General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

 

General Awareness Quiz Questions

Q1. പഗാംബർ മുഹമ്മദ് സാഹേബിന്റെ ഒരു മുടി സംരക്ഷിക്കപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുള്ള മുസ്ലീം പള്ളി എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) അജ്മീർ

(b) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(c) ശ്രീനഗർ

(d) മക്ക

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q2. ആരുടെ ഭരണകാലത്തതാണ് മുഗൾ പെയിന്റിംഗ് അതിന്റെ പാരമ്യത്തിലെത്തിയത്:

(a) അക്ബർ

(b) ജഹാംഗീർ

(c) ഷാജഹാൻ

(d) ഔറംഗസേബ്

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q3. മറാത്ത സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിൽ മന്ത്രിസഭയിലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെ വിളിച്ചത്?

(a) പേഷ്വാ

(b) സച്ചിവ്

(c) മന്ത്രി

(d) സാമന്ത

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 24th August 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മുസ്ലീം ശക്തിയുടെ അടിത്തറയിലേക്ക് നയിച്ച യുദ്ധം ഏത് ?

(a) ടറൈനിലെ ആദ്യ യുദ്ധം

(b) ടറൈനിലെ രണ്ടാം യുദ്ധം

(c) പാനിപ്പത്തിലെ ആദ്യ യുദ്ധം

(d) പാനിപ്പത്തിലെ രണ്ടാം യുദ്ധം

 

Q5. പ്രശസ്തമായ കോഹിനൂർ വജ്രം നിർമ്മിച്ചത് ഏത് ഖനികളിലൊന്നിൽ നിന്നാണ് ?

(a) ഒറീസ

(b) ഛോട്ട നാഗ്പൂർ

(c) ബീജാപൂർ

(d) ഗോൾകൊണ്ട

 

Q6. താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന മുഗൾ കെട്ടിടങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് നീളത്തിലും വീതിയിലും തുല്യമായി നിൽക്കുന്ന സവിശേഷ പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ആഗ്ര കോട്ട

(b) ചെങ്കോട്ട

(c) താജ് മഹൽ

(d) ബുലന്ദ് ദർവാസ

 

Q7. ഡൽഹിയിലെ ഖിൽജി സുൽത്താൻമാർ ആയിരുന്നു

(a) മംഗോളിയക്കാർ

(b) അഫ്ഗാനികൾ

(c) തുർക്കികൾ

(d) ജാട്ട് ഗോത്രക്കാർ

 

Q8. കുത്തബ് മിനാർ പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയത് ഏത് പ്രശസ്ത ഭരണാധികാരിയാണ്

(a) കുത്തബ്-ഉദ്-ദിൻ ഐബക്ക്

(b) ഇൽതുമിഷ്

(c) ബാബർ

(d) അലാവുദ്ദീൻ ഖിൽജി

 

Q9. ______ ഭരണകാലത്ത് ഇബ്നു ബതുത ഇന്ത്യ സന്ദർശിച്ചു.

(a) ഇൽതുമിഷ്

(b) അലാ-ഉദ്-ദിൻ ഖൽജി

(c) മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ തുഗ്ലക്ക്

(d) ബാൽബൻ

 

Q10. ബാബർ എവിടെയാണ് മരിച്ചത്?

(a) ആഗ്ര

(b) കാബൂൾ

(c) ലാഹോർ

(d) ഡൽഹി

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Awareness Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Hazratbal Shrine, is a Muslim shrine in Hazratbal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. It contains a relic, the Moi-e-Muqqadas, believed by many Muslims of Kashmir to be a hair of prophet Muhammad.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Jahangir had a very discriminating eye and Mughal painting reached its climax of glory during his reign.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A Peshwa was the equivalent of a modern Prime Minister in the Maratha Empire.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Second Battle of Tarian (Taraori) was again fought between Ghurid army of Mohammed Ghori and Rajput army of Prithviraj Chauhan. The battle took place in 1192 A.D near Tarain. In this battle, Prithviraj Chauhan was defeated by Mohammed Ghori.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The famous Koh-i-Noor (“mountain of light” in Persian) diamond weights 105.60 cts and is considered one of the 5 priciest diamonds in the world was mined in Golconda, India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Taj Mahal is an ivory-white marble mausoleum on the south bank of the Yamuna river in the Indian city of Agra. It was commissioned in 1632 by the Mughal emperor, Shah Jahan, to house the tomb of his favourite wife, Mumtaz Mahal.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheKhiljis were one of the clans of the Turks. The rule of Khilji Dynasty has reached the power and influence of Delhi Sultanate to its peak. The Khilji’s were marked by wars and internal conflicts.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.The construction of the Qutub Minar was started by Qitub-ud-Din Aibak, but he only constructed the basement. The construction of the tower was later taken over by his successor Iltutmish who constructed three more stories.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.After his third pilgrimage to Mecca, Ibn Battuta decided to seek employment with the Muslim Sultan of Delhi, Muhammad bin Tughluq. In the autumn of 1330 (or 1332), he set off for the Seljuk controlled territory of Anatolia with the intention of taking an overland route to India.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur died in 1530 and was succeeded by Humayun. According to Babur’s wishes, he was buried in Bagh-e-Babur in Kabul, Afghanistan

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High Court Assistant 3.0

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?