Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning Quiz

റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]

IBPS ക്ലർക്ക് പ്രിലിമിനറിക്കുള്ള റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് – മലയാളത്തിൽ (Reasoning Quiz IBPS Clerk Prelims in Malayalam). റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള റീസണിംഗ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Reasoning Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന തരങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് അനുബന്ധമായ വാക്ക് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Patrol : Security :: Insurance : ?

(a) Money

(b) Policy

(c) Savings

(d) Risk

Read more:Reasoning Quiz on 12th November 2021

 

Q2. നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ഇതരങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ഒറ്റപ്പെട്ട സംഖ്യ ജോഡി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) 101–90

(b) 201–190

(c) 301–291

(d) 401–390

Read more:Reasoning Quiz on 8th November 2021

 

Q3. ഒരു നമ്പർ വിട്ട് ഒരു സീരീസ് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. പരമ്പര പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്ന തരത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ശരിയായ ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

NOM, OPN, PQO, ?

(a) RQP

(b) OQP

(c) QRP

(d) RPO

Read more:Reasoning Quiz on 3rd November 2021

 

Q4. x, y എന്നിവയുടെ സ്ഥാനത്ത് എന്തായിരിക്കും.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_50.1

(a) 31C, 4P

(b) 30C, 5P

(c) 30C, 7Q

(d) 40D, 6M

 

Q5.11 * 7 * 9 * 2    ഏത് ഓപ്ഷനാണ് ശരിയായത് ?

(a) – × ÷

(b) + = ×

(c) × ÷ =

(d) + = –

 

Q6. നിഘണ്ടുവിലെ ക്രമപ്രകാരം ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വാക്കുകൾ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക:

(1) Noble (2) Nobilitary

(3) Noblesse (4) Nobility

(5) Nobble

(a) 1, 4, 3, 2, 5

(b) 3, 4, 1, 2, 5

(c) 5, 2, 4, 1, 3

(d) 2, 4, 3, 5, 1

 

Q7. റീത്തയെ ചൂണ്ടി നിഖിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. “അവളുടെ അമ്മയുടെ മകന്റെ ഏക മകനാണ് ഞാൻ.” നിഖിലുമായി റീത്ത എങ്ങനെ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) അച്ഛന്റെയോ അമ്മയുടേയോ സഹോദരി

(b) സഹോദരന്റെയോ സഹോദരിയുടെയോ മകള്‍

(c) അമ്മ

(d) കസിൻ

 

Q8. ഡിസംബറിലാണെങ്കിൽ 17-ാം ദിവസം തിങ്കളാഴ്ചയാണ്. മാസത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ തവണ ആവർത്തിക്കുന്ന ഏത് ദിവസമായിരിക്കും?

(a) തിങ്കൾ

(b) ചൊവ്വ

(c) ബുധൻ

(d) വെള്ളി

 

Q9. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രം നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ ആവശ്യമായ നേർരേഖകളുടെ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ എണ്ണം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_60.1

(a)  16

(b) 17

(c) 18

(d) 19

 

Q10. A എന്നത് B-യിൽ നിന്നും 40 മീറ്റർ തെക്ക്-പടിഞ്ഞാറ് ആണ്. C എന്നത് B-യിൽ നിന്നും 40 മീറ്റർ തെക്ക്-കിഴക്ക് ആണ്. അപ്പോൾ, C എന്നത് A-യുടെ ഏത് ദിശയിലാണ്?

(a) കിഴക്ക്

(b) പടിഞ്ഞാറ്

(c) വടക്ക്-കിഴക്ക്

(d) തെക്ക്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Reasoning Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans.(d); 

Sol. In order to ensure security, police or defence personnel patrol the area. Similarly, to cover risk, insurance is done.

 

S2.Ans.(c); 

Sol. All except option ‘c’ the difference of both pair is 11.

 

S3.Ans(c); 

Sol. In every term, every letter (first, middle, last) increases with next letters. So missing term is QRP.

 

S4.Ans.(c); 

Sol. In middle column in alphabets there is 2 place value difference and digit is multiplication of both first and third digit.

 

S5.Ans.(b);

Sol. Putting signs from option (b)

11 + 7 = 9 × 2,   18 = 18

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_70.1

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. Rita’s mother son—Rita’s brother. Hence she is aunt.

 

S8.Ans.(a);

Sol. We know that in December, there are 31 days. So, day which are in 1st, 2nd and 3rd December will be maximum day.

Since 17th day of the month is Monday.

So, Monday date = 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 = 5 times

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_80.1

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_90.1

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz in Malayalam)|For IBPS Clerk Prelims [13th November 2021]_100.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?