Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [31st August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [31st August 2021]

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [31st August 2021]: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ഉപയോഗപ്രദമാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 4th week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. വ്യക്തിഗത വാഹനങ്ങളുടെ സൗജന്യ സഞ്ചാരത്തിനായി സർക്കാർ ഭാരത് സീരീസ് (BH-സീരീസ്) സവിശേഷത അവതരിപ്പിച്ചു. BH- സീരീസ് എത്ര അക്ഷര കോഡാണ്?

(a) 09

(b) 12

(c) 11

(d) 10

(e) 08

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th August 2021

 

Q2. RBI അനുസരിച്ച് ഇൻഡോ-നേപ്പാൾ റെമിറ്റൻസ് ഫെസിലിറ്റി സ്കീമിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഓൺലൈൻ ഫണ്ട് കൈമാറ്റത്തിനുള്ള പരമാവധി ഇടപാട് പരിധി എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(b) ഒരു ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(c) 3 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(d) 5 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(e) 4 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th August 2021

 

Q3. പൂനെയിലെ ആർമി സ്പോർട്സ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് (ASI) ഈയിടെ ഏത് കായിക വ്യക്തിത്വത്തിന്റെ പേരിൽ പുനർനാമകരണം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടു?

(a) ധ്യാൻ ചന്ദ്

(b) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(c) ബജ്‌റംഗ് പുനിയ

(d) പി വി സിന്ധു

(e) വിരാട് കോഹ്ലി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ദേശീയ കായിക ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എന്നാണ്?

(a) 27 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 28 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 30 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 31 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 29 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

 

Q5. ന്യൂക്ലിയർ ടെസ്റ്റുകൾക്കെതിരായ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ അംഗീകരിച്ച ദിവസമായ  __________ വർഷം തോറും ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 28 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 30 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 29 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 27 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 31 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

 

Q6. ഓരോ ഇടപാടിനും ഇന്ത്യ-നേപ്പാൾ പണമടയ്ക്കൽ സൗകര്യത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ക്യാഷ് അധിഷ്ഠിത കൈമാറ്റങ്ങളുടെ പരമാവധി പരിധി എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 50,000 രൂപ

(b) ഒരു ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(c) 25,000 രൂപ

(d) 70,000 രൂപ

(e) 1.5 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

 

Q7. ANANDA മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പ് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) RBI

(b) SBI

(c) LIC

(d) SEBI

(e) NABARD

 

Q8. ഏത് കളിക്കാരനാണ് ബെൽജിയൻ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് 2021 നേടിയത്?

(a) ജോർജ് റസ്സൽ

(b) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(c) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റാപ്പൻ

(d) ചാൾസ് ലെക്ലർക്

(e) എസ്. വെറ്റൽ

 

Q9. 2020 ടോക്കിയോ പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ ഭവിനബെൻ ​​പട്ടേൽ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കായി വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയത് ഏത് ഗെയിമിലാണ്?

(a) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

(b) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(c) ടെന്നീസ്

(d) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(e) ടേബിൾ ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q10. ഈയിടെയായി ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന സിനിമാ തിയേറ്റർ ലഭിച്ച സ്ഥലം ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) മാച്ചു പിച്ചു

(b) ഷാൻഗ്രി-ലാ, ചൈന

(c) തിമ്പു

(d) ലഡാക്ക്

(e) ദിസ്പൂർ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions(കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has introduced a new registration mark for new vehicles i.e. “Bharat series (BH-series)”. The vehicles bearing the BH-series mark will not have to require assignment of a new registration mark when the owner of the vehicle shifts from one State to another. Format of Bharat series (BH-series) Registration Mark –   YY BH # XX (10 alphanumeric).

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has increased the limit of fund transfer under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility Scheme from Rs 50,000 per transaction to Rs 2 lakh per transaction.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. RakshaMantri, ShriRajnath Singh visited the Army Sports Institute (ASI), Pune and he named the Army Sports Institute stadium as “Neeraj Chopra Stadium”.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, 29th August has been observed as National Sports Day in India. The first National Sports Day was celebrated on 29th August 2012, on the birth anniversary of Major Dhyan Chand who was the star of hockey team of India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day against Nuclear Tests is observed globally on 29th August. The day aims to increase awareness about the effects of nuclear weapon test explosions or any other nuclear explosions and the need for their cessation as one of the means of achieving the goal of a nuclear-weapon-free world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. However, for cash-based transfers under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility, the per transaction limit of Rs 50,000 will still be present with a maximum number of transfers in a year allowed at 12.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has launched the mobile application of its digital paperless solution, ANANDA, for LIC agents. ANANDA stands for AtmaNirbhar Agents New Business Digital Application.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has been declared the winner of the Belgian Grand Prix 2021. The Belgian Grand Prix was stopped due to rain and only two laps were completed.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. In table tennis, Indian paddler Bhavinaben Patel has claimed historic silver medal at 2020 Paralymic Games at Tokyo on August 29, 2021, in the women’s singles summit clash.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s highest movie theatre has recently been inaugurated in Ladakh, which got its first ever mobile digital movie theatre in the Paldan area of Leh, at an altitude of 11,562 feet.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [31st August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?