General Studies Quiz in Malayalam| For KPSC And HCA [21th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21th September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിൽആദ്യത്തെപഞ്ചവത്സരപദ്ധതിആരംഭിച്ചത്ഏത്വർഷമാണ്?

(a) 1921

(b) 1931

(c) 1941

(d) 1951

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th September 2021

 

Q2. താഴെതന്നിരിക്കുന്നവരിൽആരാണ്ഒരുസിനിമതാരവുംഗവർണറുമായിമാറിയമുൻബോഡിബിൽഡർ?

(a) സിൽവസ്റ്റർസ്റ്റാലോൺ .

(b) ഡ്വെയ്ൻജോൺസൺ .

(c) അർനോൾഡ്ഷ്വാർസെനെഗർ .

(d) സ്റ്റീവ്ഓസ്റ്റിൻ .

Read more:General Studies Quiz on 16th September 2021

 

Q3. “ഹാഫ്ഗേൾഫ്രണ്ട്ന്റെരചയിതാവ്ആരാണ്?

(a) ചേതൻഭഗത് .

(b) അമിഷ്ത്രിപാഠി .

(c) രവീന്ദർസിംഗ് .

(d) സൽമാൻറുഷ്ദി .

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽഏതാണ്ഒരുസെർവർസൈഡ്സ്ക്രിപ്റ്റിംഗ്ഭാഷ?

(a) HTML

(b) DHTML

(c) JavaScript

(d) PHP

 

Q5. ആരാണ്വാക്വംഫ്ലാസ്ക്കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത്?

(a) ചാൾസ്ബാബേജ് .

(b) അലക്സാണ്ടർഫ്ലെമിംഗ് .

(c) ഗ്രിഗറിപിൻകസ് .

(d) ജെയിംസ്ദേവാർ .

 

Q6. മയോപിയഎന്നത്കണ്ണുകളുടെഒരുവൈകല്യമാണ് . അതിനെഎന്തെന്ന്അറിയപ്പെടുന്നു?

(a) ദൂരക്കാഴ്ച .

(b) കാഴ്ചയ്ക്ക്സമീപം .

(c) ആസ്റ്റിഗ്മാറ്റിസം .

(d) രാത്രിഅന്ധത .

Q7. ഹരിതവിപ്ലവത്തിന്റെപിതാവ്എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്ആരെയാണ്?

(a) ഡോ. റോബർട്ട്ന്യൂക്ലിയസ് .

(b) ഡോ. ഇയാൻവിൽമുട്ട് .

(c) ഡോ. എൻഇബോർലാഗ് .

(d) ഡോ. ജെ.സി. ബോസ് .

 

Q8. പന്തേരടൈഗ്രിസ്എന്നാണ്എന്തിന്റെശാസ്ത്രീയനാമമാണ്‌ ?

(a) പാന്തർ .

(b) കടുവ .

(c) തിമിംഗലം .

(d) ആട് .

 

Q9. ഗ്ലാസിനെ________ എന്നുംവിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) സൂപ്പർകൂൾഡ്ലിക്വിഡ് .

(b) സൂപ്പർലിക്വിഡ് .

(c) ഐഡിയൽലിക്വിഡ് .

(d) ഡിസ്റ്റിൽഡ്ലിക്വിഡ് .

 

Q10. പെന്റെയ്ന്_____ ഘടനാപരമായഐസോമറുകൾഉണ്ട്.

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

First Plan (1951–1956) The first Indian Prime Minister, Jawaharlal Nehru presented the First Five-Year Plan to the Parliament of India and needed urgent attention. The First Five-year Plan was launched in 1951 which mainly focused in development of the primary sector.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger is an Austrian-American actor, producer, businessman, investor, author, philanthropist, activist, politician, and former professional bodybuilder. He served two terms as the 38th Governor of California from 2003 to 2011. Schwarzenegger began weight training at the age of 15. He won the Mr.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Half Girlfriend is an Indian English coming of age, young adult romance novel by Indian author Chetan Bhagat. The novel, set in rural Bihar, New Delhi, Patna, and New York, is the story of a Bihari boy in quest of winning over the girl he loves.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Server-side scripting is a technique used in web development which involves employing scripts on a web server which produce a response customized for each user’s (client’s) request to the website.PHP is a server scripting language, and a powerful tool for making dynamic and interactive Web pages.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

A vacuum flask is an insulating storage vessel that greatly lengthens the time over which its contents remain hotter or cooler than the flask’s surroundings. Invented by Sir James Dewar in 1892, the vacuum flask consists of two flasks, placed one within the other and joined at the neck.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Near-sightedness, also known as short-sightedness and myopia, is a condition of the eye where light focuses in front of, instead of on, the retina. This causes distant objects to be blurry while close objects appear normal. Other symptoms may include headaches and eye strain.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Norman Ernest Borlaug was an American agronomist and humanitarian who led initiatives worldwide that contributed to the extensive increases in agricultural production termed the Green Revolution.(MankombuSambasivan Swaminathan known as “Father of Indian Green Revolution”)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The tiger is a cat species which is most recognizable for its pattern of dark vertical stripes on reddish-orange fur with a lighter underside. The species is classified in the genus Panthera with the lion, leopard, jaguar, and snow leopard.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Glass is sometimes called a supercooled liquid because it does not form a crystalline structure, but instead forms an amorphous solid that allows molecules in the material to continue to move. However, Scientific American indicates that amorphous solids are neither supercooled liquids nor solids.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Pentane is an alkane. Its chemical formula is C5H12. Usually, pentane represents all three isomers (n-pentane, isopentane and neopentane).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam| For KPSC And HCA [21th September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?