Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th...

Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి. 

  1. రాష్ట్ర బిల్లు రాష్ట్రపతి ఆమోదం కొరకు పంపినప్పటికీ, అతను తన ఆమోదాన్ని తెలపాలని ఒత్తిడి చెయ్యవలసిన అవసరం లేదు, అదే సమయంలో అతను ఆ బిల్లును తిరిగి వెనుకకు పంపుటకు వీలులేదు.
  2. బిల్లు “ప్రజా ప్రయోజనానికి” లోబడి ఉన్నప్పటికీ రాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్ తన అంగీకారాన్ని తెలపాలి అనే నిబంధనలకు లోబడి ఉండనవసరం లేదు. 

         పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

  

Q2. భారతదేశంలో, దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ చట్టాలను అనుసరించి ఇంటర్నెట్ సర్వీసులను నిషేధించవచ్చు?

(a) ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ టెక్నాలజీ చట్టం, 2000

(b) సివిల్ ప్రొసీజర్ కోడ్, 1973

(c) టెలిగ్రాఫ్ చట్టం, 1885

(d)  (a) మరియు (c) రెండూ

 

Q3. రాష్ట్రపతి యొక్క ఎలక్టోరల్ కాలేజ్ లో వీరు  ఉంటారు

  1. లోక్ సభ, రాజ్యసభ సభ్యులందరూ
  2. రాష్ట్ర శాసన సభలు, శాసన మండలి సభ్యులందరూ 
  3. ఢిల్లీ, పాండిచ్చేరి శాసనసభల సభ్యులందరూ

                పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

1 మరియు 2

2 మరియు 3

1, 2, మరియు 3

ఏదికాదు

 

Q4. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి. 

  1. పార్లమెంటు చేసిన ప్రజాప్రతినిధుల చట్టం-1951 ప్రకారం ప్రభుత్వ కాంట్రాక్టులు, పనులు లేదా సేవలపై ఆసక్తి చూపడాన్ని  MPలు మరియు MLA లపై అనర్హత వేటుకు కారణంగా పరిగణించలేము.
  2. రాజ్యాంగంలోని 191వ అధికరణం లోక్ సభ సభ్యుడి సభ్యత్వానికి సంబంధించిన అనర్హతలను గురించి తెలియజేస్తుంది.   

 పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q5. విప్ (WHIP) కార్యాలయానికి సంబంధించి ఈ క్రింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. ‘విప్’ కార్యాలయం భారత రాజ్యాంగంలో ప్రస్తావించబడలేదు కాని సభ నిబంధనలలో పేర్కొనబడింది.
  2. సభ్యులు విప్ (WHIP) ఇచ్చిన ఆదేశాలను పాటించాలి లేని పక్షంలో క్రమశిక్షణా చర్యలు తీసుకొనవచ్చు.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q6. భారత కేంద్ర సమాచార కమిటీని ఎన్నుకోనే కమిటీ సభ్యులలో ఎవరుంటారో దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి.

  1. ప్ర ధాన మంత్రి
  2. క్యాబినెట్ న్యాయ మంత్రి 
  3. లోక్ సభలో ప్రతిపక్ష నేత
  4. భారత ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి

       దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి? 

  1. a)  1, 2, 4, 
  2. b) 2, 3, 4
  3. c) 1, 3
  4.  d)1, 3, 4

 

Q7. జీరో అవర్ కు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ముందస్తు నోటీసు ఇవ్వడం ద్వారా విషయాలను లేవనెత్తడానికి పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులకు అందుబాటులో ఉన్న అనధికారిక సాధనం.
  2. జీరో అవర్ క్వశ్చన్ అవర్ ముగిసిన వెంటనే మొదలై, ఆ రోజు సభ మొగిసేంత వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది.

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q8. సభ ముందు ఒక విషయంపై చర్చను తగ్గించడానికి ఒక సభ్యుడు ప్రతిపాదించిన తీర్మానం ఇది. ఈ తీర్మానాన్ని సభ ఆమోదిస్తే, చర్చను ముందు నిలిపివేసి, ఈ విషయం పై  ఓటు వేస్తారు. ఇది ఒక ?

(a) కాలింగ్ అటెన్షన్ తీర్మానం

(b) క్లోజర్ తీర్మానం

(c) ఖండన తీర్మానం

(d) పాలసీ కట్ తీర్మానం

 

Q9. కాలింగ్ అటెన్షన్ తీర్మానంకు  సంబంధించి కింది ప్రకటనలను పరిశీలించండి

  1. అత్యవసర ప్రజా ప్రాముఖ్యత ఉన్న విషయానికి మంత్రి దృష్టికి తీసుకువెళ్ళడానికి ఒక సభ్యుడు దీనిని పార్లమెంటులో ప్రవేశపెడతారు
  2. ఇది పార్లమెంటరీ విధానంలో ఒక భారతీయ ఆవిష్కరణ మరియు ఇది 1985 నుండి ఉనికిలో ఉంది

        పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q10. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి. 

  1. మంత్రి మండలిని తొలగించి ప్రభుత్వాన్ని కూలదోయడానికి అవిశ్వాస తీర్మానాన్ని ప్రతిపాదిస్తారు.
  2. పార్లమెంటులోని ఏ సభలోనైనా అవిశ్వాస తీర్మానాన్ని ప్రతిపాదించవచ్చు
  3. లోక్ సభలో గానీ, రాష్ట్ర అసెంబ్లీలో గానీ ఖండన తీర్మానాన్ని ప్రతిపాదించవచ్చు.

   పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

1  2

2  3

1, 2, 3

1, 3

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

 

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. When a state bill is reserved for the President, he is not forced to give his assent but at the same time, he can also return the bill.

When the bill is in “public interest”, then also the governor of the state is not bound to give his assent.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol. The suspension of internet services is dealt with under Information Technology Act, 2000 Criminal Procedure Code, 1973 and Telegraph Act, 1885.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. The President is elected not directly by the people but by members of Electoral College consisting of · the elected members of both the Houses of Parliament; · the elected members of the legislative assemblies of the states; and · the elected members of the legislative assemblies of the Union Territories of Delhi and Puducherry.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 191 of the Constitution provides a disqualification for membership of a legislative assembly or legislative council of a state. Hence, the provisions of their disqualification are mentioned in the constitution.

Taking interest in government contracts, works or services is considered a ground for disqualification of MPs and MLAs as per RPA, 1951 made by Parliament

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol. Whip Though the offices of the leader of the House and the leader of the Opposition are not mentioned in the Constitution of India, they are mentioned in the Rules of the House and Parliamentary Statute respectively. The office of ‘whip’, on the other hand, is mentioned neither in the Constitution of India nor in the Rules of the House nor in a Parliamentary Statute. It is based on the conventions of the parliamentary government. Every political party, whether ruling or Opposition, has its own whip in the Parliament. He is appointed by the political party to serve as an assistant floor leader. He is charged with the responsibility of ensuring the attendance of his party members in large numbers and securing their support in favour of or against a particular issue. He regulates and monitors their behaviour in the Parliament. The members are supposed to follow the directives given by the whip. Otherwise, disciplinary action can be taken.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol. section 12(3) of the RTI Act 2005 provides that a three-member committee for the appointment of the members of the information commission. These are as follows:

(i) The Prime Minister, who shall be the Chairperson of the committee;

(ii) The Leader of Opposition in the Lok Sabha and

(iii) A Union Cabinet Minister to be nominated by the Prime Minister.

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. Zero Hour Unlike the question hour, the zero hour is not mentioned in the Rules of Procedure. Thus it is an informal device available to the members of the Parliament to raise matters without any prior notice. The zero hour starts immediately after the question hour and lasts until the agenda for the day (ie, regular business of the House) is taken up. In other words, the time gap between the question hour and the agenda is known as zero hour. It is an Indian innovation in the field of parliamentary procedures and has been in existence since 1962

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. Closure Motion It is a motion moved by a member to cut short the debate on a matter before the House. If the motion is approved by the House, the debate is stopped forthwith and the matter is put to vote. There are four kinds of closure motions: (a) Simple Closure: It is one when a member moves that the ‘matter having been sufficiently discussed be now put to vote’. (b) Closure by Compartments: In this case, the clauses of a bill or a lengthy resolution are grouped into parts before the commencement of the debate. The debate covers the part as a whole and the entire part is put to vote. (c) Kangaroo Closure: Under this type, only important clauses are taken up for debate and voting and the intervening clauses are skipped over and taken as passed.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. Calling Attention Motion It is introduced in the Parliament by a member to call the attention of a minister to a matter of urgent public importance, and to seek an authoritative statement from him on that matter. Like the zero hour, it is also an Indian innovation in the parliamentary procedure and has been in existence since 1954. However, unlike the zero hour, it is mentioned in the Rules of Procedure.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol. A no-confidence motion demonstrates to the head of state that the elected Parliament no longer has confidence in the government.

In India, the Council of Ministers is collectively responsible to Lok Sabha and it remains in office till it enjoys the confidence of the majority of the members in the Lok Sabha.

Thus, a motion of no-confidence is moved to remove the council of ministers and oust the government from office.

According to procedures, a no-confidence motion can be moved only in Lok Sabha (or state assembly as the case may be). It is not allowed in Rajya Sabha (or state legislative council).

It is moved against the entire Council of Ministers and not individual ministers or private members.

It needs the support of at least 50 members when introduced in Lok Sabha. If the motion carries, the House debates and votes on the motion. If a majority of the members of the house vote in favour of the motion, the motion is passed and the Government is bound to vacate the office.

Censure Motion

A censure literally means expression of strong disapproval or harsh criticism. It can be a stern rebuke by a legislature, generally opposition against the policies of Government or an individual minister. However, it can also be passed to criticize, condemn some act. A censure motion can be moved in Lok Sabha or in a state assembly.

Both censure motion and no-confidence motion can be moved in Lok Sabha or lower house in states.

 

కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_80.1Polity Daily quiz in Telugu 5th June | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_90.1

Sharing is caring!

అక్టోబర్ Monthly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?