Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu | For APPSC& TSPSC |_00.1
Telugu govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu | For APPSC& TSPSC

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Telugu | For APPSC& TSPSC |_40.1

ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ మరియు తెలంగాణ లో అత్యంత ముఖ్యమైన మరియు ప్రతిష్టాత్మకమైన పరీక్షలు గ్రూప్-1,2,3 అలాగే UPSC లలోనికి చాలా మంది ఆశావహులు ఈ ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ఉద్యోగాల్లో కి ప్రవేశించడానికి ఆసక్తి చూపుతారు.దీనికి పోటీ ఎక్కువగా ఉండడం కారణంగా, అధిక వెయిటేజీ సంబంధిత సబ్జెక్టులను ఎంచుకుని స్మార్ట్ అధ్యయనంతో ఉద్యోగం పొందవచ్చు. ఈ పరీక్షలలో ముఖ్యమైన అంశాలు అయిన పౌర శాస్త్రం , చరిత్ర , భూగోళశాస్త్రం, ఆర్ధిక శాస్త్రం, సైన్సు మరియు విజ్ఞానం, సమకాలీన అంశాలు చాల ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. కాబట్టి Adda247, ఈ అంశాలకి సంబంధించిన కొన్ని ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలను మీకు ప్రతిరోజు క్విజ్ రూపంలో అందిస్తుంది. ఈ పరీక్షలపై ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు  దిగువ ఉన్న ప్రశ్నలను పరిశీలించండి.

Static GK PDF download in Telugu 

ప్రశ్నలు:

Q1. మహిళలు మరియు యువత అందరికీ ‘ముఖ్య మంత్రి ఉదయమి యోజన’ పథకాన్ని ఏ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం ప్రారంభించింది?

(a) హర్యానా

(b) బీహార్

(c) రాజస్థాన్

(d) అస్సాం

(e) ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

Q2. ప్రపంచంలో విదేశి పెట్టుబడులను  అందుకున్న ఐదవ అతిపెద్ద సంస్థ గా భారతదేశం ఉంది మరియు 2020లో  ___  మొత్తం లో విదేశి పెట్టుబడులను పొందింది.

(a) 64 బిలియన్ డాలర్లు

(b) 83 బిలియన్ డాలర్లు

(c) 102 బిలియన్ డాలర్లు

(d) 125 బిలియన్ డాలర్లు

(e) 132 బిలియన్ డాలర్లు

Q3. ప్రతిష్టాత్మక యూరోపియన్ ఇన్వెంటర్ అవార్డు 2021 తో సత్కరించబడిన ఇండో-అమెరికన్ రసాయన శాస్త్రవేత్త పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) తహేరా కుతుబుద్దీన్

(b) సురేష్ ముకుంద్

(c) నుక్లూ ఫోమ్

(d) షాజీ N M

(e) సుమితా మిత్రా

Q4. ప్రపంచ హైడ్రోగ్రఫీ (సముద్రం లో ఉండే దీవుల యొక్క వర్ణన) దినోత్సవం ______________ న జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) 19 జూన్

(b) 20 జూన్

(c) 21 జూన్

(d) 22 జూన్

(e) 23 జూన్

Q5. “స్వేచ్చా మరియు బహిరంగ ఇండో-పసిఫిక్ (FOIP)” సాకారం చేసుకోవడానికి ఈ క్రింది దేశాలలో ఏ దేశం, భారతదేశం హిందూ మహాసముద్రంలో ద్వైపాక్షిక నావికా దళ విన్యాసాన్ని నిర్వహించింది?

(a) రష్యా

(b) చైనా

(c) USA

(d) జపాన్

(e) జర్మనీ

Q6. AIBA కోచ్‌ల కమిటీ సభ్యురాలిగా నియమితులైన మొదటి భారతీయ మహిళ ఎవరు?

(a) తడాంగ్ మిను

(b) తేలి కహి

(c) డింగ్కో సింగ్

(d) S .దేవెండ్రో

(e) మేరీ కోమ్

Q7. బ్రిటిష్ న్యాయవాది కరీం ఖాన్ _____ యొక్క కొత్త చీఫ్ ప్రాసిక్యూటర్ గా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేశారు.

(a) అంతర్జాతీయ న్యాయస్థానం

(b) శాశ్వత మధ్యవర్తిత్వ న్యాయస్థానం

(c) సముద్ర చట్టం కోసం అంతర్జాతీయ ట్రిబ్యునల్

(d) అంతర్జాతీయ కార్మిక సంస్థ అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ ట్రిబ్యునల్

(e) అంతర్జాతీయ క్రిమినల్ కోర్టు

Q8. ప్రపంచ మానవతా వాద దినోత్సవం ఏటా ___ నాడు జరుపుకుంటారు.

(a) 18 జూన్

(b) 19 జూన్

(c) 20 జూన్

(d) 21 జూన్

(e) 22 జూన్

Q9. ఏడవ అంతర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోడీ ఆవిష్కరించిన యాప్ (app) పేరు ఏమిటి?

(a) m యోగా

(b) n యోగా

(c) o యోగా

(d) p యోగా

(e) q యోగా

Q10. మార్కెట్స్ రెగ్యులేటర్ సెక్యూరిటీ అండ్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజ్ బోర్డ్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (సెబీ) తన నలుగురు సభ్యుల టేకోవర్ ప్యానెల్ ను పునర్నిర్మించింది. ఆ ప్యానెల్ యొక్క ఛైర్మన్ ఎవరు?

(a) డారియస్ ఖంబాటా

(b) N.K. సోధి

(c) థామస్ మాథ్యూ T

(d) N వెంకట్రామ్

(e) K కన్నన్

సమాధానాలు

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar on 19th June launched two ambitious schemes christened as the ‘Mukhya Mantri Yuva Udyaymi Yojna’ and the ‘Mukhya Mantri Mahila Udyami Yojna’ to promote entrepreneurship among youth and women of all sections under the state’s ‘Mukhaya Mantri Udyami Yojna’ scheme.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India received USD 64 billion in Foreign Direct Investment in 2020, the fifth largest recipient of inflows in the world, according to a UN report which said the COVID-19 second wave in the country weighs heavily on the country’s overall economic activities but its strong fundamentals provide “optimism” for the medium term.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American chemist Sumita Mitra, the first to have successfully integrated nanotechnology into dental materials to produce stronger and more aesthetically pleasing fillings, has been honoured with the European Inventor Award 2021 in the ‘Non-European Patent Office countries’ category.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Observed annually on 21 June, the World Hydrography Day highlights the importance of hydrography and its relevance. This important day was approved and implemented by the International Hydrographic Organization (IHO) as an annual celebration.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ships of the Indian Navy and Japanese Maritime Self-Defense Force (JMSDF) on 14th June participated in a joint naval exercise at the Indian Ocean to realize “Free and Open Indo-Pacific (FOIP).

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Tadang Minu based in Arunachal Pradesh has been appointed to the Coaches Committee of the International Boxing Association (AIBA), the parent body for boxing in the world. She is the first woman in the country and the second Indian to be appointed as a member of AIBA.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. British lawyer Karim Khan was sworn in as the new chief prosecutor for the International Criminal Court, pledging to reach out to nations that are not members of the court and to try to hold trials in countries where crimes are committed.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Humanist Day is celebrated every year around the world on the June solstice, which usually falls on June 21.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the occasion of the seventh International Yoga Day on June 21, 2021, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has unveiled the mYoga mobile app.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chairman: Justice N. K. Sodhi (Former Chief Justice of High Courts of Karnataka & Kerala and Former Presiding Officer of the Securities Appellate Tribunal).

 

                   adda247 APP ను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకోడానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చెయ్యండి 
Andhra Pradesh State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ జాగ్రఫీ కి సంబంధించిన ముఖ్యమైన ప్రశ్నలు

 

Telangana State GK PDF డౌన్లోడ్

 

monthly కరెంట్  అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్  weekly కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్ pdf డౌన్లోడ్

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 | నెలవారీ కరెంట్ అఫైర్స్

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?