പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. നിയമസഭയുടെ ചർച്ചകൾക്ക് മാർഗനിർദേശം നൽകാനുള്ള വസ്തുനിഷ്ഠ പ്രമേയം മുന്നോട്ടുവച്ചത് –

(a) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(b) കിരൺ ദേശായി

(c) കെ നട്വർ സിംഗ്

(d) കെ.എം. മുൻഷി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 5th October 2021

 

Q2. രാജ്യസഭാംഗങ്ങളുടെ കാലാവധി ______ വർഷമാണ്.

(a) 8

(b) 6

(c) 4

(d) 2

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 1st October 2021

 

Q3. അടിയന്തിരാവസ്ഥയിൽ താഴെ പറയുന്ന എല്ലാ മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങളിൽ __________ ഒഴികെയുള്ളതിനെ സസ്പെൻഡ് ചെയ്യപ്പെടും.

(a) അസോസിയേഷന്റെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം

(b) സംസാരത്തിന്റെയും അഭിപ്രായത്തിന്റെയും സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം

(c) ജീവിക്കാനുള്ള അവകാശവും വ്യക്തി സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യവും

(d) ആയുധങ്ങളില്ലാത്ത സമ്മേളന സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 23rd September 2021

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് അടിസ്ഥാനപരമായ ചുമതലകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഫ്രഞ്ച് ഭരണഘടന

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന

(c) സ്പാനിഷ് ഭരണഘടന

(d) USSR ഭരണഘടന

 

Q5. ഓരോ ________ വർഷത്തിലും രാജ്യസഭാംഗങ്ങൾ വിരമിക്കും.

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 9

(d) 2

 

Q6. ദേശീയ ഗാനം _____ ൽ ഭരണഘടനാ അസംബ്ലി അംഗീകരിച്ചു

(a) 24  മേയ് 1949

(b) 24  നവംബർ 1949

(c) 24  ജനുവരി 1950

(d) 24  ജൂൺ 1950

 

Q7. ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെ ഭരണഘടനയാണ് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും നീളം കൂടിയ ഭരണഘടന ?

(a) അമേരിക്ക

(b) ചൈന

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ഗ്രേറ്റ് ബ്രിട്ടൻ

 

Q8. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് രാജ്യസഭയുടെ ചെയർമാൻ എന്ന് അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി

(b) ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസ്

(c) വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ്

(d) അറ്റോർണി ജനറൽ

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ______ ഒഴികെ ലോക് അദാലത്തിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങളാണ്,

(a) ദുർബല വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്ക് നീതി ഉറപ്പാക്കുക

(b) കേസുകളുടെ കൂട്ട നീക്കം

(c) സാധാരണക്കാരന്റെ കൈകളിൽ ഭരിക്കാനുള്ള അധികാരം നൽകുക

(d) ചെലവും കാലതാമസവും കുറയ്ക്കുക

 

Q10. പാർലമെന്റ് അംഗീകരിച്ചില്ലെങ്കിൽ എത്ര മാസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ ദേശീയ അടിയന്തരാവസ്ഥ പ്രഖ്യാപനം പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നത് അവസാനിപ്പിക്കും?

(a) ഒരു മാസം

(b) രണ്ട് മാസം

(c) മൂന്ന് മാസം

(d) ആറ് മാസം

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Before the framing of the constitution started, an Objectives Resolution (the resolution that defined the aims of the Assembly) was moved by Jawaharlal Nehru in 1946. This resolution enshrined the aspirations and values behind the Constitution making.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajya Sabha member has tenure of 6 years.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. During an emergency Right to Life and Personal Liberty cannot be suspended.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Fundamental duties are adopted from USSR constitution.The Fundamental Duties are defined as the moral obligations of all citizens to help promote a spirit of patriotism and to uphold the unity of India.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Rajya Sabha members are elected for a term of 6 years and one third members retired after every two years.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The first stanza of the song Bharata Bhagya Bidhata was adopted by the Constituent Assembly of India as the National Anthem on 24 January 1950.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian constitution is the world’s longest. At its commencement, it had 395 articles in 22 parts and 8 schedules.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Vice-President of India is ex officio Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lok Adalats (people’s courts) settle dispute through conciliation and compromise. The First Lok Adalat was held in Gujarat in 1982. Lok Adalat accepts the cases pending in the regular courts within their jurisdiction which could be settled by conciliation and compromise. It doesn’t have any aim to give power to rule in hand of common man.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The proclamation of Emergency must be approved by both the Houses of Parliament within one month.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?