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Eminent Odia litterateur, social worker and journalist Manorama Mohapatra passed away at the age of 87 years.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has launched a new mobile app named ”PRAGATI” for its Development Officers. PRAGATI stands for Performance Review Application, Growth And Trend Indicator.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Niti Aayog’s Atal Innovation Mission in collaboration with ISRO and CBSE has launched ‘Space Challenge’ for school students across India.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. IRCTC has joined hands and signed the agreement with Cordelia Cruises being operated by M/s Waterways Leisure Tourism Pvt. Ltd for promotion and marketing of the first indigenous luxury cruise in India. This is another incredible luxury travel offering under IRCTC”s umbrella of tourism services to the public.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s R Raja Rithvik became chess Grandmaster after he crossed the ELO Rating of 2500. The 17-year-old achieved this GM title in Vezerkepzo Grandmaster Chess Tournament at Budapest, Hungary.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?