General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [21th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [21st December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് നദിയെയാണ് “ദക്ഷിണ ഗംഗ” എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) തപ്തി

(b) നർമ്മദ

(c) കൃഷ്ണ

(d) ഗോദാവരി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 17th December 2021 

 

Q2. അടുത്തിടെ ‘വയർലെസ്’ ആയ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും പഴയ നഗരങ്ങളിലൊന്നിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) വാരണാസി

(b) നാസിക്

(c) ഉജ്ജയിൻ

(d) ഗയ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 16th December 2021 

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സമഗ്ര ഡിജിറ്റൽ സേവന പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായ ‘യു നീഡ് ഒൺലി വൺ’ എന്ന നിർവചനമുള്ള YONO ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) SBI

(b) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(c) ദേനാ ബാങ്ക്

(d) കാനറ ബാങ്ക്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 13th December 2021 

 

Q4. 2018 സെപ്റ്റംബറിൽ യുവാക്കളുടെ സംഗമമായ ‘ATAL’ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(b) അസം

(c) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(d) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

Q5. ഈ വർഷം കേന്ദ്രം പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ജൈവ ഇന്ധനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ദേശീയ നയം നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്ന രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യ സംസ്ഥാനമായി മാറിയ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക ?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q6. എപ്പോഴാണ് ഡൽഹി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ തലസ്ഥാനമായത് ?

(a) AD 1910-ൽ

(b) AD 1911-ൽ

(c) AD 1916-ൽ

(d) AD 1923-ൽ

 

Q7. ചന്ദ്രനിൽ ഒരു മാസം എത്ര ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) ഭൂമിയുടെ 1 ദിവസം

(b) ഭൂമിയുടെ 14 ദിവസം

(c) ഭൂമിയുടെ 28 ദിവസം

(d) 365 ദിവസം

 

Q8. 4 എന്ന നമ്പറിൽ തുടങ്ങുന്ന പിൻ കോഡ് ഉള്ള സ്ഥലം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

 

Q9. ‘ASEAN’ (അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് സൗത്ത് ഈസ്റ്റ് ഏഷ്യൻ നേഷൻസ്) അംഗങ്ങൾ ഇവയിൽ ആരൊക്കയാണ് ?

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ, മലേഷ്യ, ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ, ബർമ്മ, തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(b) ഉത്തര കൊറിയ, ബർമ്മ, ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്, നേപ്പാൾ

(c) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്, ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ, മലേഷ്യ, സിംഗപ്പൂർ, ഫിലിപ്പൈൻസ്, ബ്രൂണെ

(d) ശ്രീലങ്ക, ഇന്ത്യ, ബർമ്മ, സിംഗപ്പൂർ

 

Q10. “മാക്ക്” എന്ന വാക്ക് ________ അളക്കാൻ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നു

(a) ശബ്ദം

(b) വെളിച്ചം

(c) കപ്പലുകളുടെ വേഗത

(d) വിമാനങ്ങളുടെ വേഗത

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Godavari River is known as the southern Ganges (Dakshina Ganga) because it originates from the river Ganga (underground water) near Trimbak in Nashik. With a length of 1465 km, it is the second longest river in India, after the Ganges.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eighty-six years after the city got electricity, overhead power cables in world’s oldest city ‘Varanasi ‘ is being dismantled after a project to lay underground lines over 16 sq-km has been finally complete

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) is all set to launch India’s first comprehensive digital service platform, YONO, which stands for ‘You Only Need One’.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Arunachal Pradesh government has decided to organize a youths’ conclave “ATAL – Arunachal

Transformation & Aspirational Leadership” in Itanagar.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajasthan has become the first State in the country to implement the national policy on biofuels unveiled by the Centre this year. The desert State will lay emphasis on increasing production of oilseeds and establish a Centre for Excellence in Udaipur to promote research in the fields of alternative fuels and energy resources.

S6.Ans(b)

Sol. In 1911, it was announced that the capital of British held territories in India was to be transferred in India was to be transferred from Calcutta to Delhi. The name “New Delhi” was given in 1927, and the new capital was inaugurated on 13 February 1931.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. The Moon takes 27.3 days to complete one orbit around the Earth. So a month on Moon is equivalent to 28 days of the Earth. But, a lunar month is the amount of time it takes for the Moon to pass through each of its phases (new moon, half, full, moon), and then return back to its original position. It takes 29 days, 12 hours, 44 minutes and 3 seconds for the Moon to complete on lunar month.

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. The Pin code starting with number 4 has been given to Goa, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh.

S9.Ans(c)

Sol. The Association of south-east Asian Nations (ASEAN) consists of 10 member states and 2 observes. The member states are : Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand , Vietnam,Myanmar,Malaysia and Laos

S10.Ans(d)

Sol. The word ‘Mach’ is used to measure Aeroplanes. 1 March is equal to 1195 km/hour or 717 miles/hour. Mach numbers are named after Ernst Mach, an Austrian philosopher and Physicist.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [21th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?