General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th November 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കാസിരംഗ ദേശീയോദ്യാനം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ ഗോലാഘട്ട്, നാഗോൺ ജില്ലകളിലെ ദേശീയോദ്യാനമാണ്?

(a) ആസാം

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഒഡീഷ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 8th November 2021 

 

Q2. ലോകമെമ്പാടും എല്ലാ വർഷവും മനുഷ്യാവകാശ ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത് എന്ന് ?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 24

(b) ഡിസംബർ 10

(c) ജൂൺ 21

(d) ഏപ്രിൽ 22

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 2nd November 2021 

 

Q3. വിരമിച്ച ബ്രസീലിയൻ __________ ആണ് “പെലെ” എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന എഡ്സൺ അരാന്റസ് ഡോ നാസിമെന്റോ.

(a) ടെന്നീസ് താരം

(b) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കളിക്കാരൻ

(c) ഫുട്ബോൾ കളിക്കാരൻ

(d) ചെസ്സ് കളിക്കാരൻ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 1st November 2021 

 

Q4. ഗ്രീൻ പാർക്ക് സ്റ്റേഡിയം 33,000 കപ്പാസിറ്റിയുള്ള ഫ്ലഡ്‌ലൈറ്റ് മൾട്ടി പർപ്പസ് സ്റ്റേഡിയമാണ്, താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് അവ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) കട്ടക്ക്

(c) റാഞ്ചി

(d) കാൺപൂർ

 

Q5. ഡേവിഡ് റാസ്‌ക്വിൻഹയെ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് എന്തിന്റെ മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) SBI

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഒരു ഹിൽ സ്റ്റേഷനാണ് ഷില്ലോംഗ്, ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ തലസ്ഥാനമാണ് ഇത് ?

(a) മണിപ്പൂർ

(b) ത്രിപുര

(c) ആസാം

(d) മേഘാലയ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരമുള്ള അണക്കെട്ടും ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ പത്താമത്തെ അണക്കെട്ടുമായ ടെഹ്‌രി ഡാം എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(b) കേരളം

(c) കർണാടക

(d) തെലങ്കാന

 

Q8. കിഴക്കൻ ഏഷ്യയിലെ കമ്മ്യൂണിസ്റ്റ് രാഷ്ട്രമായ ചൈന ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ജനസംഖ്യയുള്ള രാജ്യമാണ്. ചൈനയുടെ കറൻസി താഴെപറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) യെൻ

(b) ടാക്ക

(c) റെൻമിൻബി

(d) ഡോളർ

 

Q9. ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ വികസന ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (SIDBI) സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം മേഖലകളുടെ വളർച്ചയ്ക്കും വികസനത്തിനും വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ഒരു സ്വതന്ത്ര ധനകാര്യ സ്ഥാപനമാണ്. SIDBI സ്ഥാപിച്ചത് എന്ന് ?

(a) 1982

(b) 1949

(c) 1956

(d) 1990

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ദേശീയ കായിക ദിനം ഇതിഹാസ ഹോക്കി കളിക്കാരനായ ധ്യാൻ ചന്ദിന് സമർപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15

(b) 05 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) ഡിസംബർ 10

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 29

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kaziranga National Park – a world heritage site, the park hosts two-thirds of the world’s Great One-horned rhinoceros. Kaziranga also boasts the highest density of tigers among the protected areas in the world and was declared a Tiger Reserve in 2006.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Human Rights Day is observed every year on 10 December. It commemorates the day on which, in 1948, the United Nations General Assembly adopted the Universal Declaration of Human Rights. In 1950, the Assembly passed resolution 423 (V), inviting all States and interested organizations to observe 10 December of each year as Human Rights Day.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Edson Arantes do Nascimentoknown as Pele is a retired Brazilian professional footballer who played as a forward. He is widely regarded as the greatest football player of all time. Pele has also been known for connecting the phrase “The Beautiful Game” with football.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Green Park Stadium is a 33,000 capacity floodlit multi-purpose stadium located in Kanpur, India, and the home of the Uttar Pradesh cricket team. The stadium is under the control of the Sports Department Uttar Pradesh. It is the only international cricket stadium in Uttar Pradesh that has regularly hosted international cricket matches in both Test and One Day format.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mr. David Rasquinhahas been appointed by the Government of India as Managing Director (Interim) of Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank). Prior to this appointment, he was Deputy Managing Director of Exim Bank.

 

S6. Ans. (d)

Sol. Shillong is a hill station in northeast India and capital of the state of Meghalaya. It’s known for the manicured gardens at Lady Hydari Park. Nearby, Ward’s Lake is surrounded by walking trails.

 

S7. Ans. (a)

Sol. The Tehri Dam is the Highest dam in India and one of the highest in the world. It is a multi-purpose rock and earth-fill embankment dam on the Bhagirathi River near Tehri in Uttarakhand, India.

 

S8. Ans. (c)

Sol. China’s capital Beijing mixes modern architecture with historic sites such as the Forbidden City palace complex and Tiananmen Square. The iconic Great Wall of China runs east-west across the country’s north. The currency of China is Renminbi.

 

S9. Ans. (d)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India is an independent financial institution aimed to aid the growth and development of micro, small and medium-scale enterprises (MSME) in India. Set up on April 2, 1990, through an act of parliament, it was incorporated initially as a wholly owned subsidiary of Industrial Development Bank of India.

 

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol. The National Sports Day in India is celebrated on August 29 every year. This day marks the birthday of Dhyan Chand, the hockey player who won gold medals in Olympics for India in the years 1928,1932 and 1936.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th November 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?