പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. സിൻ റ്റാക്സ് എറർ നിർണ്ണയിക്കുന്നത് എന്താണ് ?

(a) ഇന്റർപ്രെറ്റർ

(b) ALU

(c) ലോജിക് യൂണിറ്റ്

(d) കൺട്രോൾ യൂണിറ്റ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 1st October 2021

 

Q2. അരിത്മോമീറ്റർ കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഇവാഞ്ചലിസ്റ്റ ടോറിസെല്ലി

(b) ചാൾസ് സേവ്യർ തോമസ്

(c) എഡ്വേർഡ് ടെല്ലർ

(d) ഗുസ്താവ് തൗഷെക്ക്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 23rd September 2021

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഓങ്കോജിന്റെ പ്രേരണ മൂലം ഉണ്ടായത് ?

(a) പോളിയോ

(b) കാൻസർ

(c) വയറിളക്കം

(d) ഡെങ്കി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 21th September 2021

Q4. ആസാദിരക്ത ഇൻഡിക്ക എന്തിന്റെ ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമമാണ്?

(a) വേപ്പ്

(b) തേക്ക്

(c) സിൽവർ ഓക്ക്

(d) തുളസി

 

Q5. ഒക്ടോപസ് ഏത് വിഭാഗത്തിൽ പെടുന്നു?

(a) മോളസ്ക

(b) സ്നിഡാരിയ

(c) എക്കിനോഡെർമറ്റ

(d) ചൊർഡാറ്റ

 

Q6. PVC യുടെ പൂർണ്ണ രൂപം എന്താണ് ?

(a) ഫോസ്ഫോണിൽ വിനൈൽ കാർബണേറ്റ്

(b) പോളി വിനൈൽ എസ് കാർബണേറ്റ്

(c) പോളി വിനൈൽ കാർബണേറ്റ്

(d) പോളി വിനൈൽ ക്ലോറൈഡ്

 

Q7. ആരോമാറ്റിക് ഹൈഡ്രോകാർബണുകളിൽ അവയുടെ തന്മാത്രകളിൽ കുറഞ്ഞത് _____ ബെൻസീൻ പോലെയുള്ള റിങ്  അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നാല്

(b) മൂന്ന്

(c) രണ്ട്

(d) ഒന്ന്

 

Q8. രൺതംഭോർ കോട്ട സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത് എവിടെ ?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) ഒറീസ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) സിക്കിം

 

Q9. ഡോഗ്രി പ്രധാനമായും സംസാരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ?

(a) അസം

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) മേഘാലയ

(d) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

 

Q10. സ്റ്റാഗ്ഫ്ലാഷൻ നിർവചിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത് എങ്ങനെ ?

(a) കുറഞ്ഞ പണപ്പെരുപ്പം, കുറഞ്ഞ വളർച്ച, കുറഞ്ഞ തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ

(b) ഉയർന്ന പണപ്പെരുപ്പം, കുറഞ്ഞ വളർച്ച, ഉയർന്ന തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ

(c) ഉയർന്ന പണപ്പെരുപ്പം, ഉയർന്ന വളർച്ച, ഉയർന്ന തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ

(d) കുറഞ്ഞ പണപ്പെരുപ്പം, ഉയർന്ന വളർച്ച, കുറഞ്ഞ തൊഴിലില്ലായ്മ

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.In computer science, a syntax error is an error in the syntax of a sequence of characters or tokens that is intended to be written in a particular programming language.For compiled languages, syntax errors are detected at compile-time. A program will not compile until all syntax errors are corrected.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Arithmometer, early calculating machine, built in 1820 by Charles Xavier Thomas de Colmar of France.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.An oncogene is a gene that has the potential to cause cancer. In tumor cells, they are often mutated and/or expressed at high levels.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Azadirachta indica, commonly known as neem, nimtree or Indian lilac, is a tree in the mahogany family Meliaceae.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The octopus is a soft-bodied, eight-armed mollusc of the order Octopoda.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Polyvinyl chloride, also known as polyvinyl or vinyl, commonly abbreviated PVC, is the world’s third-most widely produced synthetic plastic polymer, after polyethylene and polypropylene. PVC comes in two basic forms: rigid and flexible.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Aromatic hydrocarbons are those which contain one or more benzene rings. The name of the class come from the fact that many of them have strong, pungent aromas.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Ranthambore Fort lies within the Ranthambore National Park, near the town of Sawai Madhopur, the park being the former hunting grounds of the Maharajahs of Jaipur until the time of India’s Independence.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dogri, is an Indo-Aryan language spoken by about five million people in India and Pakistan, chiefly in the Jammu region of Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.In economics, stagflation, a portmanteau of stagnation and inflation, is a situation in which the inflation rate is high, the economic growth rate slows, and unemployment remains steadily high.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [5th October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?