General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽഏതാണ്കമ്പ്യൂട്ടറിന്റെതലച്ചോറ്എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) CPU

(b) ALU

(c) മദർബോർഡ്

(d) കീബോർഡ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 8th December 2021 

 

Q2. സോഡാവെള്ളംകണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത്ആര്?

(a) തിവാദർപുസ്കസ്

(b) ജോസഫ്പ്രീസ്റ്റ്ലി

(c) പെട്രാചെപോയനാരു

(d) ജെയിംസ്ലിയോനാർഡ്പ്ലിംപ്ടൺ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 7th December 2021 

 

Q3. ചർമ്മത്തിന്റെഏറ്റവുംപുറംപാളിയാണ്__________ .

(a) എപിഡെർമിസ്

(b) ഡെർമിസ്

(c) ടിഷ്യുകൾ

(d) ഹൈപ്പോഡെർമിസ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 6th December 2021 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽഏത്സസ്യത്തിനാണ്റൂട്ട്നോഡ്യൂളുകൾഉള്ളത്?

(a) പയർവർഗ്ഗസസ്യങ്ങൾ

(b) പരാന്നഭോജിസസ്യങ്ങൾ

(c) എപ്പിഫൈറ്റിക്സസ്യങ്ങൾ

(d) ജലസസ്യങ്ങൾ

 

Q5. മണ്ണിരകൾഏത്വിഭാഗത്തിൽപെടുന്നു?

(a) പ്രോട്ടോസോവ

(b) സ്നിഡാരിയ

(c) അനെലിഡ

(d) മൊളസ്ക

 

Q6. പ്രോട്ടോണിന്റെപിണ്ഡവും________ ന്റെപിണ്ഡവുംഒന്നുതന്നെയാണ്.

(a) ന്യൂട്രോൺ

(b) ഇലക്ട്രോൺ

(c) ഐസോപ്രോൺ

(d) ആൽഫകണിക

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽഏതൊക്കെപ്രക്രിയകൾഉപയോഗിച്ചാണ്ഒരുഅലിഞ്ഞപദാര്‍ത്ഥത്തെഅതിന്റെലായനിയിൽനിന്ന്വേർതിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) അവശിഷ്ടം

(b) ബാഷ്പീകരണം

(c) ഫിൽട്ടറേഷൻ

(d) കണ്ടൻസേഷൻ

 

Q8. ജന്തർമന്തർ______ ലാണ്ഉള്ളത്.

(a) ന്യൂഡെൽഹി

(b) അസം

(c) ബീഹാർ

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q9. സാൽസ്ബർഗ്ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽഏത്രാജ്യത്താണ്നടക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഇറ്റലി

(b) ഓസ്ട്രിയ

(c) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(d) സ്പെയിൻ

 

Q10. ഒരുരാജ്യത്തെജനനനിരക്ക്എങ്ങനെയാണ്നിർവചിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്

(a) 1വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ100​​പേർക്കുള്ളജനനങ്ങളുടെഎണ്ണം

(b) 1വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ1000പേർക്കുള്ളജനനങ്ങളുടെഎണ്ണം

(c) 1വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽഓരോകിലോമീറ്റർവിസ്തൃതിയിലുംജനിച്ചവരുടെഎണ്ണം

(d) 100 കിലോമീറ്റർവിസ്തൃതിയിൽ1 വർഷത്തിൽജനിച്ചവരുടെഎണ്ണം

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.JantarMantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th December 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?