കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. നിലവിലെ എയർ ചീഫ് മാർഷൽ RKS ഭദൗരിയയുടെ പിൻഗാമിയായി വ്യോമസേനയുടെ പുതിയ മേധാവിയായി ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) രഘുനാഥ് നമ്പ്യാർ

(b) വിവേക് ​​റാം ചൗധരി

(c) ഗുർചരൺ സിംഗ് ബേദി

(d) സന്ദീപ് സിംഗ്

(d) രഞ്ജിത് സിംഗ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22th September 2021

 

Q2. 2021 ലെ പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ വിജയിച്ച ശേഷം മൂന്നാം തവണയും  വിജയിച്ച കാനഡ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പേര് എന്ത്?

(a) ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ

(b) മാത്യു പെറി

(c) ജേസൺ കെന്നി

(d) ജസ്റ്റിൻ ട്രൂഡോ

(e) ജോൺ വില്യംസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th September 2021

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് എല്ലാ വർഷവും സെപ്റ്റംബർ 22 ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ലോക പ്രാവ് ദിനം

(b) ലോക വാഴപ്പഴ ദിനം

(c) ലോക കടലാമ ദിനം

(d) ലോക ആനദിനം

(e) ലോക കാണ്ടാമൃഗം ദിനം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th September 2021

 

Q4. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സർക്കാർ ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് ‘ഇലക്ട്രോണിക് പാർക്ക്’ സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ അനുമതി നൽകിയത്?

(a) ഗാസിയാബാദ്

(b) ആഗ്ര

(c) നോയിഡ

(d) ലക്നൗ

(e) കാൺപൂർ

 

Q5. രാഷ്ട്രപതി കോവിന്ദ് 2020 ലെ അടുത്തിടെ ദേശീയ ഫ്ലോറൻസ് നൈറ്റിംഗേൽ അവാർഡ് ആർക്ക് നൽകി?

(a) ബ്രിഗ് എസ് വി സരസ്വതി

(b) അരുന്ധതി റോയ്

(c) മേരി കോം

(d) സീമ റാവു

(e) മീരാ ബായ് ചാനു

 

Q6. 2050 ഓടെ ലോകത്തിലെ മൂന്നാമത്തെ വലിയ ഇറക്കുമതിക്കാരായി _________ മാറും.

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) യുകെ

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) ഫ്രാൻസ്

 

Q7. ഫെയ്സ്ബുക്ക് ഇന്ത്യ ഡയറക്ടറായി മുൻ IAS ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥനായ  _________ നെ നിയമിച്ചു .

(a) മുദിത് കപൂർ

(b) ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിൻഹ

(c) ഉമേഷ് റാവത്ത്

(d) രാജീവ് അഗർവാൾ

(e) ഗൗതം ശർമ്മ

 

Q8. സാമ്പത്തിക സഹകരണത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ FY22 ലെവളർച്ചാ പ്രൊജക്ഷൻ ________ആയി കുറച്ചു.

(a) 9.7%

(b) 9.6%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9.4%

(e) 9.3%

 

Q9. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് നോർവേ ചെസ്സ് ഓപ്പൺ 2021 മാസ്റ്റേഴ്സ് വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ജയം നേടിയത്?

(a) കിഡംബി സുന്ദരരാജൻ

(b) ജാ ശ്രീറാം

(c) പ്രവീൺ എം തിപ്സെ

(d) സപ്തർഷി റോയ് ചൗധരി

(e) ഡി ഗുകേഷ്

 

Q10. _________, ________ ബീച്ചുകൾക്ക് ‘നീല പതാക’ സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷൻ ലഭിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ആന്ധ്രയും ഒഡീഷയും

(b) ഗോവയും തമിഴ്നാടും

(c) കേരളവും ഗോവയും

(d) തമിഴ്നാടും പുതുച്ചേരിയും

(e) പുതുച്ചേരിയും കർണാടകയും

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has approved the appointment of Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari as the next Chief of the Air Staff (CoAS), with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canada Prime Minister Justin Trudeau has won the third term to serve as the PM of the country, after his party won the 2021 parliamentary elections on September 20, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Rhino Day is observed every year on 22 September to celebrates and raise awareness of the need to protect all the five existing species of Rhinoceros.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath led Uttar Pradesh government has cleared a proposal to develop an ‘Electronic Park’, along the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) area, near Noida, to promote electronics industry.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. President Ram conferred the Award to Deputy Director General of Military Nursing Service Brig S V Saraswati for her immense contribution to the MNS as nurse administrator. National Florence Nightingale Award is the highest national distinction a nurse can achieve for selfless devotion and exceptional professionalism.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India could become the world’s third-largest importer by 2050, according to a report released by the UK’s Department of International Trade.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Facebook India has appointed former IAS officer Rajiv Aggarwal as the Director of Public Policy. He succeeds Ankhi Das, who quit the company in October last year.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) has marginally lowered India’s growth projection for the ongoing fiscal to 9.7%, a reduction of 20 basis points (bps).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s D Gukesh won his second consecutive tournament of this month, the Norway Chess Open 2021 Masters section. Gukesh scored an unbeaten 8.5/10 and finished a full point ahead of the competition to win the tournament.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two more beaches in India have been awarded “Blue Flag” certification, an international eco-level tag, taking the total number of such beaches in the country to 10. The two beaches to receive the certification this year are Kovalam in Tamil Nadu and Eden in Puducherry.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?