Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   general-awareness-mcqs-questions-and-answers-21-january-2022

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu,21 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu,21 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. ఇనుమును బాహ్య వాతావరణంలో ఉంచినప్పుడు ఇనుముపై ఏర్పడే గోధుమ రంగు పొరను ఏమంటారు?

(a) దుమ్ము

(b) పార

(c) చేతిపార

(d) రస్ట్ (తుప్పు)

 

Q2. చాలా తక్కువ జ్వలన ఉష్ణోగ్రత కలిగి మరియు మంటతో సులభంగా కలిసి మంటలను పెంచే పదార్థాలను _____________ పదార్థాలు అంటారు?

(a) ప్రమాదకరం

(b) ప్రమాదకరమైనది

(c) మండలేని (దహనశీలి)

(d) మండగల (మండే స్వభావం)

Q3. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏ లోహం ఆధునిక చర్మకారుల పరిశ్రమలలో విషపూరితమైనదిగా కనుగొనబడుతుంది?

(a) నికెల్

(b) జింక్

(c) క్రోమియం

(d) సీసం

Q4.  ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో కార్బన్ మోనాక్సైడ్ వాయువు యొక్క ప్రధాన మూలం ఏమిటి?

(a) పారిశ్రామిక ప్రక్రియ

(b) వ్యవసాయ కార్యకలాపాలు

(c) శిలాజ ఇంధనాల దహనం

(d) ఘన వ్యర్థాల తొలగింపు

 

Q5. కింది వాటిలో బ్రౌన్ షుగర్ ద్రావణం రంగును తొలగించడానికి ఏది ఉపయోగించబడుతుంది?

(a) రాతి బొగ్గు

(b) హైడ్రోక్లోరిక్ యాసిడ్

(c) బొగ్గు

(d) వీటిలో ఏదీ కాదు

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu,21 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Q6. బేకింగ్ సోడా యొక్క రసాయన సూత్రం ఏమిటి?

(a) Ca(OH)₂

(b) NaHCO₃

(c) CaCO₃

(d) Na₂CO₃

 

Q7. కింది జతలలో ఏది సరిగ్గా సరిపోలలేదు?

(a) పొడి మంచు : ఘన కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్

(b) మస్టర్డ్ వాయువు : రసాయన యుద్ధంలో ఉపయోగించే విషపూరిత ద్రవం

(c) టెఫ్లాన్ : ఫ్లోరిన్ కలిగిన పాలిమర్

(d) ఫుల్లెరిన్ : ఫ్లోరిన్ కలిగిన సేంద్రీయ సమ్మేళనాలు

 

Q8. క్రోమటోగ్రఫీ యొక్క సాంకేతికత దేనిని గుర్తించడంలో ఉపయోగించబడుతుంది

(a) రంగు పదార్థాలను 

(b) పదార్ధాల నిర్మాణాన్ని 

(c) రంగు పదార్థాల పొడి స్వేదనం

(d) మిశ్రమం నుండి పదార్థాలను వేరు చేయడంలో

 

Q9. సాధారణంగా ఎలక్ట్రిక్ బల్బులో ఆర్గాన్‌తో కలిపి నింపే వాయువు ఏది?

 (a) నైట్రోజన్

 (b) హైడ్రోజన్

 (c) కార్బన్ డయాక్సైడ్

 (d) ఆక్సిజన్

 

Q10. కింది లోహాల్లో ఏది స్థానిక రాష్ట్రంలో అనుమతించబడుతుంది?

(a) అల్యూమినియం

(b) బంగారం

(c) క్రోమియం

(d) జింక్

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu,21 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

General Awareness-Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. When iron is exposed to water or air over a period of time, the iron reacts with oxygen in the presence of moisture to form a reddish-brown chemical compound, iron oxide. This is referred to as rust.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol. The substances which have very low ignition temperature and can easily catch fire with a flame are called inflammable substances. Examples of inflammable substances are petrol, alcohol, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG), etc.

Also Read: Static GK- List of UNESCO World Heritage Sites in India

S3. Ans.(c) 

Sol. Chromium is the toxic heavy metal and mainly found in waste from the chrome tanning process; it occurs as part of the retaining system and is displaced from leathers during retaining and dyeing processes. 

S4. Ans.(c) 

Sol. The main source of carbon monoxide is burning of fossil fuel. The combustion of petroleum in automobiles is incomplete due to which smoke is produced. This smoke contains carbon monoxide. 

S5. Ans.(c) 

Sol. A special characteristic of charcoal is power to remove substances from solution. A brown solution of raw sugar is decolouries when boiled with charcoal.

Also read: Static-GK List of Central Government Schemes 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sodium bicarbonate is also known as Baking Soda. The chemical formula of Sodium Bicarbonate is NaHCO

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dry Ice – We can simply say that Dry ice is solid Carbon dioxide CO2. It is used as a cooling agent. 

Mustard gas – It is used as a strong chemical weapon. This mortally chemical affects skin, leering eye, lungs and D.N.A. which affects the cells most. A fullerene is an allotrope of carbon whose molecule consists of carbon atoms connected by single and double bonds so as to form a closed or partially closed mesh, with fused rings of five to seven atoms. 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chromatography is a separation technique used to separate the different components in a liquid mixture. The purpose of preparative chromatography is to separate the components of a mixture for more advanced use and thus a form of purification. 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nitrogen gas is usually filled in electric bulb in a small amount with Argon Gas.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Among the metals, gold is the least reactive, so it can be accessed in the native (free) state.

 

Current Affairs Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu

AP State GK MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

English MCQs Questions And Answers

General awareness Practice Questions and Answers in Telugu

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu,21 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.