Genaral Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

 

General Awareness Quiz Questions

Q1. “ഡു നോ ഈവിൾ” എന്ന ടാഗ് ലൈനിന്റെ ഉടമ ആര് ?

(a) യാഹൂ

(b) ബിംഗ്

(c) ഗൂഗിൾ

(d) സ്റ്റാർട്ട് പേജ്

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 24th August 2021

 

Q2. വൈദ്യുതീപ്രവര്‍ത്തിത കസേര കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത് ആര് ?

(a) ആൽഫ്രഡ് പി. സൗത്ത്വിക്ക്

(b) ഐസക് സിംഗർ

(c) മുരസാക്കി ഷിക്കിബു

(d) ഹനോക സെയ്ഷ്

 

Q3. മസ്‌തിഷ്‌കജ്വരം താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിലൂടെയാണ് പടരുന്നത്?

(a) ഈച്ചകൾ

(b) കൊതുക്

(c) ബാക്ടീരിയ

(d) പാറ്റ

Q4. കണ്ടൽക്കാടുകൾ എന്നാൽ സസ്യങ്ങളിൽ എന്ത് ഉള്ളതാണ് ?

(a) പരിണാമം വരുത്തിയ വേരുകൾ

(b) പരിണാമം വരുത്തിയ  തണ്ട്

(c) ശ്വസന വേരുകൾ

(d) ശ്വസന തണ്ട്

 

Q5. റോഡൻഷ്യ സിയൂറസ് എന്തിന്റെ ശാസ്ത്രീയനാമമാണ് ?

(a) എലി

(b) പ്ലാറ്റിപസ്

(c) അണ്ണാൻ

(d) ബീവർ

 

Q6. ഓക്സിഡേഷനും  റിഡക്ഷനും ഒരേസമയം സംഭവിക്കുന്ന പ്രതികരണങ്ങളെ _______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഫെറൽ പ്രതികരണങ്ങൾ

(b) റെഡോക്സ് പ്രതികരണങ്ങൾ

(c) ഡീമഗ് പ്രതികരണങ്ങൾ

(d) കെറോൾ പ്രതികരണങ്ങൾ

 

Q7. ആരാണ് നൈട്രജൻ കണ്ടുപിടിച്ചത്?

(a) ഫാരഡെ

(b) ഹൈസൻബർഗ്

(c) ഹുക്ക്

(d) റൂഥർഫോർഡ്

 

Q8. ഒഡീഷയിലെ ലോകപ്രശസ്തമായ കൊണാർക്ക് സൂര്യക്ഷേത്രം നിർമ്മിച്ചത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) കൃഷാദേവറെ

(b) അശോക

(c) ചന്ദ്രഗുപ്ത

(d) നരസിംഹദേവ

 

Q9. നേപ്പാളി പ്രധാനമായും സംസാരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) സിക്കിം

(d) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

 

Q10. പണ കരുതൽ അനുപാതം കുറയുകയാണെങ്കിൽ, ക്രെഡിറ്റ് സൃഷ്ടിക്കൽ _______ ചെയ്യും.

(a) വർധിക്കുന്നു

(b) കുറയുന്നു

(c) മാറുന്നില്ല

(d) ആദ്യം കുറയുകയും പിന്നീട് വർദ്ധിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Awareness Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google’s Don’t Be Evil motto has helped make Google the iconic company they are today and at the same time has caused a lot of negativity towards the company in the past few years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Alfred P. Southwick. Alfred P. Southwick, was a steam-boat engineer, dentist and inventor from Buffalo, New York. He is credited with inventing the electric chair as a method of legal execution.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Brain fever describes a medical condition where a part of the brain becomes inflamed and causes symptoms that present as fever .

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mangrove is a shrub or small tree that grows in coastal saline or brackish water.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Squirrels are members of the family Sciuridae, a family that includes small or medium-size rodents. The squirrel family includes tree squirrels, ground squirrels, chipmunks, marmots, flying squirrels, and prairie dogs amongst other rodents.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Redox is a chemical reaction in which the oxidation states of atoms are changed. Any such reaction involves both a reduction process and a complementary oxidation process, two key concepts involved with electron transfer processes.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nitrogen is a chemical element with symbol N and atomic number 7. It was first discovered and isolated by Scottish physician Daniel Rutherford.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Konark Sun Temple is a 13th-century CE sun temple at Konark near to Puri on the coastline of Odisha, India. The temple is attributed to king Narasimhadeva I of the Eastern Ganga Dynasty.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Indian Gorkhas who are of Nepali origin have settled in India and now the State of Sikkim in India is a state with ethnic Nepali majority. Gorkhas speak the language Nepali.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR) is a specified minimum fraction of the total deposits of customers, which commercial banks have to hold as reserves either in cash or as deposits with the central bank. CRR is set according to the guidelines of the central bank of a country.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Genaral Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?