കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ശൂന്യ എന്ന പേരിൽ പ്രചാരണം ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ്?

(a) NITI ആയോഗ്

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ ആർമി

(c) ISRO

(d) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(e) DRDO

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th September 2021

 

Q2. UNCTAD അനുസരിച്ച് കലണ്ടർ വർഷമായ 2021 ലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്കിന്റെ രൂപം എത്രയായാണ് കണക്കാക്കപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 9.0%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 6.5%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 6.7%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th September 2021

 

Q3. സ്ഫോടന ചൂള വാതകത്തിൽ നിന്ന് നേരിട്ട് CO2 വേർതിരിച്ചെടുക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ CO2 ക്യാപ്ചർ പ്ലാന്റ് ഏത് കമ്പനി ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) ONGC

(b) BHEL

(c) ONGC

(d) Larsen and Toubro

(e) Tata Steel

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th September 2021

 

Q4. ആറാം വ്യായാമ സമാധാന മിഷൻ -2021 ൽ ഇന്ത്യ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു. ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് ഈ അഭ്യാസം നടത്തുന്നത്?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) ചൈന

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) USA

 

Q5. ക്രിക്കറ്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ രൂപങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ലസിത് മലിംഗ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന് വേണ്ടിയാണ് കളിച്ചത്?

(a) ശ്രീ ലങ്ക

(b) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(c) നേപ്പാൾ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q6. 2021 നവംബറിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ആദ്യമായി ആഗോള ബുദ്ധമത സമ്മേളനം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(d) മേഘാലയ

(e) ബീഹാർ

 

Q7. AI അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള ഭാഷാ വിവർത്തക സോഫ്റ്റ്‌വെയർ ‘പ്രോജക്റ്റ് ഉദാൻ’ ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) IIT കാൺപൂർ

(b) IIT ഡൽഹി

(c) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(d) IIT ബോംബെ

(e) IIT ഹൈദരാബാദ്

 

Q8. ഓസോൺ പാളി സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം (ലോക ഓസോൺ ദിനം) വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 15 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 14 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 16 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 13 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 12 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q9. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ കാറുകൾ ഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് നിർത്തുമെന്ന് അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഫിയറ്റ്

(b) കിയ

(c) ടൊയോട്ട

(d) ഫോർഡ്

(e) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ മോട്ടോഴ്സ്

 

Q10. ‘ഇക്വിനോക്സ്’ എന്ന സൊല്യൂഷനുകളുടെ സ്യൂട്ട്  സമാരംഭിച്ചത്___________ ആണ്.

(a) TCS

(b) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

(c) ഗൂഗിൾ

(d) ആപ്പിൾ

(e) സിഗ്മ ടെക്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Government think tank Niti Aayog in collaboration with US-based Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI) and RMI India, has launched a campaign named Shoonya, to promote zero-pollution delivery vehicles by working with consumers and industry.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) has pegged India’s economic growth rate as follows, in its Trade and Development report released on September 15, 2021: Calendar Year (CY) 2021 – 7.2%; Calendar Year 2022 – 6.7%.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Steel has commissioned India’s first carbon capture plant that extracts CO2 directly from the blast furnace gas, at its Jamshedpur Works on September 14, 2021. With this achievement, Tata Steel has become country’s first steel company to adopt such a carbon capture technology.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian military contingent comprising of an all arms combined force of 200 personnel is participating in the Exercise PEACEFUL MISSION -2021, a Joint Counter Terrorism Exercise between Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sri Lankan fast bowler Lasith Malinga has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India is set to host the first-ever Global Buddhist Conference on November 19 and 20, 2021, in Nava Nalanda Mahavihara campus, in Nalanda, Bihar.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay has launched ‘Project Udaan’, a language translator,  to break language barrier in education, which hampers flow of message.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the preservation for Ozone layer (World Ozone Day) is observed annually on September 16 to spread awareness of the depletion of the Ozone Layer and search for solutions to preserve it.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ford Motor Company announced that it would stop producing cars in India as the global auto industry continues to grapple with a shortfall in semiconductors and other components due to supply chain disruptions.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. IT services major Infosys formally launched its ‘Equinox’ suite of solutions to help enterprises transform their online and in-store functions and deliver personalised omnichannel commerce experiences for B2B and B2C buyers.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th September 2021]_50.1
Village Field Assistant Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?