Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4...

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

 

ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. బెయిల్అంటే అరెస్టయిన వ్యక్తిని విడుదల చేయడం మరియు షెడ్యూల్ చేయబడినప్పుడు కోర్టులో హాజరవుతానని ఇచ్చిన వాగ్దానానికి బదులుగా తాత్కాలికంగా అభియోగాలను తొలగించడం.
  2. ఒక వ్యక్తి అరెస్టు కావడానికి ముందే తప్పుడు ఆరోపణలు కారణంగా అరెస్టు కాగలడని భయపడినట్లయితే ముందస్తు బెయిల్ కోసం దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోవచ్చు.

             పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q2. ఇటీవల సుప్రీంకోర్టు భారత శిక్షాస్మృతి కింద రాజద్రోహం కింద చేసిన వ్యాఖ్యానాన్ని పునర్నిర్వచించనున్నట్లు ప్రకటించింది. ప్రస్తుతం దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ సెక్షన్ ద్వారా ఇది నిర్వచించబడుతుంది?

(a) 125 A

(b) 213AA

(c) 123 A

(d) 124A

 

Q3. దిగువ పేర్కొన ఏ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో శాంతి, పురోగతి మరియు మంచి ప్రభుత్వానికి రాష్ట్రపతి నిబంధనలు చేయవచ్చు

  1. అండమాన్ మరియు నికోబార్ దీవులు
  2. లక్షద్వీప్
  3. దాద్రా మరియు నగర్ హావేలీ మరియు డామన్ మరియు డయు
  4. ఢిల్లీ

       దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి

(a)1, 2 , 3

(b)1, 3

(c)1, 2, 4

(d)1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q4. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. రాజ్యాంగంలోని 356 వ అధికరణం భారత రాజ్యాంగాన్ని అనుసరించడం మరియు అమలు చేయడం రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు తప్పనిసరి చేస్తుంది.
  2. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం తన ఆదేశాలను అమలు చేయకపోయినా, ఆ రాష్ట్రానికి నిధుల కేటాయింపును తిరస్కరించవచ్చు.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q5. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఖండన తీర్మానం ఒక నిర్దిష్ట సమయంలో పనిని నిలిపివేస్తుంది, ఇది గంటలు, రోజులు లేదా వారాలు కావచ్చు.
  2. వాయిదాలు వాయిదా వేయడం అంటే నిరవధిక కాలం పాటు పార్లమెంటు సమావేశాన్ని రద్దు చేయడం.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q6. సమాచారాన్ని అందించే మరియు స్వీకరించే హక్కు అనేది ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో దేని యొక్క ఒక ముఖ్యమైన అంశం-

(a) సమానత్వ హక్కు       

(b) జీవించే హక్కు

(c) దోపిడీకి వ్యతిరేకంగా హక్కు

(d) వాక్ స్వాతంత్ర్యం మరియు భావ వ్యక్తీకరణ హక్కు

 

Q7. దిగువ పేర్కొన్న ఏ సబ్జెక్టులు రాష్ట్ర జాబితా కిందకు వస్తాయి?

  1. ప్రజా క్రమం
  2. విద్య
  3. వ్యవసాయం
  4. ప్రజారోగ్యం మరియు పారిశుధ్యం

        దిగువ నుంచి సరైన కోడ్ ఎంచుకోండి

(a)1, 2, 3

(b)2, 3, 4

(c)1,3, 4

(d)1, 2, 3, 4

  

Q8. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సేవా సంఘం ఛైర్మన్, సభ్యులు రాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్ చే నియమించినప్పటికీ రాష్ట్రపతి మాత్రమే తొలగించగలరు.
  2. సంబంధిత రాష్ట్ర శాసనసభల అభ్యర్థన మేరకు రాజ్యసభ రెండు లేదా అంతకంటే ఎక్కువ రాష్ట్రాలకు ఉమ్మడి రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సేవా సంఘం (JSPSC)ని ఏర్పాటు చేయవచ్చు.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q9. చట్టబద్ధమైన నిధులకు సంబంధించి దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. ఆర్థిక సహాయం అవసరమైన నిర్దిష్ట రాష్ట్రాలకు మాత్రమే నిధులను ఇవ్వడానికి ఆర్టికల్ 275 పార్లమెంటుకు అధికారం అందిస్తుంది.
  2. ఈ మొత్తాలు ప్రతి సంవత్సరం భారత ఆకస్మిక నిధికి వసూలు చేయబడతాయి

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

Q10. దిగువ ప్రకటనలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోండి.

  1. GST పరిహారం Cess చట్టం, 2017 కాలంలో పేర్కొన్న విధంగా GST అమలు కారణంగా ఉత్పన్నమయ్యే ఆదాయ నష్టానికి రాష్ట్రాలకు పరిహారం అందించే ఉద్దేశ్యంతో Cess వసూలు చేస్తుంది.
  2. ప్రస్తుతం మెడికల్ ఆక్సిజన్ మరియు ఆక్సిజన్ సాంద్రత 18% GST ని వసూలు చేస్తుంది.

       పైన ఇవ్వబడ్డ ప్రకటనల్లో ఏది సరైనది?

(a) 1 మాత్రమే

(b) 2 మాత్రమే

(c) 1 మరియు 2 రెండూ

(d) 1 , 2 కాదు

 

 

adda247 అప్లికేషన్ ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి  

 

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_50.1            Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_60.1        Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_70.1

ఆన్లైన్ లైవ్ క్లాసుల కొరకు ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి 

 

జవాబులు 

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

” Bail ” is the release of a person who is under arrest or who has already appeared in court, in exchange for a promise to appear in court when scheduled.

Anticipatory Bail, under Section 438 of the Cr.P.C., means that a person who apprehends arrest on a wrong accusation of committing a non-bailable offence can apply before a competent court for a direction to police to immediately release such a person on bail in the event of arrest. However, the grant of anticipatory bail is discretionary and dependant on the nature and gravity of accusations, the antecedents of the applicant and the possibility of the applicant fleeing from justice.

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.Sections 124A, 153A (promoting enmity between classes) and 505 (statements creating or promoting enmity) of the IPC would require interpretation, particularly in the context of the right of the electronic and print media to communicate news, information, and rights.

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.The President can make regulations for the peace, progress, and good government of the Union Territories of—the Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. A regulation so made has the same force and effect as an act of Parliament. It may also repeal or amend any act of Parliament in relation to these union territories.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.Statement 1 is incorrect. Article 365 of the Constitution makes it mandatory for the state governments to follow and implement the directions of the Central government.

Statement 2 is correct. The Central Government may consider using its power of fund allocation to get the states to implement its directions.

 

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.Adjournment motion suspends the work in a sitting for a specified time, which may be hours, days or weeks.  Adjournment sine die means terminating a sitting of parliament for an indefinite period.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.The right to impart and receive information is a species of the right of freedom of speech and expression guaranteed by Article 19(1)(a) of the Constitution.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.The state legislature has “in normal circumstances” exclusive powers to make laws with respect to any of the matters enumerated in the State List. This has at present 61 subjects (originally 66 subjects) like public order, police, public health and sanitation, agriculture, prisons, local government, fisheries, markets, theatres, gambling, and so on

The 42nd Amendment Act of 1976 transferred five subjects to Concurrent List from State List, that is, (a) education, (b) forests, (c) weights and measures, (d) protection of wild animals and birds, and (e) administration of justice; constitution and organization of all courts except the Supreme Court and the high courts.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.In the field of public service commissions, the Center-state relations are as follows:

 (i) The Chairman and members of a state public service commission, though appointed by the governor of the state, can be removed only by the President.

(ii) The Parliament (Not only Rajayasabha)  can establish a Joint State Public Service Commission (JSPSC) for two or more states at the request of the state legislatures concerned. The chairman and members of the JSPSC are appointed by the president

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.Article 275 empowers the Parliament to make grants to the states which are in need of financial assistance and not to every state. Also, different sums may be fixed for different states. These sums are charged to the Consolidated Fund of India every year. Apart from this general provision, the Constitution also provides for specific grants for promoting the welfare of the scheduled tribes in a state or for raising the level of administration of the scheduled areas in a state including the State of Assam. The statutory grants under Article 275 (both general and specific) are given to the states on the recommendation of the Finance Commission

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.The GST Compensation Cess Act, 2017 provides for a levy of cess for the purpose of providing compensation to the states for loss of revenue arising due to implementation of GST for a period specified in the Act. For the purpose of calculating the compensation amount in any financial year, the year 2015-16 was assumed as the base year.

Currently, The GST on medical oxygen and oxygen concentrator attracts 12 % GST.

the GST Council is likely to take up a proposal to lower GST only for a limited period on goods such as medical grade oxygen, oxygen concentrators, pulse oximeters, including personal import, and Covid testing kits

 

కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన లింకులు 

Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_80.1Polity Daily Quiz in Telugu 4 June 2021 | For APPSC, TSPSC & UPSC |_90.1

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?