കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ആണവോർജ്ജത്തിൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന അന്തർവാഹിനികൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ ഏത് രാജ്യങ്ങളുമായി പങ്കാളിത്തം നേടി?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ ,അമേരിക്ക

(b) യുകെ ,യുഎസ്

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ് ,ജർമ്മനി

(d) യുകെ ,ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) യുഎസ് ,ഫ്രാൻസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th September 2021

 

Q2. കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭ ഓട്ടോമൊബൈൽ മേഖലയിലെ PLI പദ്ധതിക്ക് എത്ര തുക അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 26,058 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 46,058 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 36,058 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 16,058 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 56,058 കോടി രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th September 2021

 

Q3. ടെലികോം മേഖലയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭ അംഗീകരിച്ച പുതിയ FDI പരിധി എന്താണ്?

(a) 85%

(b) 49%

(c) 74%

(d) 100%

(e) 51%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th September 2021

 

Q4. ‘ഇന്ത്യയിലെ നഗര ആസൂത്രണ ശേഷിയിലെ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങൾ’ എന്ന തലക്കെട്ടിലുള്ള റിപ്പോർട്ട് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് പുറത്തുവിട്ടത്?

(a) TERI

(b) NITI ആയോഗ്

(c) വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) NABARD

(e) RBI

 

Q5. വിദൂര പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ സാമ്പത്തിക സേവനങ്ങൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ‘ ഒരു ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത്-ഒരു DIGI -പേ സഖി ‘ മിഷൻ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം / കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശം ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) ഡൽഹി

(b) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) ജമ്മു കാശ്മീർ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ യൂറോ മൂല്യമുള്ള ഗ്രീൻ ബോണ്ട് ഏത് കമ്പനി പുറത്തിറക്കി?

(a) NLC ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) മഹീന്ദ്ര ഫിനാൻസ്

(c) പവർ ഫിനാൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) NHPC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ONGC

 

Q7. നാഷണൽ കേഡറ്റ് കോർപ്സിന്റെ (NCC) സമഗ്രമായ അവലോകനത്തിനായി പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം രൂപീകരിച്ച സമിതിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) വസുധ കാമത്ത്

(b) ആനന്ദ് മഹീന്ദ്ര

(c) എം എസ് ധോണി

(d) ബൈജയന്ത് പാണ്ഡ

(e) വിനോദ് കണ്ണ

 

Q8. ലോക രോഗികളുടെ സുരക്ഷാ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 14 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 15 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 17 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 16 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 18 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q9. 2021 ലോക രോഗികളുടെ സുരക്ഷാ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) സുരക്ഷിതരായ ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തകർ, സുരക്ഷിത രോഗികൾ

(b) രോഗിയുടെ സുരക്ഷ: ഒരു ആഗോള ആരോഗ്യ മുൻഗണന

(c) ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തക സുരക്ഷ: രോഗിയുടെ സുരക്ഷയ്ക്ക് മുൻഗണന

(d) സുരക്ഷിതമായ മാതൃ – നവജാത പരിചരണം

(e) ആഗോള ആരോഗ്യ മുൻഗണന ,സുരക്ഷിത രോഗികൾ

 

Q10. അസീസ് ഹാജിനി ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു.അവൻ ഒരു  ______________  ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(b) എഴുത്തുകാരൻ

(c) ഗായകൻ

(d) പത്രപ്രവർത്തകൻ

(e) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australia, the UK and the US have announced a new trilateral security partnership, with its first initiative to develop nuclear-powered submarines for Australia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for the automobile sector, with a budgetary allocation of Rs 26,058 crores, to increase the production of components like cars, auto parts, and other related products in India.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) : government has increased the FDI in the Telecom sector under automatic route from 49% to 100%.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched a report titled ‘Reforms in Urban Planning Capacity in India’ which presents measures to ramp up urban planning capacity in India. The report was released on September 16, 2021, jointly by NITI Aayog Vice Chairman Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO Shri Amitabh Kant and Special Secretary Dr K. Rajeswara Rao.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha launched a new mission called ‘One Gram Panchayat-One DIGI-Pay Sakhi’ on September 14, 2021. The DIGI-Pay aims to promote door-to-door digital banking and financial services in remote areas of the Union Territory.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The leading power sector NBFC, Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), successfully issued its maiden Euro Green Bond. The 7 -year Euro 300 million Bond has been priced at 1.841 percent.This Euro Green Bond is first ever Euro denominated Green bond issuance from India.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence has constituted a High Level Expert Committee, for a comprehensive review of National Cadet Corps (NCC). Former Member of Parliament (MP) Shri Baijayant Panda will be the Chairperson of the Committee. The 15-member committee will also include Cricketer MS Dhoni and Mahindra Group Chairman Anand Mahindra as members.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Patient Safety Day is observed on September 17 to create global awareness  for patient safety and urge people to show their commitment to make healthcare safer.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for 2021 World Patient Safety Day is ‘Safe maternal and newborn care’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted writer and former secretary of Jammu and Kashmir Academy of Art, Culture and Languages Aziz Hajini passed away.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th September 2021]_50.1
Village Field Assistant Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?