Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 09,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. এক্সপোর্ট-ইমপোর্ট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (এক্সিম ব্যাংক) -এর নতুন ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (এমডি) হিসেবে কে মনোনীত হয়েছেন?

(a) রাকেশ শর্মা

(b) দীনেশ খারা

(c) হর্ষ ভূপেন্দ্র বাঙ্গারী

(d) শিখর মিত্তল

(e) সন্দীপ সিং

Q2. ___________ প্রতি বছর আন্তর্জাতিক সাক্ষরতা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 05 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 06 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 07 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 08 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q3. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী “Shikshak Parv-2021” উদ্বোধন করেছেন। অনুষ্ঠানের থিম কি?

(a) Culture of Innovation in our Schools

(b) Innovative Pedagogy to Promote Enjoyable and Engaging Learning

(c) Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India

(d) Transforming the System of Assessment: Holistic Progress Card

(e) Foundational Literacy and Numeracy

Q4. TRIFED আগামী 3 মাসে বিশ্বজুড়ে কতগুলি ভারতীয় মিশন/ দূতাবাসে আত্মনির্ভর ভারত কর্নার স্থাপন করার পরিকল্পনা করেছে?

(a) 75

(b) 100

(c) 60

(d) 150

(e) 125

Read Also: Top Indian University in QS Ranking

Q5. কেশব দেশীরাজু যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি আগে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভায় কোন পদে দায়িত্ব পালন করেছিলেন?

(a) অর্থনৈতিক সচিব

(b) স্বাস্থ্য সচিব

(c) অর্থ সচিব

(d) কৃষি সচিব

(e) প্রতিরক্ষা সচিব

Q6. 2021 এর আন্তর্জাতিক সাক্ষরতা দিবসের থিম কি ?

(a) Literacy for a human-centred recovery: Narrowing the digital divide

(b) Literacy and Multilingualism

(c) Literacy and Skills Development

(d) Literacy teaching and learning in the COVID-19 crisis and beyond

(e) Literacy and Sustainable Societies

Q7. জাপানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি তার পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করেছেন?

(a) নারুহিতো

(b) শিনজো আবে

(c) যোশিহিকো নোদা

(d) তারো আসি

(e) যোশিহিদে সুগা

Q8. সম্প্রতি, কে 7 তম ইয়ামিন হাজারিকা ওমেন অব সাবস্ট্যান্স অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 পেয়েছেন?

(a) হর্ষিতা গোয়াল

(b) সিমরন ভাল্লা

(c) গীতিকা ত্যাগী

(d) নমিতা গোখলে

(e) হর্ষ প্যাটেল

Q9. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল রোড ফেডারেশনের ইন্ডিয়া চ্যাপ্টারের সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সতীশ পারিখ

(b) শুভময় গঙ্গোপাধ্যায়

(c) সুমিত শর্মা

(d) আরিয়ান চ্যাটার্জি

(e) অরিন্দম বাগচি

Q10. কোন ক্ষেত্রে দ্য প্রেসিডেন্ট’স কালার অ্যাওয়ার্ড দেওয়া হয়?

(a) শিক্ষা

(b) সামরিক

(c) সাহিত্য

(d) খেলাধুলা

(e) সাংবাদিকতা

Q11. নিচের কোন রেল স্টেশনটি 5 তারকা ‘ইট রাইট স্টেশন’ অ্যাওয়ার্ড পেয়েছে?

(a) গোরখপুর রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

(b) সেকেন্দরাবাদ রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

(c) ছত্তিশগড় রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

(d) দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায় রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

(e) চণ্ডীগড় রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

Q12. রজনী কাউল, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন, তিনি _________ এর প্রথম মহিলা সংবাদ সম্প্রচারক ছিলেন।

(a) CNN

(b) টাইমসনাউ

(c) বিবিসি হিন্দি

(d) নিউইয়র্ক টাইমস

(e) CNBC

Q13. নিচের মধ্যে কে বেহলার কচ্ছপ সংরক্ষণ পুরস্কার 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) লতিকা নাথ

(b) শৈলেন্দ্র সিং

(c) বিট্টু ভার্মা

(d) উমা সিং

(e) হেম ভট্ট

Q14. এডএশিয়া 2021 -এ এশিয়ান ফেডারেশন অফ অ্যাডভারটাইজিং অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (এএফএএ) হল অফ ফেম -এ কে অন্তর্ভুক্ত হবে?

(a) হানসা মালিক

(b) জিতেন্দ্র কুমার

(c) গিরিশ অরোরা

(d) রমেশ নারায়ণ

(e) পুনম রাজপাল

Q15. 2021 সালের ফেব্রুয়ারি এবং মার্চ মাসের জন্য মেইটি ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট স্কোরকার্ডে নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক প্রথম স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

(d) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ব্যাংক অব বরোদা

Check Also: Fire Operator Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Government has appointed Harsha Bhupendra Bangari as the new Managing Director (MD) of Export-Import Bank of India (EXIM Bank).

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Literacy Day is observed annually on September 8 across the world to highlight the importance of literacy to individuals, communities and societies.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) in collaboration with the Ministry of External Affairs, is setting up an Atmanirbhar Bharat corner in 75 Indian Missions/ Embassies across the world in the next 3 months.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Union health secretary Keshav Desiraju has passed away, due to “acute coronary syndrome”. He was 66.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of 55th International Literacy Day is Literacy for a human-centred recovery: Narrowing the digital divide.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japanese Prime Minister Yoshihide Suga would step down, setting the stage for a new premier after a one-year tenure marred by an unpopular COVID-19 response and rapidly dwindling public support.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Writer and Festival Director, Namita Gokhale was awarded the 7th Yamin Hazarika Woman of Substance Award 2021. The award is instituted in memory of Yamin Hazarika, the first woman from the Northeast to join the central police service. The award is given every year by a collective of women professionals since 2015. Namita’s recent novel, Jaipur Journals, was released in 2020.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ashoka Buildcon Managing Director and promoter Satish Parekh has taken over as the president of India Chapter of International Road Federation (IRF).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President’s Colour is the highest honour bestowed on a military unit in recognition of its exceptional service to the nation.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Chandigarh Railway Station (CRS) was awarded a 5 star ‘Eat Right Station’ certification for providing high-quality, nutritious food to passengers. The certification was awarded by Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) upon the conclusion of an FSSAI-empanelled third-party audit agency. CRS was selected to upgrade on the pattern of World Class Railway Station.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rajni Kaul who was the first News Broadcaster for BBC Hindi passed away in Faridabad, Haryana. She was 93. She was not only the first woman to join BBC Hindi as a staff member but she also became the first woman to read a news bulletin in Hindi on the network in 1961. She was well-known for her programme Indradhanush.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian biologist Shailendra Singh has been awarded the Behler Turtle Conservation Award for bringing three critically endangered turtle conservation species back from the brink of extinction.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian advertising doyen Ramesh Narayan will be inducted into the Asian Federation of Advertising Associations (AFAA) Hall of Fame at AdAsia 2021. The AFAA Hall of Fame sets out to recognise the best of the very best. It’s for those who’ve defined a generation of advertising.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bank of Baroda, announced that the bank has Ranked #1 with a total of 86% marks on the scorecard issued by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) for the months of February and March 2021.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.