കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമാധാന ദിനം വർഷം തോറും എന്നാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) 20 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 22 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 21 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 19 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 23 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th September 2021

 

Q2. 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ മുതൽ കോ-ബ്രാൻഡഡ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് നൽകാൻ HDFC പേടിഎമ്മുമായി ചേർന്നു. ഏത് പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിനെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയായിരിക്കും ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡുകൾ ?

(a) അമേരിക്കൻ എക്സ്പ്രസ്

(b) മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡ്

(c) രൂപേ

(d) വിസ

(e) പേപാൽ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th September 2021

 

Q3. 2021 ലെ ആഗോള ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ സൂചികയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സ്ഥാനം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 39

(b) 63

(c) 54

(d) 48

(e) 46

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th September 2021

 

Q4. 2021 ലെ ബധിരരുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വാരം (IWD) സെപ്റ്റംബർ മാസത്തിലെ ഏത് ആഴ്ചയിലാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 21 മുതൽ 27 വരെ

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 20 മുതൽ 26 വരെ

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15 മുതൽ 21 വരെ

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14 മുതൽ 20 വരെ

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 13 മുതൽ19 വരെ

 

Q5. 2021 ലെ എമ്മി അവാർഡിലെ മികച്ച നാടക പരമ്പര നേടിയ പ്രോഗ്രാം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) മേയർ ഓഫ് ഈസ്റ്റ് ടൗൺ

(b) ദി ക്രൗൺ

(c) ടെഡ് ലാസ്സോ

(d) ഹാക്‌സ്

(e) ദി ക്വീൻസ് ഗാംബിട്

 

Q6. ഷാങ്ഹായ് കോഓപ്പറേഷൻ ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ 9 -ാമത് അംഗമായ രാജ്യം താഴെ തന്നിരിക്കുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഇറാഖ്

(c) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) ഇറാൻ

 

Q7. 2021 ലെ ഗ്ലോബൽ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ഇൻഡെക്സിൽ   ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനം നേടിയ രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) സ്വീഡൻ

(b) നോർവേ

(c) ജർമ്മനി

(d) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(e) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ഓഫ് അമേരിക്ക

 

Q8. ‘ത്രീ ഖാൻസ്: ആന്റ് ദി എമർജൻസ് ഓഫ് ന്യൂ ഇന്ത്യ’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) കാവേരി ബംസായ്

(b) രവീഷ് കുമാർ

(c) ബർഖ ദത്ത്

(d) ശേഖർ ഗുപ്ത

(e) നേഹ ദീക്ഷിത്

 

Q9. ജിമ്മി ഗ്രീവ്സ് ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം _______________ ന്റെ പ്രൊഫഷണൽ ഫുട്ബോളറായിരുന്നു.

(a) സ്പെയിൻ

(b) ഇറ്റലി

(c) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(d) ചിലി

(e) അർജന്റീന

 

Q10. പത്മശ്രീ അവാർഡ് ജേതാവ് തനു പത്മനാഭൻ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു _________________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(b) കാർഡിയോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(c) പാലിയന്റോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(d) റേഡിയോ ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(e) പ്രപഞ്ചശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Peace (or World Peace Day) is observed annually on 21 September, as a period to observe 24 hours of non-violence and cease-fire and to spread awareness and preach peace and harmony all across the globe.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced its partnership with leading payments company Paytm, to offer co-branded credit cards on the Visa platform to businesspersons, millennials and merchants.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked at 46th place in the Global Innovation Index 2021 released by World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the full week ending on the last Sunday of September is observed as the International Week of the Deaf (IWD). In 2021, IWD is being observed from September 20 to 26, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Crown has won the outstanding drama series at the 2021 Emmy Award.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Iran was officially admitted as a full member of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on 18th Sept. The decision to admit Iran as a full member was declared in the 21th summit of the SCO leaders in Dushanbe, Tajikistan.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Switzerland, Sweden, the U.S., and the U.K. and Republic of Korea are ranked among the top 5 respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book has titled “The Three Khans: And the Emergence of New India” authored by Kaveree Bamzai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jimmy Greaves, one of England’s most prolific strikers and Tottenham Hotspur’s record goalscorer, has died at the age of 81.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Theoretical physicist and cosmologist Professor Thanu Padmanabhan passed away.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22th September 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?