പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സൾഫറിന്റെപൊതുവായപേര്എന്താണ്?

(a) ഫ്രിയോൺ

(b) ഗലീന

(c) ലൈം

(d) ബ്രൈമ്സ്റ്റോൺ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 21th September 2021

 

Q2. കലാഘോഡകലോത്സവംഏത്നഗരത്തിലാണ്നടക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ന്യൂഡെൽഹി

(b) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(c) പൂനെ

(d) മുംബൈ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th September 2021

 

Q3. ഏത്കിരണങ്ങളാണ്ചർമ്മത്തിന്കേടുപാടുകൾവരുത്തുന്നത്?

(a) എക്സ്റെയ്‌സ്

(b) അൾട്രാവയലറ്റ്റെയ്‌സ്

(d) ഇൻഫ്രാറെഡ്റെയ്‌സ്

(d) യെല്ലോറെയ്‌സ്

Read more:General Studies Quiz on 16th September 2021

 

Q4. ______________ ഒരുഇന്ത്യൻഗവൺമെന്റ്സേവിംഗ്സ്ബോണ്ടാണ്, ഇത്പ്രധാനമായുംഇന്ത്യയിലെചെറിയസമ്പാദ്യത്തിനുംആദായനികുതിലാഭിക്കുന്നനിക്ഷേപങ്ങൾക്കുംഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നു.

(a) പ്രൊവിഡന്റ്ഫണ്ട്

(b) ലൈഫ്ഇൻഷുറൻസ്പോളിസികൾ

(c) നാഷണൽസേവിംഗ്സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ്

(d) ദീർഘകാലസർക്കാർബോണ്ടുകൾ

 

Q5. ഏത്സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെതലസ്ഥാനമാണ്റായ്പൂർ?

(a) അസം

(b) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(c) ദാദ്രയുംനഗർഹവേലിയും

(d) തെലങ്കാന

 

Q6. താഴെകൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽഏത്ഇന്റർനെറ്റ്പ്രോട്ടോക്കോളിന്റെ (ഐപി) രണ്ട്പതിപ്പുകളാണ്ഉപയോഗത്തിലുള്ളത്?

(a) IP വെർഷൻ4, IP വെർഷൻ6

(b) IP വെർഷൻ2, IP വെർഷൻ3

(c) IP വെർഷൻ4, IP വെർഷൻ8

(d) IP വെർഷൻ2, IP വെർഷൻ4

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻസംഗീതോപകരണമായസംവാദിനിഎന്നത്ഏത്തരംസംഗീതോപകരണമാണ്‌?

(a) സ്ട്രിംഗ്

(b) ഊത്തുവാദ്യം

(c) താളവാദ്യം

(d) മര്‍ദ്ദനം

 

Q8. തേയിലക്കമ്പനികൾയന്ത്രവൽകൃതചായയിലപിക്കറുകൾഉപയോഗിക്കാൻതുടങ്ങിയാൽഎന്ത്സംഭവിക്കും?

(a) കൂടുതൽആളുകൾതേയിലഇലപറിക്കുന്നവരായിജോലിചെയ്യാൻആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു

(b) തേയിലഇലപറിക്കുന്നവരുടെതൊഴിലില്ലായ്മകുറയും

(c) ഏക്കറിന്കൂടുതൽതേയിലഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കും

(d) അപ്പോൾകൈകൊണ്ട്തേയിലഇലഎടുക്കുന്നവർക്കുള്ളകൂലികുറയും

 

Q9. ഓസോണിനെ_____ ആയിപ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു .

(a) O₃

(b) H₂O₂

(c) Cl₂O

(d) N₂O

 

Q10. വെർമികമ്പോസ്റ്റിംഗ്നടത്താൻസഹായിക്കുന്നജീവികൾഏതാണ്?

(a) നൈട്രിഫൈയിംഗ്ബാക്ടീരിയ

(b) മണ്ണിരകൾ

(c) ആൽഗെകൾ

(d) ഫംഗസ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Brimstone is a lemon-yellow colored stone.”Brimstone,” an archaic term synonymous with sulfur, evokes the acrid odor of volcanic activity.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Festival Kala Ghoda Arts Festival is the country’s largest multicultural festival, taking place in February each year.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Exposure to ultraviolet (UVradiation is a major risk factor for most skin cancers. Sunlight is the main source of UV rays.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Savings Certificate (NSC) is an investment scheme floated by the Government of India. It is a savings bond that allows subscribers to save income tax.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.  There are currently two version of Internet Protocol (IP), IPv4 and a new version called IPv6.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Brief mention about Harmonium and its transformation from a Western based instrument in to an Indian based instrument called Samvadini.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Earthworms are the main contributors to enriching and improving soil for plants, animals and even humans. Earthworms create tunnels in the soil by burrowing, which aerates the soil to allow air, water and nutrients to reach deep within the soil.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?