General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ എത്ര തരം റിട്ടുകൾ ഉണ്ട് ?

(a)5

(b)4

(c) 3

(d) 2

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 13th December 2021 

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ എത്ര മൗലിക കർത്തവ്യങ്ങൾ പ്രതിപാദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) അഞ്ച്

(b) ഏഴ്

(c) ഒമ്പത്

(d) പതിനൊന്ന്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 11th December 2021 

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ നാലാം ഭാഗം ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനെക്കുറിച്ചാണ് പ്രതിപാദിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) യൂണിയൻ

(b) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ

(c) മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങൾ

(d) സംസ്ഥാന നയത്തിന്റെ നിർദ്ദേശ തത്വങ്ങൾ

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 10th December 2021 

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് പാരമ്പര്യേതര ഊർജ്ജ സ്രോതസ്സ് അല്ലാത്തത് ?

(a) സൗരോർജ്ജം

(b) പ്രകൃതി വാതകം

(c) കാറ്റ് ഊർജ്ജം

(d) ടൈഡൽ പവർ

 

Q5. “ദോവാബ്” എന്ന പദത്തിന്റെ അർത്ഥം –

(a) രണ്ട് മലകൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള ഒരു നാട്

(b) രണ്ട് തടാകങ്ങൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള ഒരു ഭൂമി

(c) രണ്ട് നദികൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള ഭൂമി

(d) രണ്ട് കടലുകൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള ഒരു ഭൂമി

 

Q6. എന്താണ് ദക്ഷിണ ഗംഗോത്രി?

(a) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ നദീതട

(b) അന്റാർട്ടിക്കയിൽ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന ആളില്ലാ സ്റ്റേഷൻ

(c) ഗംഗ നദിയുടെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഉറവിടം

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ മഹാസമുദ്രത്തിലെ ദ്വീപ്

 

Q7. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ഡെക്കാനിലെ ബഹ്മനി രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സ്ഥാപകൻ?

(a) മഹമൂദ് ഗവാൻ

(b) ഹസൻ ഗാംഗു

(c) സിക്കന്ദർ ഷാ

(d) മാലിക് അംബാർ

 

Q8. ഡൽഹി സുൽത്താനേറ്റിന്റെ പ്രഭുക്കന്മാർ പ്രധാനമായും _______ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) അഫ്ഗാനികൾ

(b) അറബികൾ

(c) തുർക്കികൾ

(d) സംയുക്ത ഘടകങ്ങൾ

 

Q9. ______ന്റെ  ഭരണകാലത്ത് സിന്ധുനദീതീരത്ത് മംഗോളിയക്കാർ ആദ്യമായി പ്രത്യക്ഷപ്പെട്ടു.

(a) റസിയ

(b) ബാൽബൻ

(c) ഇൽതുമിഷ്

(d) ഖുതുബ്-ഉദ്ദീൻ ഐബക്ക്

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് അഹമ്മദാബാദ് നഗരം സ്ഥാപിച്ചത്?

(a) മുസാഫർ ഷാ രണ്ടാമൻ

(b) അഹമ്മദ് ഷാ

(c) ഖുതുബ്-ഉദ്ദീൻ അഹമ്മദ് ഷാ

(d) മുഹമ്മദ് ഐ ബെഗർഹ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.There are five types of Writs – Habeas Corpus, Mandamus, Prohibition, Certiorari and Quo warranto.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Fundamental Duties of citizens were added to the Constitution by the 42nd Amendment in 1976, upon the recommendations of the Swaran Singh Committee that was constituted by the government earlier that year. Originally ten in number, the Fundamental Duties were increased to eleven by the 86th Amendment in 2002.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Directive Principles of State Policy, embodied in Part IV of the Constitution, are directions given to the state to guide the establishment of an economic and social democracy, as proposed by the Preamble.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Natural Gas is a conventional source of energy and not a non-conventional source of energy.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Doab is a term used for tract of land lying between two rivers.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. DakshinGangotri was the first scientific base station of India situated in Antarctica, part of the Indian Antarctic Program. It is an unmanned station. DakshinGangotriwas built in 1983 but was buried in ice and abandoned around 1991.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The founder of the Bahmani kingdom was Alauddin Bahman Shah also known as Hasan Gangu in 1347.

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Sultanate nobles were nomadic Turkic peoples from the Central Asian steppes.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. In 1221, the Mongol Empire under Genghis Khan appeared for the first time on the banks of the Indus River during the period of Iltutmish.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.Ahmedabad is the largest city in the state of Gujarat. It is located in western India on the banks of the River Sabarmati. The present city was founded on 26 February 1411 and announced as the capital on 4 March 1411 by Ahmed Shah I of Gujarat Sultanate as a new capital.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?