കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് – മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സാർവത്രിക വിവര പ്രവേശനത്തിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എപ്പോഴാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 28 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 29 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 28th september 2021

 

Q2. ലോക റാബിസ് ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും സെപ്റ്റംബർ 28 -നാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്. ആരുടെ ചരമവാർഷികമാണ് ഈ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) റിച്ചാർഡ് ഫൈഫർ

(b) എഡ്വേർഡ് റൈറ്റ്

(c) എമിൽ റൂക്സ്

(d) ലൂയി പാസ്ചർ

(e) വിൽഹെം കൊല്ലെ

 

Read More: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 27th September 2021

 

Q3. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് നാഷണൽ കേഡറ്റ് കോർപ്സ് (NCC) ഡിജി ആയി ചുമതലയേറ്റത്?

(a) ഗുർബീർപാൽ സിംഗ്

(b) നരീന്ദർ സിംഗ്

(c) എസ്എൽ മൽഹോത്ര

(d) എം മായാദാസ്

(e) എ ബാനർജി

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam on 26th September 2021

 

Q4. ഐസിആർഎ പ്രകാരം 2021-22 ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി പ്രൊജക്ഷൻ എന്താണ്?

(a) 8.00%

(b) 9.00%

(c) 10.00%

(d) 11.00%

(e) 12.00%

 

 

Q5. ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട് ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ഓൾറൗണ്ടർ ________ ടെസ്റ്റ് കരിയറിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.

(a) ക്രിസ് വോക്സ്

(b) ഡേവിഡ് വില്ലി

(c) സാം കുറാൻ

(d) മൊയ്തീൻ അലി

(e) ജേസൺ റോയ്

 

 

Q6. 2021 ഓസ്ട്രാവ ഓപ്പൺ വനിതാ ഡബിൾസ് കിരീടം നേടിയ ടെന്നീസ് ജോഡി ഏതാണ്?

(a) സാനിയ മിർസയും ഷുവായ് ഷാങ്ങും

(b) എലിസ് മെർട്ടൻസും ആരിന സബലെങ്കയും

(c) ലോറ സീഗെമുണ്ട്, വെറ സ്വൊനാരേവ

(d) ടോമിയ ബാബോസും ക്രിസ്റ്റീന മ്ലാഡനോവിച്ചും

(e) വിക്ടോറിയ അസരെങ്കയും സോഫിയ കെനിനും

 

 

Q7. സമീപകാലത്ത് ഒഡീഷ, ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളെ ബാധിച്ച ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റിന് പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ആംഫാൻ

(b) ഗതി

(c) ഗുലാബ്

(d) പ്രഭഞ്ജൻ

(e) അംബുദ്

 

 

Q8. ആകാശ് മിസൈലിന്റെ പുതിയ നൂതന പതിപ്പിന്റെ ആദ്യ വിജയകരമായ പരീക്ഷണ പോരാട്ടം DRDO നടത്തി. പുതിയ മിസൈലിന്റെ പേര് എന്താണ്?

(a) ആകാശ് ഫൈൻ

(b) ആകാശ് ഡീലക്സ്

(c) ആകാശ് എ 1

(d) ആകാശ് ആക്രമണം

(e) ആകാശ് പ്രൈം

 

 

Q9. 2021 ലോക അമ്പെയ്ത്ത് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംഘം എത്ര മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 3 വെങ്കലം

(b) 1 സ്വർണ്ണവും 3 വെള്ളിയും

(c) 2 വെള്ളിയും 1 വെങ്കലവും

(d) 3 വെള്ളി

(e) 2 സ്വർണം

 

 

Q10. ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടന്ന നാലാമത് ഇൻഡോ-യുഎസ് ഹെൽത്ത് ഡയലോഗിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംഘത്തെ നയിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) പ്രതിമ ഭൗമിക്

(b) പ്രീതം മുണ്ടെ

(c) ഭാരതി പ്രവീൺ പവാർ

(d) രക്ഷാ ഖഡ്സെ

(e) റാവുങ്ക് സിംഗ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Universal Access to Information (commonly known as Access to Information Day) is held on 28 September ever year.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Rabies Day also marks the death anniversary of the French chemist and microbiologist, Louis Pasteur’, who developed the first rabies vaccine.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lieutenant General Gurbirpal Singh has taken charge as the 34th Director General of National Cadet Corps (NCC). He succeeds Lt Gen Tarun Kumar Aich.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The domestic credit rating agency ICRA has revised up the gross domestic product (GDP) growth rate of India for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 9 percent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. England cricket all-rounder Moeen Ali has announced his retirement from the Test match career. The 34-year-old Ali made his debut in Test cricket in 2014 and represented England in 64 Test matches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Star Indian tennis player Sania Mirza won her first title of the season as she and her Chinese partner Shuai Zhang beat the pair of Kaitlyn Christian and Erin Routliffe in the women’s doubles final of the Ostrava Open

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The India Meteorological Department (IMD) has issued a red alert for Odisha and Andhra Pradesh after the ‘Cyclone Gulab’ made landfall over Northwest and adjoining West-central Bay of Bengal.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) carried successful maiden test flight of a new version of the Akash Missile named ‘Akash Prime’ from Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur, Odisha.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The team India archers settled for three silver medals at the 2021 World Archery Championships, held in Yankton, South Dakota, United States from 20 to 26 September 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar led the Indian delegation at the 4th Indo-US Health Dialogue, held in New Delhi on September 27, 2021. The two-day Dialogue is a platform to deliberate upon multiple ongoing collaborations in the health sector between the two countries.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

  കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th September 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?