മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam).|For KPSC And HCA [1st September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam).|For KPSC And HCA [1st September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 4th week

 

General Awareness Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. കോൺഗ്രസിന്റെ ഏത് സെഷനിലാണ് “പൂർണ്ണ സ്വരാജ്” എന്ന ആവശ്യം കോൺഗ്രസിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യമായി അംഗീകരിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) മദ്രാസ്

(c) നാഗ്പൂർ

(d) ലാഹോർ

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 30th August 2021

 

Q2. “വേദങ്ങളിലേക്ക് മടങ്ങുക.” ഈ മുദ്രാവാക്യം നൽകിയത് ആര് ?

(a) രാമകൃഷ്ണ പരമ-അംസാ

(b) വിവേകാനന്ദൻ

(c) ജ്യോതിബ ഫുലെ

(d) ദയാനന്ദ് സരസ്വതി

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q3. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയെ ‘സത്യാഗ്രഹ’ത്തിൽ ആദ്യമായി അറസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തത് ഏത് വർഷമാണ് –

(a) 1906

(b) 1908

(c) 1913

(d) 1917

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q4. ആരാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പിറ്റ്സ് ബിൽ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്:

(a) ക്ലൈവ്

(b) ഹേസ്റ്റിംഗ്സ്

(c) വെല്ലസ്ലി

(d) കോൺവാലിസ്

 

Q5. ഏത് തത്വത്തിലൂടെയോ ഉപകരണത്തിലൂടെയോ സാമ്പത്തിക അസമത്വങ്ങൾ ഇല്ലാതാക്കാൻ ഗാന്ധിജി പരിശ്രമിക്കുന്നു?

(a) യന്ത്രങ്ങൾ നിർത്തലാക്കൽ

(b) ഗ്രാമ വ്യവസായങ്ങളുടെ സ്ഥാപനം

(c) ട്രസ്റ്റിഷിപ്പ് സിദ്ധാന്തം

(d) മേൽപ്പറഞ്ഞവയൊന്നും അല്ല

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ സിവിൽ സർവീസിലേക്ക് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ:

(a) സുരേന്ദ്ര നാഥ് ബാനർജി

(b) സത്യേന്ദ്രനാഥ ടാഗോർ

(c) ലാലാ ലജ്പത് റായ്

(d) സി ആർ ദാസ്

 

Q7. രണ്ടാം വട്ടമേശ സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിച്ച വ്യക്തി?

(a) അരുണ അസഫ് അലി

(b) സുചേത കൃപലാനി

(c) സരോജിനി നായിഡു

(d) കൽപന ജോഷി

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ടെലിഗ്രാഫ് ലൈൻ ആരംഭിച്ചത് എന്ന്?

(a) 1851

(b) 1875

(c) 1884

(d) 1900

 

Q9. ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് സർക്കാർ നേരിട്ട് ഇന്ത്യ ഭരിക്കാൻ തുടങ്ങിയത് എപ്പോൾ ?

(a) പ്ലാസി യുദ്ധത്തിനു ശേഷം

(b) പാനിപ്പത്ത് യുദ്ധത്തിനു ശേഷം

(c) മൈസൂർ യുദ്ധത്തിനു ശേഷം

(d) സിപ്പോയ് കലാപത്തിന് ശേഷം

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനാ നിർമ്മാണസഭയുടെ യൂണിയൻ പവർസ് കമ്മിറ്റി ചെയർമാൻ ആരായിരുന്നു?

(a) സർദാർ വല്ലഭ്ബാഹി പട്ടേൽ

(b) ഡോ. ബി. ആർ. അംബേദ്കർ

(c) സർ അല്ലടി കൃഷ്ണസ്വാമി അയ്യർ

(d) പണ്ഡിറ്റ് ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Awareness Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.In 1920 Nagpur session of Congress “Poorna Swaraj” was accepted as the aim of the Congress.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. “Go back to Vedas” slogan Given by Dayanand Saraswati.DayanandSaraswati was an Indian religious leader and founder of the Arya Samaj, a Hindu reform movements of the Vedic dharma.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.On 10 January 1908 Mahatma Gandhi was arrested for the first time in South Africa for refusing to carry an obligatory identity document card commonly known as the ‘pass’.

 

S4. Ans.(b

Sol.He introduced the Pitts Bill in 1784 with an objective to provide better regulation and management of the company as well as British Possessions in India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Trusteeship (Gandhism)is a socio-economic philosophy that was propounded by Mahatma Gandhi. It provides a means by which the wealthy people would be the trustees of trusts that looked after the welfare of the people in general.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Satyendranath was selected for the Indian Civil Service in June, 1863. He completed his probationary training and returned to India in November 1864.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Second Round Conference opened on September 7, 1931. Gandhi represented Indian National Congress and Sarojini Naidu represented Indian women.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.The first official telegraph line that connected then Calcutta and Diamond Harbour opened in October 1851.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sepoy Mutiny was a violent and very bloody uprising against British rule in India in 1857. It is also known by other names: the Indian Mutiny, the Indian Rebellion of 1857, or the Indian Revolt of 1857.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.9 December 1946: The first meeting of the Constituent Assembly was held in the constitution hall (now the Central Hall of Parliament House). Demanding a separate state, the Muslim League boycotted the meeting. Sachchidananda Sinha was elected temporary president of the assembly

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധ ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam).|For KPSC And HCA [1st September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?