Telugu govt jobs   »   Daily Quizzes   »   General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers...

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 29 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : Practice General awareness Quiz Questions and Answers in Telugu, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions,  Static Awareness forms a part and parcel of General Awareness/ General Knowledge. Most of the questions asked in the general awareness sections are based on current affairs.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే SSC, రైల్వే లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 29 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_40.1APPSC/TSPSC Sure shot Selection Group

 

General Awareness MCQs Questions And Answers in Telugu

General Awareness Questions -ప్రశ్నలు

Q1. క్రింద ఇవ్వబడిన భాషల నుండి మహారాష్ట్ర యొక్క అధికారిక భాషను గుర్తించండి?

(a) హిందీ

(b) ఉర్దూ

(c) మరాఠీ

(d) గుజరాతీ

 

Q2. భారత రాజ్యాంగం ఎన్ని షెడ్యూల్‌లను కలిగి ఉంది?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

 

Q3. రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 1 భారతదేశాన్ని ఏ విధంగా ప్రకటించింది?

(a) ఫెడరల్ స్టేట్

(b) క్వాసీ-ఫెడరల్ స్టేట్

(c) యూనిటరీ స్టేట్

(d) యూనియన్ ఆఫ్ స్టేట్స్

also read: New Districts of Andhra Pradesh Complete list PDF | ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ కొత్త జిల్లాలు

 

Q4. భారత రాజ్యాంగంలోని మొత్తం ప్రకరణల సంఖ్య ఎంత?

(a) 395

(b) 396

(c) 398

(d) 399

 

Q5. భారత రాజ్యాంగం ద్వారా ఎన్ని భాషలు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి?

(a) 15

(b) 18

(c) 22

(d) 24

 

Q6. వీటిలో ఏది భారత రాజ్యాంగంలో ప్రాథమిక హక్కుగా చేర్చబడలేదు?

(a) వాక్ స్వాతంత్ర్య హక్కు

(b) చట్టం ముందు సమానత్వానికి హక్కు

(c) రాజ్యాంగ పరిష్కారాల హక్కు

(d) సమాన పనికి సమాన వేతనాల హక్కు

 

Q7. భారత రాజ్యాంగం యొక్క హృదయం మరియు ఆత్మగా ఏ ప్రాథమిక హక్కును పిలుస్తారు?

(a) రాజ్యాంగ పరిష్కారాల హక్కు

(b) వాక్ స్వాతంత్ర్య హక్కు

(c) చట్టం ముందు సమానత్వానికి హక్కు

(d) మత స్వేచ్ఛ హక్కు

 

Q8. ఏ ప్రభుత్వ పాలన సమయంలో ఆస్తి హక్కు ప్రాథమిక హక్కుల జాబితా నుండి తీసివేయబడింది?

(a) ఇందిరా గాంధీ ప్రభుత్వం

(b) మొరార్జీ దేశాయ్ ప్రభుత్వం

(c) నరసింహారావు ప్రభుత్వం

(d) వాజ్‌పేయి ప్రభుత్వం

 

Q9. రాజకీయ హక్కు అనేది ఈ కింది వాటిలో దేనిని కలిగి ఉండదు?

(a) ఓటు హక్కు

(b) జీవించే హక్కు

(c) ఎన్నికల్లో పోటీ చేసే హక్కు

(d) ప్రభుత్వ కార్యనిర్వాహక సంస్థలకు ఫిర్యాదు చేసే హక్కు

 

Q10. కింది వాటిలో ఏ హక్కులను ప్రస్తుతం భారత రాజ్యాంగం ప్రాథమిక హక్కుగా మంజూరు చేయలేదు?

(a) సమానత్వ హక్కు

(b) స్వేచ్ఛ హక్కు

(c) ఆస్తి హక్కు

(d) దోపిడీకి వ్యతిరేకంగా హక్కు 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 29 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_50.1

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli. 

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules. Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total tally of twelve. Schedules are basically tables which contains additional details not mentioned in the articles. 

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 1 in the Constitution states that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States. The territory of India shall consist of: The territories of the states, The Union territories and Any territory that may be acquired. 

Also Read: AP State GK Mega quiz Questions And Answers in Telugu

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Constitiution of India is world’s lengthiest written constitution has 395 articles in 22 parts and 12 schedules.  

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. 

The Eighth Schedule to the Indian Constitution contains a list of 22 scheduled languages. 

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. 

The six fundamental rights recognised by the Indian constitution are the right to equality, right to freedom, right against exploitation, right to freedom of religion, cultural and educational rights, right to constitutional remedies. 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. 

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.  

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.” 

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides Fundamental Rights under Chapter III. Article 21. Protection Of Life And Personal Liberty: No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty except according to procedure established by law. 

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law. 

ALSO READ: General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 26 January 2022

also read: APPSC AE 2022 Application modification link Activated

 

General Awareness MCQS Questions And Answers in Telugu, 29 January 2022,For APPSC Group-4 And APPSC Endowment Officer |_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ -ఏప్రిల్ 2022 మాస పత్రిక

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.