Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 01 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 01 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

 

Q1. క్లోరిన్ యొక్క ఎలక్ట్రాన్ అనుబంధం ఫ్లోరిన్ కంటే ఎందుకు ఎక్కువగా ఉంటుంది?

(a) దాని అత్యధిక ప్రతిచర్య

(b) పెద్ద పరిమాణం

(c) వారి ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ విన్యాసంలో తేడా

(d) చిన్న అణు ఆవేశం

 

Q2. ఉదాత్త వాయువుల ఎలక్ట్రాన్ అనుబంధం ఎలా ఉంటుంది? 

(a) దాదాపు సున్నా 

(b) తక్కువ 

(c) అధిక 

(d) చాలా ఎక్కువ 

 

Q3. ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో గరిష్ట సాంద్రత కలిగిన మూలకం ఏది?

      (a) Fe 

      (b) Mo 

      (c) Hg 

      (d) Os 

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 

Q4. మొదటగా ఎలెక్ట్రోనెగటివిటీ (రుణ విద్యుదాత్మకత) ఎవరిచేత  గణన చేయబడింది?

(a) స్లేటర్

(b) పాలింగ్

(c) బోర్

(d) ముల్లికెన్ 

 

Q5. కింది నాలుగు మూలకాలలో, అయనీకరణ సంభావ్యత అత్యధికంగా దేనికి ఉంటుంది-

        (a) ఆర్గాన్

        (b) బేరియం

        (c) సీజియం

        (d) ఆక్సిజన్

 

 Q6. ఆవర్తన పట్టికలో అత్యల్ప ద్రవీభవన స్థానం కలిగిన మూలకం  ఏది?-  

(a) Hg 

(b) He 

(c) W 

(d) Cs 

 

Q7.  మొట్టమొదటగా మూలకాలు ఎవరిచేత వర్గీకరించబడ్డాయి

(a) లోథర్ మేయర్

(b) న్యూలాండ్

(c) మెండలీవ్

(d) డోబెరీనర్ 

ALSO READ; SSC CHSL 2022 Notification PDF Out, Exam Dates, Application Form,SSC CHSL 2022 నోటిఫికేషన్ విడుదల

 

Q8. పరమాణు సంఖ్యలు 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 మరియు 86 లు కలిగిన మూలకాలు అన్నీ–———– 

(a) జడ వాయువులు

(b) తేలికపాటి లోహాలు 

(c) హాలోజెన్లు 

(d) అరుదైన భూమి లోహాలు 

 

Q9. క్షార లోహాలలో ఈ క్రింది వాటిలో ఏది అత్యంత ప్రతిక్రియాత్మకమైనది? 

(a) Na 

(b) K 

(c) Rb  

(d) Cs 

 

Q10. మొత్తం లాంథానైడ్ మూలకాల సంఖ్య ఎంత?

(a) 8 

(b) 32 

(c) 14 

(d) 10 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 01 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

 

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

 

S3.Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

 

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

 

also read: Static GK-United Nations (స్టాటిక్ GK- ఐక్యరాజ్యసమితి)

 

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

 

S6.Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

 

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights. 

 

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

 

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

 

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements, with atomic numbers 58 through 71,

 

ASLO READ: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 29 January 2022

ALSO READ: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022

also read: APPSC AE 2022 Application modification link Activated

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 01 February 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.