Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് – മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിന്റെ രണ്ടാം പകുതിയിൽ (ഒക്ടോബർ-മാർച്ച്) നിശ്ചയിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള വേ ആൻ്റ് മീൻ അഡ്വാൻസിൻ്റെ (WMA) പരിധി എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 50,000 കോടി രൂപ

(b)75,000 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 25,000 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 55,000 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 70,000 കോടി രൂപ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 29th september 2021

Q2. ഈ ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് ലോക ഹൃദയ ദിനമായി അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 28 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 29 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read More: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 28th September 2021

Q3. വീട്ടിൽ നിർമ്മിച്ച റൈസ് വൈൻ ആയ ജുഡിമയ്‌ക്ക് GI ടാഗ് ലഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) കേരളം

(b) അസം

(c) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) കർണാടക

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 27th September 2021

Q4. കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം (MCA) രൂപീകരിച്ച കമ്പനി നിയമ സമിതിയുടെ പുതിയ സാധുത കാലയളവ് എന്താണ്?

(a) ഡിസംബർ 2022

(b) നവംബർ 2022

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 2022

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2022

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 2022

 

Q5. ഭക്ഷ്യ നഷ്ടവും മാലിന്യവും സംബന്ധിച്ച അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അവബോധ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 29 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 28 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q6. 2022 മുതൽ 2027 വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിൽ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ആറ്റോമിക് എനർജി ഏജൻസിയുടെ (IAEA) എക്സ്റ്റേണൽ ഓഡിറ്ററായി ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) മനോജ് സിൻഹ

(b) രാജീവ് മെഹർഷി

(c) ആർ.കെ.മാത്തൂർ

(d) ജി സി മുർമു

(e) ഉർജിത് പട്ടേൽ

 

Q7. ഈയിടെ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ സോജത് മെഹന്ദിക്ക് GI ടാഗ് ലഭിച്ചു?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ്

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q8. ആർബിഐ നിക്ഷേപം, ബോർഡ് കോമ്പോസിഷൻ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ ലംഘിച്ചതിന് ഏത് ബാങ്കിന് 2 കോടി രൂപ പിഴ ചുമത്തി?

(a) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആർബിഎൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. റൈഡർ കപ്പ് ഏത് കായികവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഒരു ടൂർണമെന്റാണ്?

(a) ഗോൾഫ്

(b) ടെന്നീസ്

(c) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(d) ഹോക്കി

(e) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

 

Q10. മോദി സർക്കാർ ഈയിടെ ‘പരശുരാമകുണ്ഡി’ന്റെ വികസനത്തിനായി പ്രവർത്തനം ആരംഭിച്ചു. പരശുരാമകുണ്ട് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) അസം

(b) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(c) ത്രിപുര

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve bank of India has set the limit for Ways and Means Advances (WMA) for the second half of the financial year 2021-22 i.e October 2021 to March 2022 at Rs. 50,000 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Heart Day is celebrated on 29 September annually to draw people’s attention to heart illness and the range of associated health issues.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Judima is a local fermented drink made with rice, brewed by the Dimasa community in Assam. It derives its name from words ju which means wine and Dima means ‘belonging to the Dimasa’. It is the first traditional brew in all of northeast to bag GI tag.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has once again extended the tenure of the Company Law Committee by one year until September 16, 2022. Corporate affairs secretary Rajesh Verma is the present chairperson of the committee.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste is celebrated on September 29, since 2020, to promote and implement global efforts to resolve the issue of food wastage.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, G C Murmu has been selected as the external auditor of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), for a period of six years. His tenure will be valid from 2022 to 2027.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sojat tehsil of the Pali district in Rajasthan has suitable geological structure, topography and drainage system, climate and soil for naturally cultivating the mehndi leave crop.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposes Rs 2 crorepenalty on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms. The Reserve Bank of India on 27th Sept imposed a penalty of Rs 2 crore on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. US defeats Europe Won Ryder Cup golf tournament held in Wisconsin (US). The Americans defeated the European squad in the biennial tournament, which took place at Whistling Straits in Sheboygan County.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Modi government has started work for the development of ‘ParshuramKund’, a Hindu pilgrimage site on the Brahmputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohitriver in Arunachal Pradesh.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

  കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_80.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_50.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th September 2021]_110.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.