കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് – മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1.അടുത്തിടെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടന്ന ദേശീയ സഹകരണ സമ്മേളനത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്ത കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രിയുടെ പേര്.

(a) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(b) നിതിൻഗഡ്കരി

(c) അമിത് ഷാ

(d) നരേന്ദ്രമോദി

(e) ജെ പി നദ്ദ

 

Q2.എപ്പോഴാണ് ലോക പരിസ്ഥിതി ആരോഗ്യ ദിനം ആഗോളമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 23 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 24 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 25 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q3. ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്ര പൊതുസഭയുടെ (UNGA) 76 -ാമത് സെഷന്റെ വിഷയം എന്താണ്?

(a) നമുക്ക് വേണ്ട ഭാവി, നമുക്ക് വേണ്ട യുഎൻ

(b) ആഗോള പ്രതിസന്ധികളോടുള്ള ഫലപ്രദമായ പ്രതികരണങ്ങൾ

(c) ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയെ എല്ലാ ജനങ്ങൾക്കും പ്രസക്തമാക്കുന്നു

(d) പ്രവർത്തനത്തിനുള്ള ഒരു പുതിയ പ്രതിബദ്ധത

(e) പ്രത്യാശയിലൂടെ പ്രതിരോധം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക

 

Q4. കോടതികളിൽ നിന്ന് ജയിലുകളിലേക്ക് ഇ-ആധികാരിക പകർപ്പുകൾ കൈമാറുന്നതിനായി സുപ്രീം കോടതി ആരംഭിച്ച സംവിധാനത്തിന് പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) SAFER

(b) FASTER

(c) WINNER

(d) GIFT

(e) TEZ

 

Q5.സെക്യൂരിറ്റൈസേഷൻ നോട്ടുകൾ നൽകുന്നതിനായി ആർബിഐ നിശ്ചയിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ ടിക്കറ്റ് വലുപ്പം എന്താണ്?

(a) 5 കോടി

(b) 2 കോടി

(c) ഒരു കോടി

(d) 3 കോടി

(e) 4 കോടി

 

Q6. 2021 റഷ്യൻ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രീയുടെ വിജയി ആരാണ്?

(a) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റാപ്പൻ

(c) വാൾട്ടറി ബോട്ടാസ്

(d) സെബാസ്റ്റ്യൻ വെറ്റൽ

(e) കാർലോസ് സൈൻസ് ജൂനിയർ

 

Q7.അന്ത്യോദയ ദിനത്തിൽ 75 ഭിന്നശേഷിക്കാരായ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് അടുത്തിടെ ഹുനാർബാസ് അവാർഡുകൾ നൽകിയത്?

(a) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ഗ്രാമവികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q8. ലോക നദികളുടെ ദിനം ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ _____________ ആയി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ നാലാമത്തെ തിങ്കളാഴ്ച

(b) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ നാലാമത്തെ ഞായറാഴ്ച

(d) 25 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 24 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q9. 2021 ലെ ലോക ടൂറിസം ദിനത്തിന്റെ വിഷയം എന്താണ്?

(a) ടൂറിസവും ജോലികളും: എല്ലാവർക്കും ഒരു നല്ല ഭാവി

(b) ടൂറിസവും ഗ്രാമവികസനവും

(c) ടൂറിസവും ഡിജിറ്റൽ പരിവർത്തനവും

(d) ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന വളർച്ചയ്ക്കുള്ള ടൂറിസം

(e) സാമൂഹിക സാമ്പത്തിക സാധ്യതകൾക്കുള്ള ടൂറിസം

 

Q10. _______ ൽ നിന്നുള്ള മധുരമുള്ള വെള്ളരിക്കയ്ക്ക് ഭൂമിശാസ്ത്രപരമായ തിരിച്ചറിയൽ ടാഗ് ലഭിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(c) കേരളം

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) കർണാടക

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah inaugurated and addressed the first-ever National Cooperative Conference (SehkaritaSammelan) at the Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Federation of Environmental Health (IFEH) declared to observe World Environmental Health Day on 26 September every year.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of 2021 UN General Assembly session was ‘building resilience through hope – to recover from Covid-19, rebuild sustainably, respond to the needs of the planet, respect the rights of people, and revitalise the United Nations’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Supreme Court of India has approved an electronic system named FASTER (Fast and Secured Transmission of Electronic Records). The FASTER system will be used for transferring e-authenticated copies from courts to prisons.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has issued guidelines regarding the Securitisation of Standard Assets. As per the guidelines of RBI, the minimum ticket size for the issuance of securitization notes will be Rs 1 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the F1 Russian Grand Prix 2021. This is his 100th Grand Prix win.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR), Hyderabad under the auspices of the Ministry of Rural Development presented Hunarbaaz Awards to 75 differently-abled candidates from 15 states.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Rivers Day is celebrated every year on the “Fourth Sunday of September” since 2005, to raise global awareness of the need to support, protect and preserve the rivers around the world. In 2021, the World Rivers Day is being celebrated on 26 September. Theme for World Rivers Day 2021 is “Waterways in our communities”.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Tourism Day 2021 is “Tourism for Inclusive Growth”. UNWTO has designated it as an opportunity to look beyond tourism statistics and acknowledge that, behind every number, there is a person.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nagaland’s “sweet cucumber” was awarded a geographical identification (GI) tag as an agricultural product under provisions of The Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

  കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th September 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?