Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഈയിടെ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് പുർവാഞ്ചൽ എക്‌സ്പ്രസ് വേ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഹരിയാന

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ബീഹാർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th November 2021

 

Q2. _______ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ അതിലധികമോ ശാഖകളുള്ള എല്ലാ ഡെപ്പോസിറ്റ്-എടുക്കുന്ന NBFC-കളും (NBFCs-D) ആറ് മാസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്റേണൽ ഓംബുഡ്‌സ്മാനെ നിയമിക്കണമെന്ന് RBI നിർബന്ധമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

(a) 20

(b) 15

(c) 05

(d) 10

(e) 15

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th November 2021

 

Q3. “മൂഹ് ബാൻഡ് രാഖോ” എന്ന പേരിൽ ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് തട്ടിപ്പ് തടയുന്നതിനെ കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വളർത്താൻ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) SBI

(b) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(c) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th November 2021

 

Q4. ലോക COPD (ക്രോണിക് ഒബ്‌സ്ട്രക്റ്റീവ് പൾമണറി ഡിസീസ്) ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം തിങ്കളാഴ്ച

(b) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

(c) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ചൊവ്വാഴ്ച

(d) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം ഞായറാഴ്ച

(e) നവംബറിലെ മൂന്നാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

 

Q5. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച അന്താരാഷ്ട്രതലത്തിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ വിറ്റഴിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന എഴുത്തുകാരനായ വിൽബർ സ്മിത്ത് ഏത് രാജ്യക്കാരനാണ്?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) കാനഡ

(d) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(e) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

 

Q6. നിലവിൽ RBI യുടെ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ഫണ്ടിന്റെ (PIDF) ആകെ കോർപ്പസ് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 614 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 250 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 451 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 525 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 500 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ദേശീയ അപസ്മാര ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ്?

(a) നവംബർ 16

(b) നവംബർ 17

(c) നവംബർ 15

(d) നവംബർ 14

(e) നവംബർ 18

 

Q8. ‘കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള പക്കെ ടൈഗർ റിസർവ് 2047 പ്രഖ്യാപനം’ അംഗീകരിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) അസം

(b) ത്രിപുര

(c) തെലങ്കാന

(d) മണിപ്പൂർ

(e) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ‘ഗ്രാസ് കൺസർവേറ്ററി’ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ‘ജെർംപ്ലാസ്ം കൺസർവേഷൻ സെന്റർ’ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) അസം

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) മണിപ്പൂർ

 

Q10. ഊർജ മേഖലയിൽ സ്ത്രീകളുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ‘WePOWERഇന്ത്യ പാർട്ണർഷിപ് ഫോറം’ ആരംഭിച്ച സംഘടന ഏത് ?

(a) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഏഷ്യൻ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(c) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നാണയ നിധി

(d) ഏഷ്യൻ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) a യും b യും

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Purvanchal Expressway at KarwalKheri in Sultanpur district of Uttar Pradesh on November 16, 2021. It will connect Lucknow with Ghazipur. The 341-km long Purvanchal Express has been constructed at an estimated cost of Rs 22,500 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to introduce the Internal Ombudsman mechanism for Deposit-taking NBFCs (NBFCs-D) with 10 or more branches.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank Ltd has launched the second edition of its “Mooh Band Rakho” campaign to raise awareness on fraud prevention in support of International Fraud Awareness Week 2021 (November 14-20, 2021).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World COPD Day is observed on Third Wednesday of November every year to raise awareness about chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and improve COPD care throughout the world.The World COPD Day 2021 falls on November 17, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Internationally acclaimed Zambia-born South African author Wilbur Smith has passed away. He was 88. The global bestselling author has authored 49 novels and sold over 140 million copies worldwide in more than 30 languages.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The total corpus of Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) of RBI has reached Rs 614 crore. The PIDF scheme was launched by RBI in January 2021, to subsidize deployment of payment acceptance infrastructure (PoS) in Tier-3 to Tier-6 centres with a special focus on the North-Eastern States of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, November 17 is observed every year as National Epilepsy Day by the Epilepsy Foundation, to create awareness about epilepsy.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of Arunachal Pradesh approved the ‘Pakke Tiger Reserve 2047 Declaration on Climate Change Resilient and Responsive Arunachal Pradesh’, which aims to promote “climate-resilient development” in the state.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first ‘grass conservatory’ or ‘germplasm conservation centre’ spread over an area of 2 acres was inaugurated at Ranikhet in Almora district of Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The event was organized by the World Bank (WB) and Asian Development Bank (ADB) in association with the India Smart Grid Forum (ISGF). The event saw a panel discussion on expanding job opportunities for women in India’s Clean Energy Transition’.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?