Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 28 January 2022 - For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 28 जानेवारी 2022 -_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 28 January 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 28 जानेवारी 2022

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. तुती (MULBERRY) हे कोणत्या प्रकारचे फळ आहे?

(a) सोरोसिस

(b) सायकोनस

(c) समारा

(d) नट

 

Q2. बुडून होणाऱ्या  मृत्यूचे निदान करण्यासाठी खालीलपैकी कोणत्या जीवांच्या गटाला महत्त्व आहे?

(a) लायकेन्स

(b) प्रोटोझोआ

(c) सायनोबॅक्टेरिया

(d) डायटॉम्स

 

Q3. लेग  हिमोग्लोबिन_____ आढळते.

(a) मानवी रक्त

(b) सशाचे रक्त

(c) शेंगा मूळ गाठी

(d) कोंबडीचे रक्त

 

Q4. वाळवंटातील वनस्पती सामान्यतः_________ असतात.

(a) विविपरस

(b) रसाळ

(c) औषधी वनस्पती

(d) हेटरोफिलस

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi : 28 January 2022- For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q5. अर्कबॅक्टेरियाचा एक गट____ उत्पादनासाठी वापरला जातो.

(a) इथेन

(b) मिथेन

(c) ऍसिडस्

(d) अल्कोहोल

 

Q6. बहुतेक कीटक श्वास कसे घेतात?

(a) त्वचेद्वारे

(b) गिल्सद्वारे

(c) फुफ्फुसाद्वारे

(d) श्वासनलिका प्रणालीद्वारे

 

Q7. सफरचंदातील लालसरपणा ________यामुळे होतो.

(a) अँथोसायनिन

(b) लायकोपीन

(c) कॅरोटीन

(d) झँथोफिल

 

Q8. रसरशीत भाजी बनवण्यासाठी वापरले जाणारे मशरूम म्हणजे-

(a) बुरशी

(b) अल्गा

(c) हिरव्या भाज्या

(d) प्राण्याचे मांस

Maharashtra State General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 January 2022 – For MPSC Group C Combine Prelims

Q9. कापसाचा प्रमुख घटक ________आहे.

(a) प्रथिने

(b) फॅटी ऍसिड

(c) सेल्युलोज

(d) ग्लिसरीन

 

Q10. लाइकेन हा एक जटिल प्राणी आहे, तो कशापासून बनतो?

(a) बुरशी आणि जीवाणू

(b) बुरशी आणि शैवाल

(c) बुरशी आणि ब्रायोफायटा

(d) एकपेशीय वनस्पती आणि जीवाणू

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The mulberry fruit is also known as the Sorosis. Sorosis is a multiple fleshy fruits that is derived from the ovaries of multiple flowers. The seeds are achenes, on the outside of a fleshy fruit. Pineapple and Ficus are also the example of Sorosis fruit.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Diatoms are useful in forensic studies. It has significance in diagnosing the death by drowning. Diatoms are photosynthetic algae and are found in almost every aquatic environment including fresh and marine waters, soils and almost at every humid place.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leg-haemoglobin is found in root nodules of leguminous plants such as alfalfa and soyabean.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A succulent is a plant that stores water for times when water is not available to it. Succulent plants are generally found in arid environments such as deserts and semi-deserts.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Archaebacteria sub-kingdom of the kingdom Prokaryote, which on the basis of both RNA and DNA. Archaebacteria have unique protein-like cell walls and cell membrane simple organic compounds such as methanol and acetate as food, combining them with carbon dioxide and hydrogen gas from the air and releasing methane as a byproduct.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Insects require oxygen to live and produce carbon dioxide as a waste product just as we do. They do not have lungs nor do they transport oxygen through their circulatory systems. Instead, insects use a series of tubes called a tracheal system to perform oxygen exchange throughout the body.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anthocyanins are the pigment compounds and responsible for red, purple and blue colours in many fruits and vegetables. Lycopene pigment is red colour like tomato, carotene in carrot and xanthophyll pigment present in beetroot.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mushroom is a fungus which is used as a vegetable for food.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Major  chemical composition of linseed (cotton) is –

Cellulose                           –        91%

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lichen is a dual plant made from completely different plants fungus and algae. But lichen seems as one plant because of their close combination.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

adda247

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?