General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കൊളോണിയൽ കാലഘട്ടത്തിൽ, ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് മൂലധനം പ്രധാനമായും എന്തിലാണ് നിക്ഷേപിച്ചത്:

(a) അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങള്‍

(b) വ്യവസായം

(c) കൃഷി

(d) സേവനങ്ങൾ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 21th October 2021 

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ കണ്ടെത്തിയ ആദ്യകാല നഗരം

(a) ഹാരപ്പ

(b) പഞ്ചാബ്

(c) മോഹൻജദാരോ

(d) സിന്ധ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 20th October 2021 

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏത് പട്ടണത്തിന്/നഗരത്തിന് മുഹമ്മദലി ജിന്നയുടെ പേരിൽ ടവർ (മിനാർ) ഉണ്ട്?

(a) മുംബൈ

(b) അലിഗഡ്

(c) കോഴിക്കോട്

(d) ഗുണ്ടൂർ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 18th October 2021 

 

Q4. രാമായണം പേർഷ്യൻ ഭാഷയിലേക്ക് വിവർത്തനം ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അബുൽ ഫസൽ

(b) ബദയുനി

(c) അബ്ദുൾ ലത്തീഫ്

(d) ഐസർ ദാസ്

 

Q5. “സർഫരോഷി കി തമന്ന അബ് ഹമാരേദിൽ മേ ഹേ” എന്ന ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് രാജ് കാലഘട്ടത്തിലെ പ്രശസ്തമായ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര ഗാനം ആരുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) മുഹമ്മദ് ഇക്ബാൽ

(b) രാംപ്രസാദ് ബിസ്മിൽ

(c) കാസി നസ്രുൽ ഇസ്ലാം

(d) ഫിറാഖ് ഗോരഖ്പുരി

 

Q6. ചാലൂക്യർ തങ്ങളുടെ സാമ്രാജ്യം സ്ഥാപിച്ചത്എവിടെ ?

(a) വിദൂര തെക്ക്

(b) മാൽവ

(c) ഡെക്കാൻ

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q7. ‘ഇന്ത്യൻ നെപ്പോളിയൻ’ എന്ന തലക്കെട്ട് ആരുമായാണ് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ചന്ദ്ര ഗുപ്ത മൗര്യ

(b) സമുദ്രഗുപ്ത

(c) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത- I

(d) ഹർഷവർദ്ധന

 

Q8. ലിസ്റ്റ്-I-മായി ലിസ്റ്റ്-II യോജിപ്പിച്ച് ശരിയായ ഉത്തരം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക:

ലിസ്റ്റ്-I-

A. ക്ലൈവ് പ്രഭു

B. വെല്ലസ്ലി പ്രഭു

C. ഡൽഹൗസി പ്രഭു

D. കഴ്സൺ പ്രഭു

 

ലിസ്റ്റ്-II

  1. സബ്സിഡിയറി അലയൻസ്
  2. ഇന്ത്യൻ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി കമ്മീഷൻ
  3. ലാപ്സിന്റെ സിദ്ധാന്തം
  4. ബംഗാളിലെ ഇരട്ട സർക്കാർ

(a) A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

(b) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2

(c) A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1

(d) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3

 

Q9. ഹുമയൂൺ നാമ എഴുതിയത് ആര് ?

(a) ഹുമയൂൺ

(b) അക്ബർ

(c) അബുൽ ഫാസി

(d) ഗുൽബദൻ ബീഗം

 

Q10. ബുദ്ധന്റെ ജനനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചിഹ്നം?

(a) താമര

(b) കുതിര

(c) ചക്രം

(d) സ്‌തൂപം

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.During the British Raj(from 1858 to 1947), the Indian economy essentially remained stagnant, growing at the same rate (1.2%) as the population. India experienced deindustrialization during this period.After 1857, the inflow of British capital and enterprise into India rose to an appreciable extent. Bulk of the imperialist capital was mainly invested in the externally oriented sectors like plantations, jute and coal, and the trading and banking infrastructure established to service this sector. This ultimately led to the perpetuation of the subordination of Indian capital to British capital with the ulterior motive of feeding Britain and other countries with cheap raw materials and food.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Harappa was discovered in 1826 and first excavated in 1920 and 1921 by the Archaeological Survey of India, led by Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni.The Indus Valley Civilization (IVC) was a Bronze Age civilization (3300-1300 BCE; mature period 2600-1900 BCE) extending from what today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Jinnah Tower is a landmark monument in the city of Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. It is named after the father of Pakistan, Muhammad Ali Jinnah and is located on Mahatma Gandhi Road of the city as a symbol of peace and harmony.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The first Ramayana in Persian was by Mulla’ Abdul Qadir Badayuni.According to Abul Fazl these translations were ordered by Emperor Akbar to dispel the fanatical hatred between the Hindus and the Muslims, as he was convinced that it arose only from mutual ignorance.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarfaroshiki Tamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by BismilAzimabadi of Patna in 1921, and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj period in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheChalukya Dynasty was a powerful Indian royal dynasty that ruled large parts of southern and central India between the 6th and the 12th century C.E. During this period, they ruled as three related, but individual dynasties.Chalukyas of Badami,Chalukyas of Kalyani(Western Chalukya Empire),Chalukyas of Vengi(Eastern Chalukyas)

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Samudragupta (335-375 AD) of the Gupta dynasty is known as the Napoleon of India. Historian A V Smith called him so because of his great military conquests known from the ‘PrayagPrashati’ written by his courtier and poet Harisena, who also describes him as the hero of a hundred battles.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Dual System of Government in Bengal was the brainchild of Lord Clive.The doctrine of subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor-General in India from 1798 to 1805.The policy of Doctrine of lapse was introduced by Lord dalhousie who was the British Governor-general of East India company in india from 1848 to 1856.The Indian Universities Commission was a body appointed in 1902 on the instructions of Lord Curzon which was intended to make recommendations for reforms in University education in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.TheHumayunnama was written by Gulbadan begum (half-sister of Humayun).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lotus and Elephant is associated with Buddha’s birth.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [23rd October 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?