কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| August 31,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ

 Q1. সরকার ব্যক্তিগত যানবাহনের অবাধ চলাচলের জন্য ভারত সিরিজ (বিএইচ-সিরিজ) বৈশিষ্ট্য চালু করেছে। বিএইচ-সিরিজ কত অক্ষরের কোড?

(a) 09

(b) 12

(c) 11

(d) 10

(e) 08

Q2. আরবিআই অনুসারে ইন্দো-নেপাল রেমিট্যান্স সুবিধা স্কিমের অধীনে অনলাইন ফান্ড ট্রান্সফারের জন্য প্রতি লেনদেনের সর্বোচ্চ সীমা কতটা বাড়ানো হয়েছে?

(a) Rs 2 লক্ষ

(b) Rs 1 লক্ষ

(c) Rs 3 লক্ষ

(d) Rs 5 লক্ষ

(e) Rs 4 লক্ষ

Q3. পুনের আর্মি স্পোর্টস ইনস্টিটিউটের (এএসআই) সম্প্রতি নামকরণ করা হয়েছে কোন ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তিত্বের নামে?

(a) ধ্যানচাঁদ

(b) নীরজ চোপড়া

(c) বজরং পুনিয়া

(d) পিভি সিন্ধু

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Q4. ভারতে জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 27 আগস্ট

(b) 28 আগস্ট

(c) 30 আগস্ট

(d) 31 আগস্ট

(e) 29 আগস্ট

Read More: Forest Report of India

Q5. পারমাণবিক পরীক্ষার বিরুদ্ধে আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস জাতিসংঘের স্বীকৃত একটি দিন, যা প্রতিবছর __________ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 28 আগস্ট

(b) 30 আগস্ট

(c) 29 আগস্ট

(d) 27 আগস্ট

(e) 31 আগস্ট

Q6. প্রতি লেনদেনে ইন্দো-নেপাল রেমিট্যান্স সুবিধার অধীনে নগদ ভিত্তিক স্থানান্তরের সর্বোচ্চ সীমা কত?

(a) Rs 50,000

(b) Rs 1 লক্ষ

(c) Rs 25,000

(d) Rs 70,000

(e) Rs 1.5 লক্ষ

Q7. ANANDA মোবাইল অ্যাপটি কোন সংস্থা চালু করেছে?

(a) RBI

(b) SBI

(c) LIC

(d) SEBI

(e) NABARD

Q8. কোন খেলোয়াড় বেলজিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) জর্জ রাসেল

(b) লুইস হ্যামিলটন

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) এস ভেটেল

Q9. ভাবিনাবেন প্যাটেল 2020 টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকে কোন খেলায় ভারতের হয়ে রৌপ্য পদক দাবি করেছেন?

(a) হাই জাম্প

(b) শুটিং

(c) টেনিস

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) টেবিল টেনিস

Q10. কোন স্থানে সম্প্রতি বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ সিনেমা হল হয়েছে?

(a) মাচু পিচ্চু

(b) সাংগ্রিলা, চীন

(c) থিম্পু

(d) লাদাখ

(e) দিসপুর

Q11. ভারতীয় গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টারের নাম বলুন যিনি 2021 বার্সেলোনা ওপেন দাবা টুর্নামেন্ট শিরোপা জিতেছেন।

(a) এসপি সেথুরামন

(b) অরবিন্দ চিতাম্বরম

(c) কৃষ্ণন শশিকিরণ

(d) শ্রীনাথ নারায়ণন

(e) রামগোপাল চরিয়া

Q12. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদি সম্প্রতি জালিয়ানওয়ালা বাগ স্মারকের সংস্কারকৃত কমপ্লেক্স জাতির জন্য উৎসর্গ করেছেন। স্মৃতিসৌধ কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) কলকাতা

(c) শ্রীনগর

(d) অমৃতসর

(e) গুরগাঁও

Q13. ভারতীয়-প্যারা-ক্রীড়াবিদ নিষাদ কুমার টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক 2020-এ কোন ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন?

(a) শট পুট

(b) জ্যাভেলিন থ্রো

(c) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(d) লং জাম্প

(e) হাই জাম্প

Q14. নিখোঁজদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি বার্ষিক কোন দিনে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 27 আগস্ট

(b) 29 আগস্ট

(c) 30 আগস্ট

(d) 28 আগস্ট

(e) 31 আগস্ট

Q15. কোন ভারতীয় ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তির জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ভারতে জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) কে ডি যাদব

(b) ধনরাজ পিল্লাই

(c) মিলখা সিং

(d) মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদ

(e) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has introduced a new registration mark for new vehicles i.e. “Bharat series (BH-series)”. The vehicles bearing the BH-series mark will not have to require assignment of a new registration mark when the owner of the vehicle shifts from one State to another. Format of Bharat series (BH-series) Registration Mark –   YY BH  # XX (10 alphanumeric).

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has increased the limit of fund transfer under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility Scheme from Rs 50,000 per transaction to Rs 2 lakh per transaction.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh visited the Army Sports Institute (ASI), Pune and he named the Army Sports Institute stadium as “Neeraj Chopra Stadium”.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, 29th August has been observed as National Sports Day in India. The first National Sports Day was celebrated on 29th August 2012, on the birth anniversary of Major Dhyan Chand who was the star of hockey team of India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day against Nuclear Tests is observed globally on 29th August. The day aims to increase awareness about the effects of nuclear weapon test explosions or any other nuclear explosions and the need for their cessation as one of the means of achieving the goal of a nuclear-weapon-free world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. However, for cash-based transfers under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility, the per transaction limit of Rs 50,000 will still be present with a maximum number of transfers in a year allowed at 12.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has launched the mobile application of its digital paperless solution, ANANDA, for LIC agents. ANANDA stands for Atma Nirbhar Agents New Business Digital Application.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has been declared the winner of the Belgian Grand Prix 2021. The Belgian Grand Prix was stopped due to rain and only two laps were completed.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. In table tennis, Indian paddler Bhavinaben Patel has claimed historic silver medal at 2020 Paralymic Games at Tokyo on August 29, 2021, in the women’s singles summit clash.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s highest movie theatre has recently been inaugurated in Ladakh, which got its first ever mobile digital movie theatre in the Paldan area of Leh, at an altitude of 11,562 feet.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Chess, Indian Grandmaster S P Sethuraman won the 2021 Barcelona Open chess tournament title, remaining unbeaten through the nine rounds, winning six matches and drawing three. Chennai-born Sethuraman collected 7.5 points after ninth and final round to tie the score with Daniil Yuffa of Russia.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation the renovated complex of Jallianwala Bagh Smarak in Punjab’s Amritsar via video conference on August 28, 2021, to mark 102 years of Jallianwala Bagh massacre.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Nishad Kumar has clinched a silver medal in the men’s high jump T47 event at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 on August 29, 2021. This is the second medal for India at the Tokyo 2020 Paralympics

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of the Disappeared is held on August 30 each year to draw attention towards increase in enforced or involuntary disappearances of individuals in various regions of the world, including arrest, detention and abduction unknown to their relatives and/or legal representatives.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, the National Sports Day is observed every year on 29 August, on the occasion of the birth anniversary of hockey legend Major Dhyan Chand.

Also Read: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?