Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. దక్షిణ భారతదేశంలో మహమ్మద్-బిన్-తుగ్లక్ యొక్క దాడుల ప్రధాన లక్ష్యం

(a) సామ్రాజ్య విస్తరణ

(b) సంపద దోపిడీ

(c) దక్షిణ భారతదేశంలో ముస్లిం సంస్కృతి ప్రచారం

(d) ఢిల్లీ సుల్తానేట్ సార్వభౌమాధికారాన్ని అంగీకరించమని దక్షిణ భారత పాలకులను బలవంతం చేయడం

 

Q2. మహమూద్ గజ్నీ ఏ జాతికి చెందినవాడు?

(a) అరబ్

(b) ఆఫ్ఘన్

(c) మంగోలీ

(d) టర్కీ

 

Q3. ఖగోళ శాస్త్రం, గణితం మరియు వైద్యంతో సహా వివిధ అభ్యాస శాఖలలో బాగా ప్రావీణ్యం పొందిన అత్యంత నేర్చుకున్న మధ్యయుగ ముస్లిం పాలకుడు ఎవరు?

(a) సికందర్ లోధి

(b) ఇల్తుద్మిష్

(c) ముహమ్మద్-బిన్-తుగ్లక్

(d) అల్లావుద్దీన్ ఖాల్జీ

also read: Telangana History PDF In Telugu | తెలంగాణ చరిత్ర స్టడీ మెటీరియల్ PDF

Q4. కలకత్తా సుప్రీంకోర్టు మొదటి ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి ఎవరు?

(a) హైడ్

(b) ఎలిజా ఇంపీ

(c) లెమాస్ట్రే

(d) మాన్సన్

 

Q5. కింది వాటిలో ఏది తప్పుగా సరిపోలింది

(a) ది పిట్స్ ఇండియా చట్టం (1784) : కంపెనీ వ్యవహారాలకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేయడానికి మరియు నియంత్రించడానికి బోర్డ్ ఆఫ్ కంట్రోల్

(b) 1813 చార్టర్ చట్టం: భారతదేశంతో కంపెనీ వాణిజ్య గుత్తాధిపత్యం ముగిసింది

(c) 1833 చార్టర్ చట్టం: కంపెనీ రుణాన్ని భారత ప్రభుత్వం స్వాధీనం చేసుకుంది

(d) 1853 చార్టర్ చట్టం : కంపెనీ వ్యవహారాలను నియంత్రించడానికి

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Q6. రాజ్యాంగ సవరణకు సంబంధించి ముఖ్యమైన మైలురాయి తీర్పు ఏమిటి (ఆర్టికల్ 368)

(a) శంకరి ప్రసాద్ vs యూనియన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా

(b) గోలక్ నాథ్ vs పంజాబ్ రాష్ట్రం

(c) కేశవానంద vs కేరళ రాష్ట్రం

(d) పైవన్నీ

 

Q7. అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ ట్రిబ్యునల్ ఏ ఆర్టికల్‌కు సంబంధించినది?

(a) ఆర్టికల్ – 356

(b) ఆర్టికల్ – 249

(c) ఆర్టికల్ – 339

(d) ఆర్టికల్- 323

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 

Q8. స్వేచ్ఛా భారతదేశానికి మొదటి విదేశాంగ మంత్రి ఎవరు?

(a) గుల్జారీ లాల్ నందా

(b) జవహర్ లాల్ నెహ్రూ

(c) లాల్ బహదూర్ శాస్త్రి

(d) జాన్ మథాయ్

 

Q9. జపాన్ పార్లమెంట్ ను ఏమని అంటారు?

(a) డైట్

(b) డైల్

(c) యువాన్

(d) షోరా

 

Q10. SC మరియు ST కోసం జాతీయ కమిషన్‌ను ఏ రాజ్యాంగ సంస్థ ద్వారా ఏర్పాటు చేసారు?

(a) పార్లమెంట్

(b) ఎగ్జిక్యూటివ్

(c) న్యాయవ్యవస్థ

(d) రాష్ట్ర శాసనసభ

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Solutions

 

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Muhammad bin Tughluq was the Sultan of Delhi from 1324 to 1351.  In his reign, he conquered Warangal , Malabar and Madurai,  and areas up to the modern day southern tip of the Indian state of Karnataka.

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Mahmud Ghazni  was the most prominent ruler of the Ghaznavid Empire. He conquered the eastern Iranian lands modern Afghanistan, and the northwestern Indian subcontinent from 997 to his death in 1030.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol. Muhammad-bin-Tughluq was one of the most remarkable rulers of his time. He was highly educated and was well versed in Arabic and Persian language. He was well read in the subjects of religion, philosophy, astronomy, mathematics, medicine and logic.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Elijah Impey  was a British judge, the first chief justice of the Supreme Court of Judicature at Fort William in Bengal.

Also Read: AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Charter Act of 1853 was the last of the series of Charter Acts passed by the British Parliament. It separated the legislative and executive functions of the Governor-General’s council. It introduced an open competition system of selection and recruitment of civil servants. it established a separate Governor-General’s legislative council which came to be known as the Indian (Central) Legislative Council.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Kesavanda vs state of kerla the Supreme Court laid down the Basic Structure Doctrine in this case. According to this , some of the provisions of the Constitution of India form its basic structure which are not amendable by Parliament by exercise of its constituent power under Article 368.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. Tribunals were added in the Constitution by Constitution (Forty-second Amendment) Act, 1976 as Part XIV-A, which has only two articles viz. 323-A and 323-B. While article 323-A deals with Administrative Tribunals; article 323-B deals with tribunals for other matters.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first prime minister, Jawaharlal Nehru, also held the foreign minister post throughout his 17-year premiership of the country; he remains the country’s longest-serving foreign minister.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Diet is the official name of Japan’s legislature. It is a bicameral legislature-one with two houses.”The National Diet of Japan is Japan’s bicameral legislature.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. In the 89th Amendment of the Constitution coming into force on 19 February 2004, the National Commission for Scheduled Tribes has been set up under Article 338A on bifurcation of erstwhile National Commission for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes to oversee the implementation of various safeguards provided to Scheduled Tribes under the Constitution.

 

Also Read:22nd January 2022 Daily Current Affairs in Telugu 

AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.