Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

 

Reasoning Quiz Questions

Q1. വിചിത്രമായ ഒന്ന് കണ്ടെത്തുക?

(a) DMJ

(b) FPE

(c) RCF

(d) ASJ

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 28th August 2021

 

Q2. BJ = 20 ഉം BEG = 70 ഉം ആണെങ്കിൽ, TAE = കണ്ടെത്തുക?

(a) 80

(b) 120

(c) 100

(d) 115

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q3. റെസിസ്റ്റൻസ്: ഓം ∷ മാഗ്നെറ്റിക് ഫീൽഡ്:?

(a) കാൻഡല

(b) മ്ഹോ

(c) ടെസ്ല

(d) ഹെക്ടർ

Read more: Reasoning Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q4. ശരിയായ ബന്ധം അഭ്യർത്ഥിക്കുന്ന വെൻ ഡയഗ്രം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

പച്ചക്കറി, വഴുതന, മുന്തിരി

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_50.1

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സമവാക്യം ശരിയാക്കാൻ ഏത് രണ്ട് സംഖ്യകൾ പരസ്പരം മാറ്റണം?

7 – 8 ÷ 4 + 5 × 3 = 8 × 3 + 6 ÷ 2 – 3 

(a) 4 & 5

(b) 7 & 5

(c) 4 & 2

(d) 6 & 7

 

Q6. നിഘണ്ടു അനുസരിച്ച് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വാക്ക് വിപരീത ക്രമത്തിൽ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക.

1) weather

2) weapon

3) website

4) west

(a) 1 2 3 4

(b) 4 3 1 2

(c) 4 3 2 1

(d) 1 2 4 3

 

Q7. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന കൂട്ട്കെട്ടിൽ    കണ്ണാടിയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പ്രതിരൂപത്തിന് സാമ്യമുള്ള ബദൽ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക?

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_60.1

(a)2

(b) 1

(c) 4

(d)3

 

Q8. ചോദ്യത്തിന് ഉത്തരം നൽകാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന പ്രസ്താവനകളിൽ ഏതാണ്‌  പര്യാപ്തമായത്

Aയ്ക്കും Bക്കും ഇടയിൽ ആരാണ് മികച്ച നർത്തകി?

പ്രസ്താവനകൾ:

  1. A യ്ക്ക് കൂടുതൽ നൃത്ത ഓഡിഷനുകൾ നൽകി.
  2. A യേക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ നൃത്തപരിപാടികൾ B നൽകിയിരുന്നു.

 

(A) പ്രസ്താവന A മാത്രം മതി, എന്നാൽ B മാത്രമായി പോര

(b) പ്രസ്താവന B മാത്രം മതി,എന്നാൽ A മാത്രമായി പോര

(c) ഉത്തരം നൽകാൻ മതിയായ പ്രസ്താവനകളൊന്നുമില്ല

(d) രണ്ട് പ്രസ്താവനകളും ആവശ്യമാണ്

 

Q9. ഒറ്റപെട്ടത് കണ്ടെത്തുക?

(a) 43 → 169

(b) 41 → 162

(c) 52 → 254

(d) 24 → 416

 

Q10. തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ഉത്തര ചിത്രങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ചോദ്യചിത്രം മറച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന/ഉൾച്ചേർത്ത ഒന്ന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_70.1

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Reasoning Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_80.1

Sol.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_90.1

Sol.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Ohm is the SI unit of Resistance similarly Tesla is the SI unit of Magnetic field

 

S4. Ans.(c)

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_100.1

Sol.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

A had given more auditions but result are not known while B had given more performance that means B is preferred over A.

So B is sufficient to conclusion.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_110.1

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Reasoning Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_120.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?