പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷയെ  താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന ഭാഷകളിൽ നിന്ന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക –

(a) ഹിന്ദി

(b) ഉറുദു

(c) മറാത്തി

(d) ഗുജറാത്തി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 23rd September 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ എത്ര ഷെഡ്യൂളുകൾ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 21th September 2021

 

Q3. ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 1 ഇന്ത്യയെ ഇങ്ങനെ പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കുന്നു –

(a) ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(b) അർദ്ധ-ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(c) ഏകീകൃത സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(d) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ യൂണിയൻ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th September 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിലെ മൊത്തം ലേഖനങ്ങളുടെ എണ്ണം എത്ര ?

(a) 395

(b) 396

(c) 398

(d) 399

 

Q5. ഭരണഘടന അംഗീകരിക്കുന്ന ഭാഷകൾ എത്ര ?

(a) 15

(b) 18

(c) 22

(d) 24

 

Q6. ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താത്തത്?

(a) സംസാരിക്കാനുള്ള സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) നിയമത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ തുല്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) ഭരണഘടനാ പരിഹാരത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) തുല്യ ജോലിക്ക് തുല്യ വേതനത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ഹൃദയവും ആത്മാവും എന്ന് വിളിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന മൗലികാവകാശം ഏത്?

(a) ഭരണഘടനാ പരിഹാരത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) അഭിപ്രായ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) നിയമത്തിന് മുന്നിലുള്ള തുല്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) മതസ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q8. ആരുടെ ഭരണകാലത്താണ് മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ നിന്ന് സ്വത്തവകാശം നീക്കം ചെയ്തത് :

(a) ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി സർക്കാർ

(b) മൊറാർജി ദേശായി സർക്കാർ

(c) നരസിംഹറാവു സർക്കാർ

(d) വാജ്‌പേയി സർക്കാർ

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് രാഷ്ട്രീയ അവകാശത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താത്തത് ?

(a) വോട്ടുചെയ്യാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) ജീവിക്കാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ മത്സരിക്കാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) സർക്കാരിന്റെ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ബോഡികളിൽ പരാതി നൽകാനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q10. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് നിലവിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന അനുവദിക്കാത്ത മൗലികാവകാശം?

(a) സമത്വത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) സ്വത്തവകാശം

(d) ചൂഷണത്തിനെതിരായ അവകാശം

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules. Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total tally of twelve. Schedules are basically tables which contains additional details not mentioned in the articles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 1 in the Constitution states that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States. The territory of India shall consist of: The territories of the states, The Union territories and Any territory that may be acquired.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Constitiution of India is world’s lengthiest written constitution has 395 articles in 22 parts and 12 schedules.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Eighth Schedule to the Indian Constitution contains a list of 22 scheduled languages.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The six fundamental rights recognised by the Indian constitution are the right to equality, right to freedom, right against exploitation, right to freedom of religion, cultural and educational rights, right to constitutional remedies.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.”

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides Fundamental Rights under Chapter III. Article 21. Protection Of Life And Personal Liberty: No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty except according to procedure established by law.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?