Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz: Rajyaseva परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. MPSC Rajaseva Quiz  in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण MPSC Rajyaseva Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz for General Studies हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली MPSC Rajyaseva तयारी  वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies: Questions

Q1. होंडुरासची खाडी किंवा उपसागर _____ मध्ये आहे

(a) कॅरिबियन समुद्र

(b) सेलेबेस समुद्र

(c) सुलू समुद्र

(d) कारा समुद्र

Q2. खालील जोड्या विचारात घ्या.

  1. डॉनबास: युक्रेन
  2. ट्रान्सनिस्ट्रिया: लिथुआनिया
  3. विल्नियस: मोल्दोव्हा

वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी बरोबर आहे/आहेत?

(a) 1 आणि 2

(b) 2 आणि 3

(c) केवळ 1

(d) 1 आणि 3

Q3.संमिश्र ज्वालामुखीसंबंधी खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. हे ज्वालामुखी बेसाल्टपेक्षा थंड आणि अधिक चिकट लावाच्या उद्रेकाने वैशिष्ट्यीकृत आहेत.
  2. ते खूप कमी स्फोटकतेने वैशिष्ट्यीकृत आहेत.
  3. लावा मटेरियल व्हेंट ओपनिंगच्या परिसरात थरांच्या स्वरूपात जमा होतो

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) 1 आणि 2

(b) 1 आणि 3

(c) 2 आणि 3

(d) 1,2 आणि 3

Q4. नॉर्ड स्ट्रीम पाइपलाइनबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. नॉर्ड स्ट्रीम ही जगातील सर्वात लांब उपसमुद्र पाइपलाइन आहे.
  2. तो काळ्या समुद्राखाली वाहत असतो.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ 1

(b) केवळ 2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2

(d) 1 किंवा 2 नाही

Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi: 11 July 2022 – For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. अर्थसंकल्पीय भाषणात जाहीर केल्यानुसार खालीलपैकी कोणते प्रस्तावित नदी जोड प्रकल्प भारतात                आहेत.

  1. गोदावरी-कृष्णा
  2. कृष्णा-पेन्नार
  3. दमणगंगा-पिंजाळ

वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी बरोबर आहे/आहेत?

(a) 1 आणि 2

(b) 2 आणि 3

(c) 1 आणि 3

(d) 1,2 आणि 3

Q6. सुप्त ज्वालामुखीसंबंधी खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. ऐतिहासिक काळात उद्रेक न झालेल्या ज्वालामुखींना सुप्त ज्वालामुखी म्हणतात
  2. नारकोंडम ज्वालामुखी हा अंदमान बेटांवर स्थित भारतातील एक सुप्त ज्वालामुखी आहे

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ 1

(b) केवळ 2

(c) 1 आणि 2 दोन्ही

(d) 1 किंवा 2 नाही

Q7.   गीझर आणि गरम पाण्याचे झरे  यांच्‍या फरकांबद्दल खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या:

  1. गीझर प्रवाहाच्या अशांत उत्सर्जनाने चिन्हांकित केले जातात तर गरम पाण्याचे झरे प्रवाहाच्या सुरळीत हालचालीने चिन्हांकित केले जातात.
  2. गीझरपेक्षा गरम पाण्याचे झरे जास्त प्रमाणात आढळतात.
  3. सायनोबॅक्टेरियाच्या उपस्थितीमुळे गीझर रंगीबेरंगी असतात तर गरम पाण्याचे झरे सिलिकेट साठ्यामुळे असतात.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ 1 आणि 2

(b) केवळ 1 आणि 3

(c) केवळ 2 आणि 3

(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

Q8. शेतीच्या संदर्भात, बियाणे बदलण्याचे प्रमाण ___ चे मोजमाप आहे.

(a) प्रत्येक हंगामात प्रत्येक पिकाच्या बियाणांची निव्वळ आयात.

(b) क्षेत्रामध्ये प्रति शेतकरी बियाण्यांचे उत्पादन.

(c) विशिष्ट वर्षात विशिष्ट पिकासाठी आवश्यक बियाणे आयात करणे.

(d) पीक क्षेत्राची पेरणी शेतातील जतन केलेल्या बियाण्यांच्या तुलनेत प्रमाणित बियाण्यांनी केली जाते.

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 08 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

Q9. खालील जोड्या विचारात घ्या.

खनिज                                     खाण

1. तांबे                                      खेत्री

2. अॅल्युमिनियम                     बालाघाट

3. लोखंडाच खनिज                 गोरुमहिसानी

4. मॅंगनीज                               पंचपतमाळी टेकड्या

वरीलपैकी कोणती जोडी बरोबर आहे/आहेत?

(a) केवळ 1, 2 आणि 3

(b) केवळ 2 आणि 4

(c) केवळ 1 आणि 3

(d) 1, 2, 3 आणि 4

Q10. खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. इंडियन प्लेट आणि बर्मा मायनर प्लेट यांच्यातील टक्करमुळे अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटांची निर्मिती झाली.
  2. अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटे अरकान योमा श्रेणीचा दक्षिणेकडील विस्तार आहे.
  3. लक्षद्वीप बेटे ही कोरल बेटे आहेत.
  4. ही बेटे पुनर्मिलन हॉटस्पॉट ज्वालामुखीचा भाग नाहीत.

वरीलपैकी कोणते विधान बरोबर आहे/आहेत?

(a) केवळ 3 आणि 4

(b) केवळ 1 आणि 3

(c) केवळ 2, 3, आणि 4

(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_40.1

 

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies: Solutions

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol.

It is bordered to the west by Guatemala, to the southwest by El Salvador, to the southeast by Nicaragua, to the south by the Pacific Ocean at the Gulf of Fonseca, and to the north by the Gulf of Honduras, a large inlet of the Caribbean Sea.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Donbas is a region in  eastern Ukraine

Transnistria is a breakaway region of Moldova

Vilnius is the capital of Lithuania.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Composite Volcanoes These volcanoes are characterized by eruptions of cooler and more viscous lavas than basalt. These volcanoes often result in explosive eruptions. Along with lava, large quantities of pyroclastic material and ashes find their way to the ground. This material accumulates in the vicinity of the vent openings leading to the formation of layers, and this makes the mounts appear as composite volcanoes

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Owned by the Russian energy giant, Gazprom, Nord Stream the longest subsea pipeline, is an export gas pipeline that runs under the Baltic Sea carrying gas from Russia to Germany.

It has surpassed the recently completed Ormen Lange gas pipeline located in the North sea.

The gas for Nord Steam comes mainly from the Bovanenkovo oil and gas condensate deposit in Western Siberia. The pipeline’s significance comes from the fact that it bypasses transit countries, making it highly reliable for European customers.

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_50.1

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has proposed a project to link five rivers in India in her budget speech. The rivers identified for linking are: Godavari-Krishna, Krishna-Pennar and Pennar-Cauvery, Damanganga-Pinjal and Par-Tapi-Narmada

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The volcanoes which have not erupted in recent times are known as dormant volcanoes. They are as such the ‘sleeping volcanoes’. Important among these are Vesuvious of Italy, Cotopaxi in South America.

Narcondam volcano is a small volcanic island, which covers around 6.8 square kilometers of area. It is situated in the Andaman Sea.

Type: Stratovolcano, Dormant

Last eruption 1681

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Statement 1 is correct: Geysers are fountains of hot water and superheated steam. In a geyser water at high pressure along its path gets accumulated in small reservoirs fissures and fractures. Once the pressure exceeds the threshold limit the steam bursts out to the surface disrupting the water at the mouth. On the other hand in hot springs steam or water at high pressure smoothly flows to the top through the vent and condenses at the surface giving rise to spring.

Statement 2 is correct: Geysers are a quite rare phenomenon on Earth due to the precise conditions that are required for them to form. They are mainly clustered near active volcanic areas. Some of the famous geysers include Yellowstone National Park U.S. geysers in Iceland etc. On the other hand hot springs are common and may be found in any part of the earth where water sinks deep enough beneath the surface to be heated by the interior forces.

Statement 3 is not correct: Geysers are colorful because of hot water dissolved with silica which

is accumulated on the surface. On the other hand, hot springs are colorful because of the presence of cyanobacteria

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Seed Replacement Rate (SRR)

  • It is a measure of how much of the total cropped area was sown with certified seeds in comparison to farm-saved seeds.
  • It represents the access of farmers to quality seed and directly proportional to the productivity of farming.
  • In India, the seed replacement rate continues to remain below the desired level of 20 percent for most crops.
  • Certified Seeds are produced by the National Seed Corporation.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Copper is an indispensable metal in the electrical industry for making wires, electric motors,

transformers, and generators. It is alloyable, malleable, and ductile. It is also mixed with gold to provide strength to jewelry. The major copper mines are the Khetri copper belt in Rajasthan, Singhbhum copper belt in Jharkhand, and Malanjkhand copper belt in Madhya Pradesh. Hence, pair 1 is correctly matched.

About 95 percent of total reserves of iron ore are located in the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Goa, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Tamil Nadu. The important mines are Gurumahisani, Sulaipet, Badampahar (Mayurbhaj), Kiruburu(Kendujhar) and Bonai (Sundergarh). Hence, pair 3 is correctly matched.

Manganese: Manganese is an important raw material for the smelting of iron ore and is also used for manufacturing ferroalloys. Balaghat Mine is one of the largest mines producing one of the best quality manganese ore in the country. It is also the deepest underground manganese mine in Asia. About 80% of the manganese production in India comes from Balaghat District. Henc, pair 4 is not correctly matched.

The state of Odisha is the largest producer of bauxite (ore for aluminum) in India. More than 95% of the bauxite resources of the state come under East Coast Bauxite. Most of the aluminum production comes from the Panchpatmali hills mine operated by NALCO. Hence, pair 2 is not correctly matched.

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The major island groups of India are Andaman and Nicobar Archipelago (A chain of islands similar in origin) in the Bay of Bengal and Lakshadweep islands in the Arabian Sea.

Andaman and Nicobar Islands were formed due to a collision between the Indian Plate and Burma Minor Plate [part of Eurasian Plate][Similar to the formation of Himalayas].

Andaman and Nicobar Islands are a southward extension of the Arakan Yoma range [Myanmar] [Arakan Yoma in itself is an extension of Purvanchal Hills].

Lakshadweep Islands are coral islands. These islands are a part of Reunion Hotspot volcanism.

Other than these two groups there are islands in the Indo-Gangetic Delta [they are more a part of delta than islands] and between India and Sri Lanka [Remnants of Adams Bridge; formed due to submergence].

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_60.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? Rajyaseva परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz for General Studies in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या MPSC Rajyaseva तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Rajyaseva Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz General Studies

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans: Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_90.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 11 जुलै 2022_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.