History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History Quiz

ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]

KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് – മലയാളത്തിൽ(History Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam).ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചരിത്ര ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

History Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സംസ്ഥാന ചിഹ്നത്തിലെ “സത്യമേവ ജയതേ” എന്ന വാക്കുകൾ _____ എന്നതിൽ നിന്നാണ് എടുത്തത്.

(a) മുണ്ഡക ഉപനിഷത്തുകൾ

(b) സാമ വേദം

(c) ഋഗ്വേദം

(d) രാമായണം

Read more: History Quiz on 14th December 2021

 

Q2. പ്രശസ്തമായ കൈലാസ ക്ഷേത്രം ________ ൽ ആണ്.

(a) അജന്ത

(b) ബദാമി

(c) മഹാബലിപുരം

(d) എല്ലോറ

Read more: History Quiz on 11th December 2021

 

Q3. ഹാരപ്പൻ നാഗരികത കണ്ടെത്തിയ വർഷം:

(a) 1935

(b) 1942

(c) 1901

(d) 1921

Read more: History Quiz on 7th December 2021

 

Q4. ‘ജുനഗർ റോക്ക് ഇൻസ്ക്രിപ്ഷൻ’ _______ എന്നതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) രുദ്രദമൻ

(b) ബിംബിസാര

(c) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത II

(d) ഗൗതമിപുത്ര ശതകർണി

 

Q5. _______നെ സംബന്ധിച്ച ഒരു മികച്ച പഠന കേന്ദ്രമായിരുന്നു നളന്ദ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി.

(a) ബുദ്ധിസം

(b) ജൈനിസം

(c) വൈഷ്ണവിസം

(d) തന്ത്രം

 

Q6. ആയുർവേദ വിദഗ്ധർ “മരുന്നിന്റെ ദൈവം” എന്ന് വാഴ്ത്തുന്നത് ആരെയാണ് ?

(a) സുശ്രുത

(b) ച്യവന

(c) ധന്വന്തരി

(d) ചരക

 

Q7. പടിഞ്ഞാറൻ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ചാലൂക്യ രാജവംശം വിജയിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ചോളന്മാർ

(b) കാകതീയർ

(c) പല്ലവർ

(d) രാഷ്ട്രകൂടങ്ങൾ

 

Q8. സിന്ധു നാഗരികതയിലെ ടെറാക്കോട്ടകളിൽ ഇല്ലാതിരുന്ന വളർത്തുമൃഗം ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) പോത്ത്

(b) ആടുകൾ

(c) പശു

(d) പന്നി

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ബുദ്ധമതക്കാരുടെ വിശുദ്ധ ഗ്രന്ഥം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഉപനിഷത്ത്

(b) വേദങ്ങൾ

(c) ത്രിപിടകം

(d) ജാതകങ്ങൾ

 

Q10. അറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ആദ്യത്തെ ഗുപ്ത ഭരണാധികാരി ആരാണ് ?

(a) ശ്രീ ഗുപ്ത

(b) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത I

(c) ഘടോത്കച

(d) കുമാരഗുപ്ത I

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

History Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.”SatyamevaJayate” is a mantra from the ancient Indian scripture Mundaka Upanishad.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.TheKailasanatha temple (Cave 16) is one of the 32 cave temples and monasteries known collectively as the Ellora Caves. Its construction is generally attributed to the 8th century Rashtrakuta king Krishna I in 756-773 CE. The temple architecture shows traces of Pallava and Chalukya styles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Alexander Cunningham published the first Harappan seal (with an erroneous identification as Brahmi letters). It was half a century later, in 1912, that more Harappan seals were discovered by J. Fleet, prompting an excavation campaign under Sir John Hubert Marshall in 1921-22 and resulting in the discovery of the civilization at Harappa by Sir John Marshall, Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni and MadhoSarup Vats, and at Mohenjo-daro by Rakhal Das Banerjee, E. J. H. MacKay, and Sir John Marshall.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Junagadh rock inscription of Rudradaman, also known as the Girnar Rock inscription of Rudradaman, was inscribed by the Western Satraps ruler Rudradaman I. It is located in Girnar near Junagadh, Gujarat, India, and dated to circa 130–150 CE.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located about 95 kilometres southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Dhanvantari appears in the Puranas as the god of Ayurveda. It is common practice in Hinduism for worshipers to pray to Dhanvantari seeking his blessings for sound health for themselves and/or others, especially on Dhanteras or DhanwantariTrayodashi. Govt. Of India has declared that DhanwantariTrayodashi every year would be celebrated as “National Ayurveda Day”.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.In the western Deccan, the rise of the Rashtrakutas in the middle of the 8th century eclipsed the Chalukyas of Badami before being revived by their descendants, the Western Chalukyas, in the late 10th century.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The arts of Indus Valley civilisation, one of the earliest civilisations of the world, emerged during the second half of the third millennium (Bronze Age). The forms of art found from various sites of civilisation include sculptures, seals, pottery, gold ornaments, terracotta figures, etc.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Tripiṭaka, also referred to as Tipiṭaka, is the traditional term for the Buddhist scriptures. The version canonical to Theravada Buddhism is often referred to as Pali Canon in English.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Śri Gupta was a pre-imperial Gupta king in northern India and the founder of the Gupta dynasty.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

History Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?